Sold2023Six Framed Vintage Prints, AdvertisingAll from the first half of the 20th century, all in quality frames either by Ursula Hobson or W. Graham Arader III. The brands represented are: Foster Music, Old Dutch Cleanser, Cleveland Metal ProducSee Sold Price
Sold2019Six Framed Vintage Prints from The Cries of London byHand coloring on prints from the Cries of London, depicting the peddlers, street hawkers and grocers who made their living on the city streets. They provide an insight into a forgotten London where itSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage Bull Fight Ad PrintFramed matted vintage advertising print of Matador with Bull, reads Plaza De Toros de Malaga, Barcelona printed 1982, measures app 40 by 23 inches,laminograph, bullfight Poster, event poster, SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Lot Vanity ItemsMixed Lot Vanity Items to include 2 framed fashion advertising prints, vintage bow ties with metal stand, pin cushion lady, porcelain hat pin holder, glass vanity with perfumes, hat stand with silk boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 vintage patriotic framed advertising prints,Largest is 6.2x8 inches, some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage Poster Print China RossiFramed Vintage Poster Print China-Rossi Elixir-Tonico-Ricostituente Frat-Rossi-Asiago. Vintage Italian Alcohol Advertising Poster depicting a woman galloping on a white horse while pouring liquid outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Framed Antique Prints of Early AutomobilesSix color prints depicting vintage vehicles from "Le Guide de Carrossier." Housed in wood frames with leather strap and buckle detail. 5.5 inches height, 7.5 inches width. Frame measures 7.5 inches heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Vintage and Antique PrintsGroup of six decorative articles comprising: 1.) Partly-printed 1858 German language Ohio Fractur. 2.) Printed 1963 United States Lines Company stock certificate for 100 shares to Abraham & Co. 3.) OfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Vintage Framed ArtGroup of Assorted Vintage Framed Art including an oil on board of Lily of the Valley signed lower left Lillian R Jackson, a sampler, SAFE HIT Brand Texas Vegetables advertising print and a No Liquor SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Austrian Advertising PrintsEarly color magazine advertisements (2). Matted and framed, hing of one print undone. Image 11"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Vintage Brewery Advertising PrintFor the Ruppert Brewery, a framed colored print with original frame. Dimensions:The frame is 29" x 36". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Moose" Canvas Print AdSeagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Moose" Canvas Print Advertising Piece - vintage canvas print wall art framed - was a promotional item from Seagram's - 18.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Seagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Racoon" Canvas Print AdSeagram 7 Collection Bob Kuhn "Raccoon" misspelled "Racoon" on the plaque on the frame - Canvas Print Advertising Piece - vintage canvas print wall art framed - was a promotional item from Seagram's -See Sold Price
Sold2020Seagram Collection W Goadby Lawrence Wahoo Canvas PrintSeagram 7 Collection W. Goadby Lawrence "Wahoo" Canvas Print Advertising Piece - vintage canvas print wall art framed - was a promotional item from Seagram's - 18.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE JEAN DYLEN ADVERTISING PRINTJEAN DYLEN /French, 1886-1938, Paris, France, based in Paris, France/20"WX16"H FRAMED AND MATED MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX VINTAGE ART NOUVEAU STYLE FRAMED PRINTSLot of six vintage Art Nouveau and Art Nouveau style framed prints. Largest frame measures 19.25" tall x 24.5" wide, and smallest is 9.5" x 11.75". Including two Maxfield Parrish prints. Condition: noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French & English Framed Hunt Scene PrintsSix Antique / Vintage French & English Framed Hunt Scene Prints. Each framed and matted. Scenes of wooded landscapes with horses, hunters and hounds. Each measures 15.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PEAR SOAP / TIT-BITS PRINT, C1890'SVintage print of Pear Soap / Tit-Bits. advertising c1890's Artist Cathinca Amyot Color chromolithograph print Dimensions: Framed H 31" x W22.5, sight H28" x W 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018American Artists. Six Vintage Screen PrintsAmerican artists, a group of six vintage screen prints in color. All are signed in pencil. They have never been framed or displayed. Measure 20" x 16" and are in Ex+/NrMt condition. Unframed, loose anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Coca-Cola Advertising Prints.Included are six prints of Coca-Cola posters. The one of Will Rodgers is framed. Made by The Color Corporation of America. (Very Good). Largest Frame : 26 -1/2" x 20 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising, Movie Star Photo PrintsVintage Drug Store advertising- Citrate of magnesia, chap lotion, sold with a framed Circus advertisement, and several movie star photo printsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Modigliani print and Peter Calaboyias Metal AdFramed Modigliani print of a Head and Peter Calaboyias metal advertising plate for a 1985 Exhibition, 24 x 17 inches and slightly smallerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Gainsborough Framed Print of Six of Hogarth's Servants 14 x 13 inches$10