Sold20231906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1906, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND FOUR APSAROKE MEN, ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: 8.5 X 11" BARYTA PRINT Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8.See Sold Price
Sold20231908, EDWARD S. CURTIS GROUP, GEN. CUSTER MONUMENT; ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTitle: 1908, EDWARD S. CURTIS GROUP, GEN. CUSTER MONUMENT; ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952) Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1938, EDWARD S. CURTIS, OLDER PORTRAIT. HARD TO FIND, ULTRA-RARE CLASSICTITLE: C. 1938, EDWARD S. CURTIS, OLDER PORTRAIT. HARD TO FIND, ULTRA-RARE CLASSIC ARTIST/SOURCE: J. T. Poe MEDIUM: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: *(See Title) DIMENSION [INCHES]: 8x10 or 10x8See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSICTitle: C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSIC Artist/Source: Moyston, William H. Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: *(See Title) Dimension [INCHES]: 8x10 or 10x8 Accordingly OSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSICTITLE: C. 1882, PORTRAIT OF EDWARD S. CURTIS; RARE CLASSIC ARTIST/SOURCE: Moyston, William H. MEDIUM: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: *(See Title) DIMENSIONS: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglySee Sold Price
Sold2020E S CURTIS CUSTER CROW SCOUT WHITE MAN RUNS HIMEDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS White Man Runs Him Apsaroke 1908 7.2x5.3" Photogravure on Holland Van Gelder paper from Volume 4 of The North American Indian, paper 11x9.5" ASG# ESC/7463 Gen. George Custer hireSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD S. CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), Four photogravures from The North AmericanEDWARD S. CURTISWashington/California, 1868-1952Four photogravures from The North American Indian, 1900-07: A Hopi Man, A Feast Day at Acoma, The Yuma and The Apache. Photogravures on Hollande Van GelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Navaho Medicine ManAn Edward S. Curtis original volume-size tissue photogravure titled "Navaho Medicine Man", Volume #1 1904. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriber sets of "The NorSee Sold Price
Sold20211906 W601 Team Composite Concord Baseball Club New1906 W601 Team Composite Concord Baseball Club New England League - Ultra RareSee Sold Price
Sold20211906 W601 Team Composite St. Louis Baseball Team1906 W601 Team Composite St. Louis Baseball Team American League - Ultra RareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Edward Curtis Tissue Photogravure. Bull ChiefEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original portfolio-size photogravure titled "Bull Chief – Apsaroke". Plate 128 from Portfolio 8, circa 1908. Rare tissue plate that was never collated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Typical ApacheEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Typical Apache", Volume 1, circa 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Touch Her DressEdward S. Curtis (American 1868-1952). An original Volume size photogravure titled "Touch Her Dress - Kalispel". Volume 7, circa 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis. Photogravure, The WeaverAn Edward S. Curtis original volume-size tissue photogravure titled "The Weaver", Volume #2 1906. A rare tissue gravure that was not collated into the original 272 subscriber sets of "The North AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, A Hopi Man, 1904Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)A Hopi Man, 1904platinum printSigned, in brown ink at lower right on print recto: Curtis (faint)Copyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto (pointed ends): COPYRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUSTER SCOUT WHITE MAN RUNS HIM 1908 Copper PlateEDWARD S. CURTIS. White Man Runs Him, 1908. 7.3x5.3" image on 8.9x6.3" copper plate. Plate date 1908. From Volume 3, Sioux, of The North American Indian. Engraved on plate recto: White Man Runs Him /See Sold Price
Sold2021CUSTER SCOUT WHITE MAN RUNS HIM 1908 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. White Man Runs Him, 1908. 7.3x5.3" photogravure on 12.5x9.5" Japan Vellum paper. Print date 1908. From Volume 3, The Teton Sioux. The Yanktonai. The Assiniboin, of The North AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audemars Piguet - Classic Ultra Thin - Men - 1990-1999Brand: Audemars Piguet Model: Classic Ultra Thin, Thickness 4.5mm Gender: Men Period: 1990-1999 Movement: Mechanical hand winding Case material: Yellow gold Material fineness: 18 kt. Extras: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred David Lenz (1872-1926 New York / Wisconsin)Circa 1900, a bronze relief-decorated portrait plaque, profile of a Jicarilla Apache man, after Edward Curtis' photograph ''Vash Gon - Jicarilla'', signed and inscribed lower left: Modeled by Alfred LSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF CHIEF JOSEPHRARE EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF CHIEF JOSEPH, NEZ PERCE, (updated 1/31/2024) silver print on paper, ink-signed lower right, copyright imprint inSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF CHARLIE CRAZYRARE EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) LARGE FORMAT PHOTOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT OF CHARLIE CRAZY HORSE, DAKOTA, (updated 1/31/2024) silver print on paper, ink-signed lower right, with inked copyriSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD S CURTIS (1868-1952) The Oath, Apsaroke, 1908,orotone photograph signed and copyright insignia in the negative, in original Curtis Studio art nouveau frame, Curtis descriptive label verso, visible image 34.3cm x 26.6cm, frame 48cm x 43.3cm. NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Chaiwa - Tewa, 1906Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Chaiwa - Tewa, 1906platinum printSigned, in brown ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto: COPYRIGHTED 1906 BY E.S. CUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, The Apache, 1906Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)The Apache, 1906platinum printSigned, in black ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto: COPYRIGHTED 1906 BY E.S. CURTISee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. The Oath, Apsaroke.$1,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsEdward Curtis pencil signed original photograph with blind stamp - 1906 - partial paper label on$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - US One-Sheet Style A First Printing - Rolled, 1977£800
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Ernest Hemingway 1ed Winner Take Nothing Classic American Short Stories$78(4 bids)
4 days LeftPropstore2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Two Mounted Oversized Stills, 1968£250
55 mins LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868 - 1952) Photogravure "Sia Footgear" 1925$100
55 mins LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868-1852) Photogravure "San Ildefonso Women" 1905$100
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE STAINLESS STEEL LONGINES STOP-SECOND MONOPUSHER CHRONOGRAPH WATCH$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCripple Creek and Colorado Springs RY Handlan-Buck Switch Lantern$500(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCripple Creek and Colorado Springs RY Handlan-Buck Caboose Lantern$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. The Vanishing Race.$2,750(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Canyon de Chelly.$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Cannon de Chelly - Navaho. 1904.$750
7 days LeftCollective HudsonRare Curtis Jere (Attributed) City Scene with Church and Bridge Brass Sculpture$100(1 bid)