Sold2016JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE ( SPANISH 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO SPANISH (1893- 1983) MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER PAINTING 24" X 18"PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL .ATTRIBUTED PAINTING MIRO. Joan Miró i Ferrà(20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE ( SPANISH 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO SPANISH ( 1893 -1983)MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER, 15 1/4" x 13"ATTRIBUTED PAINTING MIRO. Joan Miro Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Untitled,Manner of Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Untitledmixed media on paperbears signature and numbered 23 (VIII) 62 lower left, framed.14 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract shape or creature. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 3/4 in x width: 9 in. Framed; hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract shape or creature. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 3/4 in x width: 9 in. Framed; hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract black and red shape. With a small metal plaque detailing Miro's life.Sight; height: 7 3/4 in x wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Manner of Joan MiroManner of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Greeting Monsters, mixed media on paper, signed "Miro" lower right, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR TO JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAttributed to Joan Miro (Spanish/ French, 1893-1983) mixed media painting on paper depicting an abstract multicolored composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame 21 1/2" x 28 5/8" inPainSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingsAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Two mixed media drawings on paper. One pencil inscribed with "121" along the lower right. Housed within a unique hinged frame that allowsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern abstract style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right. This abstract image suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a gouache and watercolor illustration on heavy card stock paper, done in the modern abstract style of artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at right reads, "MiroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media on paper, attributed to modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom reads, "Miro". This abstract image suggests a playful and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing Studio Mixed Media Joan Miro SpanishJoan Miro (1893-1983). Mixed Media on paper over board 10 " x 8.5" Includes Certificate of provenance, Latin American Collection. Joan Miro Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern abstract style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom reads, "Miro". This abstract image sugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the style of modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right reads, "Miro". TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro mixed media on paper SpanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 9,5 x 11,5 in. (24,2 x 29,1 cm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro mixed media on paperMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 10,5 x 10,7 in. (26,6 x 27,2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed ink and gouache illustration on laid paper, done in the modern abstract style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right reads, "Miro". This aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro mixed media on paper SpanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 9,5 x 11,5 in. (24,2 x 29,1 cm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed pastel/gouache illustration on paper, done in the modern abstract style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom. This abstract image suggests a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media on paper, done in the modern art style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Graphite inscription at lower left reads, "Miro". This abstract image suggests a playful anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Surrealist Painting Drawing Abstract Picasso Era Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper.Done in the surrealist style of Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Joan Miro Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Mixed Media (style of)This lot consists of an unframed mixed media illustration on paper, attributed to modern abstract artist Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Hand inscription at bottom right reads, "Miro". This abstract iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed media on paper Joan Miro style Spanish SurrealismMixed media on paper. Signed lower left part. From a private collection. 10 x 11,6 in. (25,5 x 29,5 cm). Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000