Sold2021A PAIR FRENCH ART DECO POCHOIR PRINT BY BARBIERGeorges Barbier (French, 1882-1932) pochoir and gouache print, depicting Art Deco interiors and beautiful ladies in stunning costumes. Signed lower right. Both framed. The auction label with a detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2024George BARBIER (1882 - 1932) FrenchRoses dans la nuit, 1914, Plate VIII from "Modes et Manières d'Aujourd'hui", original hand-painted pochoir (stencil) print, 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches, signed in black ink in plate, lower right. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Lepape George Barbier Pair Fashion PrintsLepape, Georges (French, 1887-1971), Pochoir Fashion Print Depicting a Young Woman Picking Fruit, image 12 x 9.5 inches, frame 20.25 x 16.25 inches; George Barbier (French 1882-1932), Le Tombeau des SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Barbier (1882-1932) Pochoir Watercolour PrintDIMENSIONS APPROX 39x44x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Barbier (France, 1882-1932) - 2 PrintsGeorge Barbier (France, 1882-1932) - 2 Prints 2 Art Nouveau old prints, close to or of the period. Finely detailed, hand colored, signed in plates. One dated 1920. Mademoiselle.... and Minuit... . 9 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Barbier (1882 - 1932) FranceGeorges Barbier (1882 - 1932) France Ink and Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W and 13"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Art Deco fashion magazine illlustration, drawing, stage-seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Barbier (French, 1882-1932). Exceptional Watercolor on Paper, Art Deco Period, FemaleGeorges Barbier (French,1882-1932). Art deco period watercolor and ink on paper depicting a draped female figure. The lower panel, also watercolor and ink on paper, depicting mermaid figures. Both mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Barbier (Georges Lepape) "Vive La France"Georges Barbier (1882-1932) (Georges Lepape) "Vive La France". watercolor pen and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Frame measures 21.5" x 24.5" Art measures 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges BARBIER (1882-1932)_x000D_ Elegante etGeorges BARBIER (1882-1932)_x000D_ Elegante et majordome / Couple déguisé_x000D_ Ensemble de deux pochoirs sur papier. Signé et daté 1916 pour l'un _x000D_ 25,5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBIER: Set of 12 Pochoire Fashion PrintsGeorge BARBIER (French, 1882-1932). 12 pochoire fashion plates from "Casanova", of 8 different caricatures. [Art: 9" H x 7" W; Frame: 12" H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Au Lido by George BarbierFrench, 1882-1932..etching and pochoir on paper, 1924, pub. by Henri Riedel, l.r. signed/dated in plate..toning and fading, slight waviness to paper..sight 9.5H x 13W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBIER, GEORGE. 1882-1932. VERLAINE, PAUL. FetesBARBIER, GEORGE. 1882-1932. VERLAINE, PAUL. Fetes Galantes. Paris: H. Piazza, 1928. 4to (300 x 223 mm). 20 hors texte pochoir colored plates, pochoir vignettes to both covers and title page. Later reSee Sold Price
Sold2019BARBIER, George (1882-1932) - GAUTIER, TheophileBARBIER, George (1882-1932) - GAUTIER, Theophile (1811-1872) - Le Roman de la Momie. Paris: Mornay, [1929]. Copy n. 599 from an edition of 1,000. 4to (200 x 150mm). Color pochoir frontispiece, head- aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George Barbier Pochoir EtchingFrench, 1882-1932..from: Le bonheur du jour; ou, Les graces a la mode..pub. by Henri Riedel, l.r. George Barbier 1924 in plate..toning, foxing, mat burn..plate 9.75H x 13.5W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Barbier (1882-1932): Der RosenkavalierGeorge Barbier (1882-1932): Der Rosenkavalier Watercolor on paper, 1924, signed 'G. Barbier' and dated upper left. 13 1/2 x 7 in. (sheet), 22 x 15 in. (frame). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, Blue Dog - 'George'S Sweet Inspirations' Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen$1,000