Sold2023Vistas de San Francisco with panorama, 1903Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Vistas de San Francisco (wrapper title) Place Published: Los Angeles Publisher:M. Rieder, Publisher Date Published: 1903 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnus Birds' Eye View of San Francisco -- Panorama ofReserve Reduced! Map Title/Content: Magnus Birds' Eye View of San Francisco -- Panorama of San Francisco Cartographer: C Magnus Year / Place: 1860, New York Map Dimension (in.): 4 X 7.9 in This is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color lithograph of Gold Rush San FranciscoHeading: -1850 Author: Le Breton, Louis Title: Vue de San Francisco Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: c.1850 [printed later?] Description: Color lithograph. 24.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bichebois, color lithograph LimaBichebois, color lithograph Lima, Bichebois (French, 19th c.), "Couvent de San Francisco a Lima Perou", 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 16.25"h x 20.25" (frame size), matted and framed under glass ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024After El Greco (1596-1599) Spanish, PrintAfter El Greco (1596-1599) Spanish, Print. Titled: ?View of Toledo? Vista de - San Servando Castle ( View of San Servando Castle). Indistinctly Singed, Lower Right. The painting View of Toledo is a woSee Sold Price
Sold20161906 San Francisco Earthquake PanoramaHeading: (San Francisco) Author: Title: Panoramic photograph of San Francisco in the days following the 1906 earthquake. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Pillsbury Picture Co. Date PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2015De Sainson. San Francisco church in Manila. PhilippinesDe Sainson. San Francisco church in Manila. Philippines. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise San Francisco a Manilla“.Author De Sainson.Engraved by Lernaim.From „Voyage pittoresque AutoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Chimneys,Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Chimneys, Portsmouth , 1915 etching bearing monogram in pencil 5 x 8 1/8 inches. Provenance: Galerie de Tours, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Whyte 'Eyes of the Bird' PaintingRaymond Whyte, American (1923-2002) 'Eyes of the Bird' surrealistic oil on board painting. Booklet on verso from Galerie de Tours, San Francisco, California. Measures 14 1/8"H x 22"W framed; 7.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Funeral sermon in Mexico 1774Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Inigo, José Title: Funeral gratitud con que la religiosa comunidad del convento de N.S.P. San Francisco, de la ciudad de la Puebla de los Angeles, contribuye a lasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco deHoracio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco de Asis, 1987, polychrome painted wood santo figure, signed HV, dated and titled (base) 20 x 6 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Spanish Colonial Painting San Francisco de PaulaSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 18th to 19th century. A large oil on canvas painting depicting San Francisco de Paula, the Italian saint who founded the Order of Minims or Hermits of Saint Francis in 14See Sold Price
Sold2022De Boom Tract San Francisco 1887Heading: -1887 Author: Title: Map of the De Boom Tract as Subdivided into 198 LotS Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Bosqui Eng. Co. Date Published: 1887 Description: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Walbridge Rix (1850 - 1903 San Francisco, CA)Figure in a forest interior Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower left: J. Rix 24'' H x 12'' W Notes: Framed size: 32.25'' H x 20.25'' W x 4'' D.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francisco de PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francisco de Paola (St. Francis of Paola) with donante, oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from a retablo collector, GuaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Tin Retablo San Francisco de PaulaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. Painted on heavy gauge tin with rolled borders and radiating upper attachments, a retablo depicting San Francisco de Paula, the Italian saint who founded thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Efren Cisneros Garcia (20th c., Mexico), San Francisco de Asis Church in Monclova, CoahuilaEfren Cisneros Garcia (20th c., Mexcio), San Francisco de Assisi Church in Monclova, Coahuila, oil on canvas, framed, signed, sight: 23 x 34.5", frame: 33 x 45" Provenance: A San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Mexican Retablo Oil Tin San Francisco de PaulaA 19th century Mexican Folk Art retablo oil on tin depicting San Francisco de Paula as a friar with his shepherd's crook and rosary in hand and the words 'charitas y bonitas' (Benevolence and Beauty)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francisco de PaulaMexican retablo, depicting San Francisco de Paula, oil on tin, circa 19th century 9.5 x 7 in. Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Retablo, San Francisco de PaolaMexican Retablo, "San Francisco de Paola," (St. Francis of Paola,) oil on tin. Framed. Provenance: Saint Joseph's University. Size: 11'' x 8.25'', 28 x 21 cm (sight); 12.75'' x 9.75'', 32 x 25 cm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Mexican Retablo - San Francisco de Paola - 1875Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1875 CE. A finely painted rendering of San Francisco de Paula, the Italian saint who founded the Order of Minims or Hermits of Saint Francis in 1436 and infamously preachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, San Francisco de Paula and San AntonioTwo Mexican retablos, one depicting San Francisco de Paula (Saint Francis of Paola), one depicting San Antonio (St. Anthony), framed, both circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...$4,000
21 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1903-S & 1912-S Silver Barber Half Dollars - San Francisco Mint! - Nice Starters!$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2023-S Morgan and Peace Silver Dollar Anniv. Coin Set Rev. Proof$80(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVanderslice Campanula Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife 7in Flat Twist Handle$10