Sold202312 gauge J. C. HIggins Model 101.1 Single Barrel2 3/4" chamber NO breaks in stock Few Scuff Marks Barrel NOT rusted or pitted overall good useable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's 12 Gauge Black Powder shotgundouble barrel Muzzle loader perussion Fire double hammer, double trigger, metal butt plate barrels and receiver have been painted black stock is good NO breaks 46" LSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Gauge Double Barrel ShotgunDouble Barrel Shotgun 12 gauge. Made in Belgium Marked - Government tested for smokeless powder [SMA 548]See Sold Price
Sold2017Batavia 12 Gauge Twin Barrel ShotgunBatavia 12 gauge twin barrel shotgun, serial #80538, owned by champion trap shooter Harry Bartlett. CONDITION: Fair condition with wear from age & usage & finish loss throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WESTLEY RICHARDS 12 GAUGE DOUBLE-BARREL SHOTGUNANTIQUE WESTLEY RICHARDS 12 GAUGE DOUBLE-BARREL SHOTGUN, with delicate all-over engraving, serial no. 13655 to lower tang, 28-inch barrels with fixed white bead sights, top of barrel marked "WESTLEY RSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Ga dbl barrel shotgun 1830-1850 W.C. Scott & Sons12 Gauge double barrel shotgun 1830-1850 by W.C. Scott & Sons. 48" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harriet & Richardson Topper M48 12 Gauge Single BarrelHarriet & Richardson Topper M48 12 Gauge Single Barrel Shotgunserial number H 74983, 29.25 in. blued barrel marked MADE IN U.S.A. 12 GA. CHOKE at breech, case hardened frame; walnut forend and stock,See Sold Price
SoldCharles Spencer 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Charles Spencer 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, Northallerton, England, 1840s. Serial number 295, 29 in. Damascus barrels with central rib engraved 'CHARLES SPENCER NORTHALLERTON'; foliateSee Sold Price
SoldW.W. Greener 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,W.W. Greener 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, London, England, mid-19th century. Serial number 6885, 29 1/2 in. barrels with central rib engraved 'W.W. GREENER, NO 48 DUKE ST. ST. JAMES'S &See Sold Price
SoldUnmarked Belgian 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Unmarked Belgian 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, 19th century. No serial number, 28 in. barrels with central rib marked 'LAMINATE STEEL'; lock plates with engraved border, double triggers;See Sold Price
SoldParker 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun,Parker 12 Gauge Double-barrel Percussion Shotgun, London, England, mid-19th century. 33 in., barrels with plain rib marked 'PARKER LONDON FINE LAMINATED STEEL'; plain lock plates marked 'PARKER'; walnSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century double barrel 12 ga. shotgun19th century 12 gauge double barrel percussion shotgun made in Belgium and signed W. Richards, walnut stock, 46.25"L overall, 29"L barrel, wood ramrodSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. STEVENS ARMS/TOOL CO. 12 GA. SHOTGUN (AS-IS)J. STEVENS ARMS/TOOL CO. 12 GA. SHOTGUN (AS-IS) TOTAL LENGTH 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Batavia Leader Double Barrel ShotgunBatavia Leader double barrel shotgun. 12 gauge, 2.75" shells. 30" barrels. Double triggers. Excellent box lock and excellent finish on the wood and metal parts. Made in Batavia, NY. Serial No. 90967.See Sold Price
Sold2020WINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIALWINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIAL #36282, L 21" BARRELS Wells Fargo stagecoach shotgun; dual trigger, exposed hammers; stamped into stock "Depot Ft Laramie"; tin plate nailed intoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique W. Richards Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunPercussion cap shotgun. Shows wear throughout. Working condition unknown, hammers are tight. 30" barrels. See Sold Price
Sold2023Percussion Double Barrel 12 Gauge Shotgun"Noumann Bros Machine Made". 44 7/8" long, 5 1/4" high, 1 1/2" wide. Barrel: 28" long. Oxidation and light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stevens Model 94 (20 Gauge) Single barrel shotgunHas the nylon stock and forearm overall 44" Long 28" Barrel Savage Arms Co., minor rust accumulating on receiverSee Sold Price
Sold20201880, W.H. Hamilton Double Barrel 12 Gauge Shotgun1880, W.H. Hamilton Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotgunGreat shape with tight triggers,good firing pins and clean bore.12-gauge, 32 in. barrels, Rear action lock plate marked W.H. Hamilton.Double set triggSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNTER ARMS. CO. FULTON NY, L.C. SMITH SHOTGUNSide by side double barrel shotgun in 12 gauge, s/n (or patent no.) 47779 overall: 46 in. (long) Provenance: Descended through an old Pound Ridge, NY family n.b. cannot fire modern ammoSee Sold Price
Sold20241875 PARKER HAMMER CENTER 12 GAUGE SHOTGUNCa 1875 high grade antique Parker shotgun. Double barrel hammer 12 gauge. Serial number 80988. Damascus steel and walnut stock. Monogrammed shield. One barrel at end slight dent or out ofshape. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVENS Model 311 ShotgunSTEVENS Model 311 Shotgun, 12 Gauge. Double-barreled double trigger. Forged steel. Good condition. 43"LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**High Quality B-Grade D.M. Lefever Crossbolt SxS Shotgun with Krupp Barrels$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**Westley Richards Ovundo O/U Shotgun with Three 12 Gauge Barrels in Aftermarket Case$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHigh Quality Grade Lefever Arms Co. SxS Hammerless with Damascus Barrels$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**High Quality D.M. Lefever & Co. Crossbolt SxS Hammerless 12 Gauge with Krupp Steel Barrels$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman*Pair of Vincenzo Bernardelli "Holland V.B. Inciso" 12 Gauge SxS Shotguns$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**High Quality C-Grade Lefever Arms Company SxS Hammerless with Damascus Steel Barrels$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**Holland & Holland 12 Bore Royal Hammerless Ejector Seven Pin Sidelock with Case$4,250(2 bids)
Freeman's | Hindman**D.M. Lefever Company Crossbolt SxS Hammerless 20ga. with Krupp Steel Barrels$750
Freeman's | Hindman*Webley & Scott Boxlock 12 Gauge SxS Shotgun Retail Marked by Harrington & Richardson$350
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman**F-Grade Lefever Arms Company SxS Hammerless Shotgun with Twist Steel Barrels$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman*Westley Richards "Gold Name" 20 Gauge SxS Shotgun in Original Case$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pr Sterling Millefiori Art Glass Clip On Earrings$30(4 bids)