Sold202112' Chevrolet Bowtie SS Porcelain Neon Sign 8.7512' Chevrolet Bowtie Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Neon Sign. Another Rare Chevrolet sign from the King Chevrolet Dealership in Texas. Very light wear to the field but retains great color and shine. ThSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign with the original wooden frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this sign hSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with a new wood frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this signSee Sold Price
Sold2015ULTRA RARE 1976 Porsche 936 Jr. 1:2 Scale Martini Racer1976 Porsche 936 Jr. 1:2 Scale Martini Race Car, which pays homage to the iconic 936 race car won during that year. This one is particularly special as it was from the first run of 5 that were made. TSee Sold Price
Sold20221879 SEATED HALF DOLLARNGC MS 67 SUPERB COLOR, ULTRA RARE, NGC PRICE GUIDE $14,200! ONLY 12 EXIST! ESTIMATE: $14000-$14500See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 10' Buick Neon SS Porcelain Bullnose SignRare 10' Buick Neon Single Sided Porcelain Bullnose Sign. Early SSP (single sided porcelain) dealership wall mounted neon sign. This is a factory neon with 2 semi bullnoses that mount flush to the walSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANEL 05P RUNWAY White Hardcase PEARL Minaudiere Evening BagUltra rare. With box , like new. Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"Portrait of Bishop John B. Coburn", gouache drybrush on paper, signed lower right, in silverleaf matched corner cove frame, matted and glazed, OS: 25" x 33 1/2", SS: 12 1/2" x 21 1/4", lightly rippleSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental scale model of the German ocean liner SSMonumental scale model of the German ocean liner SS Kronprinzessin CecilieGebr. Fleischmann, Nuremberg, Germany, 20th century Housed in a wood and glass display case, with metal plaques inscribed "SchSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.A. Henckels, Airplane cocktail shaker, traveling barJ.A. Henckels Rare Airplane cocktail shaker and traveling bar Germany, c. 1928silver-plated brass12.5 w × 12 d × 5.25 h in (32 × 30 × 13 cm) Set includes four cups, one spSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold202212" Sinclair Motor Oil Standing Dino SS Porcelain Sign12" Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Standing Black Dino Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has great color and gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Stones Exile On Main St. RIAA Gold to Keith Richards - RARERIAA Gold LP white matte award for the Rolling Stones album Exile On Main St. presented to Keith Richards. Released on May 12, 1972, the album was quickly certified Gold by the RIAA on May 30, 1972 foSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mens Rolex Datejust 16013 36mm 18k Rose Gold SS Automatic 1980s w Paper RA339Timeless icon, Men's rare 18k gold and stainless steel Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust Ref.16013 tricolor automatic, c.1985, all original. Verified authentic by a master watchmaker. Gorgeous Rolex sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Hancock Gasoline SS Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.75NOS 12" Hancock Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.75. New old stock SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with original paper. Very nice example. Measures 12" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Francois Champollion Autograph Letter SignedFrench scholar (1790-1832) who published the first translation of the Rosetta Stone hieroglyphs in 1822. Rare ALS in French, signed "J. F. Champollion, Le jeune," one page, 7 x 8.5, April 12, 1823. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Sterling Silver Kelly 15 Bag Ultra RareHermes Sterling Silver Kelly 15 Bag Ultra Rare Offered here is perhaps the most startling and desirable of all Hermes Kelly bags - the ultra-rare Kelly 15 in Sterling Silver! This prize is accented bySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the NaA Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the National Museum of Seoul)The panels have been purchased in 1972 by Yehuda Horm ( the first AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ULTRA RARE 1974 $2,500 Bahamas Gold Coin 12.8 oz SOLIDWith certificate in original container. 6285 grains and .9166 fineness. Canadian Mint in limited edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE AUCTION* 1833 Large Date BD-1 Gold***Auction Highlight*** 1833 Large Date BD-1 Gold Capped Bust Half Eagle $5 Graded ms63 details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Ultra rare 1833 Large Date BD-1 CappedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausElvis Presley Album, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1997, illustrated$29(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Wizard of Oz Books 1ed Magic of Oz Ojo Lost Princess Sea Fairies 4v LOT+DJs$135(5 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 Secret Out MAGIC Magician Secrets Card Tricks Wiljalba Frikell Conjuring$46(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersVintage Estate 2.22ctw Natural Demantoid Garnet 18k Yellow Gold 5-Stone Ring$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUltra Rare Japanese Samurai Presentation WAKIZASHI Dagger with Fabulous Lacquer & Hand Painted$2,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Gauguin 1943 Book - "Letters to Ambroise Vollard & André Fontainas"$10(1 bid)