Sold2018GEORGES MEUNIER 'A LA PLACE CLICHY ETRENNES'Georges Meunier (French, 1869-1942) 'A la Place Clichy - Etrennes' poster. Printed by Chaix Paris. Measures 48" (122cm) x 33 1/2" (85cm) + 5 3/4" (14.5cm) mat & frame. Includes receipt from Poster AucSee Sold Price
Sold2018A La Place Clichy, French lithograph posterA La Place Clichy, French lithograph poster, Paul Destez (French, 1851-1919), "A La Place Clichy", c. 1900, color lithograph poster, signed in plate "Paul Destez", 53"h x 38"w (sight), 55.5"h x 40"w (See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: 2 Les Maitre de L'Affiche Prints of Posters.This lot contains "Le Pays des Fees (Land of the Fairies)" by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) and "A la Place Clichy (At the Clichy Place)" by Rene Pean (French, 1875-1945). Both bear Maitre de l'AffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s/1900s Place Clichy French Advert PosterLucas, Charles E.L'Exposition du Theatre et de la MusiqueLithograph ca. 189649.2 x 34.6 in. (125 x 88 cm)Printer: Chaix, ParisCondition Details: (B) was folded, mounted on linen (old), tears and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster for French Department StoreAux Phares de la Bastille is a former major clothing stores located in Paris, at the corner of the Place de la Bastille and the rue Saint-Antoine. The Lighthouses of the Bastille were part of the greaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Poster, La CoupoleBrasserie Restaurant, depuis 1927, Signed Razzia. Sight size: 5'2"h x 47"w Overall: 5'6"h x 4'2-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Eugene Galien-LaloueEugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Place Clichy," gouache, signed lower right, gallery label (Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, California) affixed verso, sight: 7.75"h x 13"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "LA BONNE BOUTEILLE" C.1930A vintage French poster "La Bonne Bouteille", designed by M. Durzolle for Masse Pere & Fils circa 1930. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 43.25" X 28" Ht: 49.5" Wd: 34.25" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simone Frevalles Marcel Vertes French Ad PosterA vintage French La Malibran advertisement lithograph poster on paper. Features art by Marcel Vertes, depicting a portrait illustration of actress Simone Frevalles, in a bright yellow art deco style fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Railway Travel Poster LA COTE D’EMERAUDE FranceOriginal vintage French railway travel poster La Cote d'Emeraude-Les bords de la France de Dinard a Dinan, designed by Andre Galland. Andre Galland (French, 1886-1965). Printer La Goutte d'Or. Stone lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISTI (Ferdinand Mifliez, 1865-1923). A La Place Clichy / J...MISTI (Ferdinand Mifliez, 1865-1923). A La Place Clichy / Jouets Etrennes. Paris: Affiches Kossuth, ca. 1900. Lithograph poster advertisement showcasing toys available at the A La Place Clichy departmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grasset "A La Place Clichy" Rug Merchants PrintEugene Grasset "A La Place Clichy" Rug Merchants Print , Framed, Vintage. Size:18x12 , Outside of frame: 19x13. Artist: Eugene Grasset (1845 - 1917)See Sold Price
Sold2015French Theater Lithograph Poster La Chauve SourisVintage French Theater lithograph poster for the Theatre des Varietes. Opera "La Chauve - Souris", (The Bat) after the "Die Fledermaus" in Vienna. Music by Johann Strauss. 22 1/2" W x 31 H. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage French Lithograph TheatricalPosters. La Mazourka Bleue, by Georges Dola,1929, Atelier Dola, Paris, sight - 26" high x 30.5" wide, good condition. Broka / Chansons d'un gas qu'a mal tourné de Gaston Couté by H.G.Ibels, 1904, StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la FermePair of Framed Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la Ferme. Each measures 32 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buret Georges Richard Bicycle Advertising PosterLarge gallery size French vintage La Marque George Richard bicycle advertising lithograph poster by Buret. Housed in a gold wood frame. Work Size: 35.5 x 49.5 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Thiriet "Exposition de Blanc ..." Poster, 1898Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946) "Exposition de Blanc a la Clichy" color lithograph poster with original Republique Francaise tax stamp to center left, circa 1898, housed under glass in a gold-tone mSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FRENCH "LE BLE, LA FARINE, LE PAIN" PRINTFrench, mid 20th century. 1950s educational bread making poster. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 33.75" x 42.5" (frame), 24.5" x 33.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract ExpressionistVintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract Expressionist, unsigned, on Arches Paper, "Place de la Concorde et L'Arc de Triomphe, Regards sur Paris", 1960, 17 x 13".An earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Poster, Francisco TamagnoFrancisco Tamagno (French, 1851-1933), "La Framboisette," vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower right, printed by Parisienne (Paris, France), poster: 63"h x 45.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five avant la lettre circus posters from Globe PostersHeading: (Circus Posters) Author: Title: 5 vintage avant la lettre circus posters from Globe Poster Company Place Published: Chicago Publisher:Globe Poster Company Date Published: c.1940s-60See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French)Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French) Vintage original cinema poster for movie La Route Heureuse , 1936, directed by Georges Lacombe, starring Edwige Feuillטre and Claude Dauphin four sheets, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Propaganda poster Freedom for Greece LibertePropaganda poster Freedom for Greece – Liberte pour la Grece (French Poster). Country: France. Year: 1970s. Artist: Jean Picart le Doux. Size (cm): 75x52. Very good condition, faint folding marSee Sold Price
202380s Fashion Poster by Bernard Villemot, Belle Affiche La BALLY KICK 1989, Vintage French AdvertisingPOSTER TITLE: 80s Fashion Poster by Bernard Villemot, Belle Affiche La BALLY KICK 1989, Vintage French Advertising ARTIST/DESIGNER: Bernhard Villemot (1911-1989) PRINTER: A. Karcher COUNTRY: Printed iSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy Blanc - Art by Tichon (1894) 35x39 French Advertising Poster LB$650
7 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising Poster$700
7 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By Maurice Neumon (1905) 37x49 French Advertising Poster LB$700
7 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy - Art By Charles Tichon (1898) 35.75x50.5 French Advertising Poster LB$950
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles Halle$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLa Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911$350
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFabriques de Geneve Original Vintage French Art Nouveau Jewelry Poster by Hem 1922$1,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Evian Cachat Rare Mineral Water Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1925$6,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52Les Drames De La Frontiere - Art By Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37x55 French Theater Poster LB$260
7 days LeftJasper52La Femme-Enfant - Art by Lucien Metivet (1891) 37.5x51.5 French Advertising Poster LB$650
7 days LeftJasper52Scala - La Tournee - Art by Georges Redon (1906) 37x50 French Theater Poster LB$1,000