Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Portrait Pencil DrawingApprox 16 3/4" x 19". Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awards anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Signed Pencil Art PortraitsYanow Drawings . 2 are signed as pictured, Largest one is approx 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow DrawingApprox 19 1/2" x 25". Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awards anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Pencil Art Titled MarieSigned pencil art lounging woman is approx 25 1/2" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Rhoda Yanow DrawingsLargest is approx 15" x 22". Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhoda Yanow DrawingsLargest is approx 12 3/4" x 16 1/2". Two on the ends are on board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rhoda Yanow Drawings on BoardFront two on left are signed. Largest is approx 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Rhoda Yanow Drawings incl RabbiLargest is approx 13 1/2" x 19". Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Drawings & SketchesLargest is approx 14" x 19". Also includes brochures picturedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Rhoda Yanow DrawingsApprox 11" x 14" . Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awards and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Signed Pencil and Ink Jockey & HorseSigned Horse Racing Painting of Jockey & Horse is approx 26 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative Work$120(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY - Composition - Gouache, India ink, and pencil drawing$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil Drawing of a Creature by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40