Sold2023Sculpture, Tony NatsoulasTony Natsoulas (American, b. 1959), "Engaged Couple," ceramic sculpture, overall height: 72.5". Provenance: Property from the Estate of a New England CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Rosenthal, large bronze wall sculptureTony Rosenthal, large bronze wall sculpture, Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009), Untitled, cast and welded brown patinated bronze, incised signature on lower left, 31"h x 26"w x 6"d ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Sculpture signed Tony Bloom, 10" x 43" Diameter, "Copper Bowl".Copper Sculpture signed Tony Bloom, 10" x 43" Diameter, "Copper Bowl".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture by Tony Busalarchi (MKE) after Rene' Magritte title "Time Transfixed" 2017Sculpture by Tony Busalarchi (MKE) after Rene' Magritte title "Time Transfixed" 2017. This is a sculpture after the painting by Rene' Magritte. It is in excellent condition. Measures 20"T x 10"L x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cold Cast Bronze Sculpture by Tony Acevedo Titled "Curiosity"Cold Cast Bronze Sculpture by Tony Acevedo, numbered 39/200 depicting two Airedales stalking prey hiding an a log, titled "Curiosity". DIMENSIONS/inch: 10.75 W x 5.50 H x 7 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Bronze Sculpture by Tony M SandovalOriginal Bronze Sculpture by Native American Tony M Sandoval of a dessert animal skull. This piece is numbered and signed on the back. I believe it is 4/50 however it is hard to read. This piece standSee Sold Price
Sold2018TONY LEE NATIVE AMERICAN YEI SOAPSTONE SCULPTURE23.25" Carved soapstone sculpture by Tony LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Acevedo Cold Cast Bronze Bear Airedale Terrier Battle SculptureCold Cast Bronze Sculpture by Tony Acevedo, labeled The Hunters 16/350 T. Acevedo on a wooden base. DIMENSIONS/inch: 13 W x 9.75 H x 11 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Rosenthal sculptureTony Rosenthal, attribution sculptureAmerican iron unmarked 25.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Rosenthal sculptureTony Rosenthal (American 1914-2009) Big Six black hollow steel tube sculpture,1978, signed dated and numbered 21/45 at base. 29 x 16 x 20" See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France 79-500 Crystal Fist Tony Morgan Sculpture. Le PoingDaum France 79-500 Crystal Fist Tony Morgan Sculpture. Le Poing Dimensions: Height: 8.5 inches, Width: 7 inches, Depth: 5.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WilSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Tony Cragg (b. 1949) Tony Cragg Sculptures and Works on Paperδ Tony Cragg (b. 1949)Tony Cragg Sculptures and Works on PaperOffset lithograph printed in colours, 2017, signed in blue felt-tipped pen, published by the Ludwig Museum, Cologne, on smooth wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Dowd (American, b. 1938) Mixed Media SculptureDESCRIPTION: A limited edition mixed media life-size sculpture by Jack Dowd. Titled "Grease" . Painted composition sculpture. Depicts "Greaser Tony" wearing a denim suit, holding a billiards stick inSee Sold Price
Sold2020TONY ROSENTHAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12" UNTITLEDTONY ROSENTHAL (AMER. 1914-09), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 12" UNTITLED Signed. Purchased from Rago Arts and Auction Center, May 2016. Provenance: private collection, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Jojola Vessel Sculpture Art Glass HabatatTony Jojola (USA), Vessel Sculpture, 1988. 5.5 x 6 x 6 inches. Native American artist Jojola was one of the first to bring recognition and real legitimacy to the First-People’s makers in American stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Angell Bronze Sculpture, Plateau OwlTony Angell Bronze Sculpture, Plateau OwlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Konings, Mid Century Modern Abstract Wood Fish SculptureModernist Wooden Sculpture. Attached Tag Reads: "Tony Konings Wood Carving, Fair Vale, N.B." Please note that piece is slightly loose in attachment to base. Approximately 13.0L x 8.125H x 1.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Rosenthal - Aluminum wall SculptureTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Black-finish aluminum wall sculpture composed of riveted irregular form with a center interior void, unsigned, circa 1999. 31" H x 28 1/2" (78.7 x 72.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Rosenthal Mixed Media SculptureComes with the estate tag from the Tony Rosenthal Estate. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Mc Vey bronze sculptureTony Mc Vey (American 20th/ 21st c.) Apatosaurus bronze sculpture, 1993, signed, dated and numbered 2/25 at base, set on wood pedestal. 8 x 25 1/2 x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed "Tony" Large Brass Swordfish SculptureDESCRIPTION: Vintage large signed brass sculpture depicting a large swordfish on a rounded plinthed onyx marble base. Signed "Tony". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H: 16" W: 16" CONDITION: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony LEE: Abstract - Bronze SculptureTony Lee (Native American, b. 1958) 1997 untitled abstract bronze sculpture, marked to base, numbered 1/15. [30" H x 14" W x 14" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Julius Shulman Bernard Rosenthal Photographs (2)Two photographs of Bernard "Tony" Rosenthal's Flute Player sculpture by Julius Shulman, 1950. Both photos retain photographer's stamp en verso. 8" H x 10" W. Provenance: From the estate of Boris KrollSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTony HALLER (1907-1944): Wilder Kaiser (Massif de l'Empereur) dans le Tyrol autrichien. Huile sur€500
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Roman Style antiquity sculpture neoclassical$1,700(4 bids)
Featured23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,750(3 bids)
Featured23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 17th century crucifix sculpture Santos$1,100(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculpture$3,000(2 bids)