Sold20151 Large Lot of Track Diagrams & Blue Prints1 Large Lot of Track Diagrams & Blue Prints, Reading System. Mid to late 20th C. CONDITION: Some wear from age & use.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUGLAS DC-6 ALUMINUM DISPLAY MODEL.C. late 1940's to early 1950's Douglas DC-6 promotional desk model. The Douglas DC-6 was a popular airliner and cargo aircraft built by the Douglas Aircraft Company from 1946 to 1958. This aircraft waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Model C-118 AircraftDiecast model of C-118 Military Air Transport Service four-propeller airplane with US Air Force decals. Base of model has Douglas emblem. Condition (Excellent). Size 17" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Blueprints & Notes on the Bleriot XI Early AirplaneC.1912, notes, some facsimile, on the experiences of the French pioneer era aircraft Bleriot (BL130), likely the Bleriot XI Parasol, which was modified and piloted by Lieutenant Gouin. Ex. Lib InstituSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ora Gipe (20th C) American, IllustrationOriginal 1940's illustration "Twentieth Century Design in Flight" Kaiser Hughes Aircraft.Gipe studied at UCLA and at UC Berkeley receiving a Master of Fine Arts degree in 1947 in the early days of absSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUTCH MONOPLANE AIRCRAFT TIN.Massive King Dutch tin in the form of a monoplane aircraft, c. 1925. There are passengers depicted sitting in the windows. The has "H" printed on all sides of the tailfins, with destinations printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Basket by Suzuki GengensaiSigned tall basket by Suzuku Gengensai (1891-1950), Suzuki who worked in Osaka and studied basketry under Yamashita Kochikusai. For another example of his work, c.f. Masters of Bamboo: Artistic LineagSee Sold Price
Sold202115th C. Old Master Portrait of a Woman15th C. Old Master Portrait of a Woman. With a partial family crest (upper right). Oil on board. Several old labels attached verso. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold202116th C. Old Master Portrait of a Gentleman16th C. Old Master Portrait of a Gentleman. Dated 1587 upper right. Oil on panel. Appears to be unsigned. With family crest upper left. Provenance: Alberta Orta collection- Ex Art Director of Vogue MaSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Old Master Painting, "Roman Charity"17th C. Old Master Painting, "Roman Charity". "Roman Charity" is the exemplary story of a oman, Pero, who secretly breastfeeds her father, Cimon, after he is incarcerated and sentenced to death by staSee Sold Price
Sold201617TH C OLD MASTERS ITALIAN ST. JEROME OIL PAINTING17th century, museum quality, Italian School old master oil painting on canvas depicting Saint Jerome. Canvas has been relined. Measures 26" (66.04cm) height by 23" (58.42cm) width plus 5" (12.7cm) frSee Sold Price
Sold201917th C. Old Master O/C17th Century Italian Old Master Oil On Canvas, Possibly Follower Of Andrea Schiavone, Italian (born circa 1500-1563) "Massacre Of The Innocents" Unsigned. Original purchase receipt from Sloan's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold202317th c. Old Master Study in Pencil & Gouache17th century Old Master study, with notations in pen corresponding to notes on the reverse referencing pigments, along with other notations. Artist unknown, though there is a red wax seal on the notatSee Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Old Master Madonna & Child Oil17th / 18th Century ? Old Masters Vision Oil on Canvas of Madonna Virgin Mary with Baby Jesus and Cupid Cherub Signed Illegible Lower Left Most likely Italian Christian Religious Scene Holy Infant 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020Florentine School, 17th c. Old Master drawingFlorentine School, 17th c. Old Master drawing, Florentine School (17th c.), "Bearded Apostle", red ochre on paper, 12"h x 7.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 14.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202116th C. Old Master Drawing, Fire in the BorgoOld Master 16th C. Drawing, After Raphael Sanzio (Italian 1483-1520) "The Fire in the Borgo" 1514. Illegibly inscribed verso. Pen/ink on laid paper. Appears to be unsigned. Watermarks; Haewood # 1591See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C. OLD MASTER O/C, TWO CHERUBS AND GOATContinental School, 18th century. Untitled - Allegorical Scene with Cherub or Putti Riding a Goat, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas 41", w. 31"; frame h. 45.7See Sold Price
Sold2021(16th/17th c) OLD MASTER SCHOOL MADONNA & CHILDJohn the Baptist / Old and Young, oil on panel. 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. unsigned. early gilt and painted frame. 20 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201517th/18th C. Old Master painting,explorer Sir. F. Drake17th/18th century Old Master painting. Depicting Sir Francis Drake. Oil on Canvas. Inscription upper right- "Columbus NE A GENOA AN 1447" . Housed in an ornate carved 18th century frame. Painting haviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine 18th C. Old Master Landscape w/ FiguresFine 18th C. Old Master Landscape w/ Figures. European School. Appears to be unsigned. Labels on stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 21 x 28 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 18th/Early 19th C. Old Master Style O/CEuropean ruins and figures. Possibly Flemish School. Appears to be unsigned. Quality execution.Overall size: 23 3/4 x 29 1/2 in.Sight size: 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipmeSee Sold Price
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Douglas" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25(1 bid)
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER. AN 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH WITH TRIPLE TIME ZONE Master Banker, Re...$4,200(12 bids)