Sold2023NIELS LERGAARD, DANISH (1893-1982) SERIGRAPHEditioned 64/250, signed and dated '74 in lower margin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 29.5" (Sight) H 18" x W 24" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper appears clean. Frame with dings and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niels O. Møller (Danish, 1920-1982) Six DNiels O. Møller (Danish, 1920-1982) Six Dining Chairs, circa 1951, J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik Rosewood, leather 31-1/4 x 19-5/8 x 17-1/2 inches (79.4 x 49.8 x 44.5 cm) (side chairs,See Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Erik From Sterling Silver Modernist NecklaceNiels Erik From (Danish, 1908-1982). Sterling silver modernist necklace with a large statement pendant. With spring clasp. Marked "NE FROM STERLING 925 S DANMARK" on pendant bale. Also markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Otto MÖLLER (1920 - 1982). Eight chairs and a dining table.Rio rosewood (Dalbergia nigra) and willow. CITES marketing certificate enclosed. 1x Extendable dining table underside marked: Made in Denmark / Heltborg Møbler / Domus Danica / Danish FurnituremaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish MCM Sterling Silver & Amethyst CuffDanish MCM Sterling Silver & Amethyst Cuff by Designer Niels Erik From (1908-1982) approx. 2 3/8 inches inside diameter x 1 1/8 inches wide, five bezel set round cabochon amethyst ranging from approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - Cow Going Abstract Triptych - 1982 Serigraph 26" x 35"Cow Going Abstract Triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1982 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 26 x 35 inches, with an image size of 23.5 x 28.25 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 450 and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARCEL BRUNERY (FRENCH 1893-1982)MARCEL BRUNERY (FRENCH 1893 - 1982) A Chirpy Companion Signed lower right Oil on canvas 45 x 38 cm (18 x 15 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023FLORENCE HENRI, (American, 1893-1982), Composition, 1926FLORENCE HENRI (American, 1893-1982)Composition1926, gouachemonogrammed F.H. and dated 1926 lower right18 1/2 x 12 1/2 in., frame: 28 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. Provenance: Private FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD VON SCHMIDT (1893-1982) World War I battle scene.HAROLD VON SCHMIDT (1893-1982) World War I battle scene. Illustration for an unidentified war story. 1919. Oil on canvas. 763x763 mm; 30x30 inches, on original stretcher. Signed "Harold von Schmidt 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold von Schmidt (American, 1893-1982) 'Lincoln LicksHarold von Schmidt (American, 1893-1982) 'Lincoln Licks Armstrong' Oil on Canvas 1949, signed upper right, depicting Lincoln fighting a young man with many watching; done specifically for Esquire MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982)Karl Heinrich Gruppe (American, 1893-1982) Bronze Figural Flower Frog Patinaed bronze, signed 'Karl Gruppe' and marked 'Gorham founders OAU'. Catalog Note: Karl H. Gruppe attended the Royal Academy iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wm A Eyden, Jr 12x16 O/B New York Street SceneWm A Eyden, Jr (IN, 1893 - 1982) 12x16 , O/B , signed lower left , New York Street Scene size as framed: 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Von Schmidt American Artist IllustrationWorld War I Illustration 1919 of the Brandywine School Illustrators, Howard Pyle/ N.C. Wyeth teachers, by Harold von Schmidt (American 1893-1982). The painting is oil on canvas and is in very good orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niels Moller Danish Rosewood Table & 6 ChairsGreat set with nice patina and 2 large leaves (19.5" w). From a Dobbs Ferry NY estate. -Dimensions: chairs 30" h x 19.5" w x 17" d, table 46" dia x 28" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Niels Moller Danish Modern Rosewood Dining ChairsSet 4 Niels Moller Danish Modern Rosewood Dining Chairs Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 19.5 inches: D: 18 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Original Niels Koefoed Danish Modern MCM Walnut "Liz" Dining Chairs by Koefoeds HornsletCa. last half 20thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. This Set of six Mid-Century Modern "liz" dining chairs designed by Niels Koefoed were made by Koefoeds Hornslet of Denmark sometime during theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Danish Niels Koefoeds Dining ChairsA set of Six Danish modern teak ladder-back Lis dining chairs by Niels Koefoeds. 37-1/2in tall x 18in wide x 16in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thiSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIELS VODDER DANISH MODERN LOW TABLEmid-century modern kidney-shaped table with a middle shelf h. 22 w. 38-1/2 d. 30-1/2 in. Provenance: property of a New Canaan, CT gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Niels Koefoed Danish Rosewood Dining ChairsA set of six Niels Koefoeds/Hornslet Danish rosewood "Eva" dining chairs with arrowbacks and blue upholstered seats. Branded marks. 37-1/2 in tall x 19 in wide x 17-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold20156pc NIELS KOFOED Danish Teak EVA Dining Chairs. T6pc NIELS KOFOED Danish Teak EVA Dining Chairs. Two Arm & Four Side Chairs. Tan tweed cushions. Marked. Danish Modern. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Niels Koefoed (Danish, 20th Century) Set of Six LisNiels Koefoed (Danish, 20th Century) Set of Six Lis Dining Chairs, Koefoed-Hornslet, Denmark rosewood, upholstery manufacturer's brand and paper label to underside H 37 1/2 x W 17 3/4 x D 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018NIELS MOLLER DANISH MID CENTURY CHAIRSN.O. Moller, Model 77 Dimensions: H 30" x W 19.25" x D 16.25" Condition: Light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Niels Koefoed Danish Teak Dining ChairsA set of six Niels Koefoed/Hornslet Danish "Eva" dining chairs to include two arm chairs and four side chairs, each with branded mark. 38 in tall x 21 in wide x 18 in deep. Provenance: From the estateSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Danish Modern Niels Koefoed Eva Teak Dining Chairs Denmark. Vinyl$75
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antique$60(2 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A BROWN-GLAZED STONEWARE LIME JAR IN THE FORM OF A CAPARISONED ELEPHANT, ANGKOR PERIOD€500
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions"Thousand And One Nights" Serigraph by Bjørn Wiinblad for T. T. Serigrafi, 1970s$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1982 Photo Fidel Castro of Cuba shown in 1955 and 1960 photos$250
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six early 20th century Danish 835 standard silver dinner plates, dated 1929, no maker’£1,500