Sold2023Gary Niblett Original Native American Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Niblett Title: The Trance Medium: WatercolorSize: 22” x 16&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrisone Native American Elder Portrait Watercolor Painting on PaperArtists signature on bottom center edge, Some tears in paper along top edge, Frame measures 35 1/2 x 26 inches, Watercolor measures 28 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET TWO WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS NATIVE AMERICANAn early 20th century set of two original paired portraits depicting Native Americans, presumably from Canada, in traditional costumes and headdresses. Both paintings are signed by the artist, M C M,See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Watercolor Portrait of Native American.5" x 8 5/8" signed lower left appears to be "Lavelle".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vighnu Sharma Watercolor of Native AmericanWatercolor portrait of Native American in ceremonial dress, with a feather in his cap, furs and holding a tomahawk. Signed Vighnu Sharma. Frame 28 1/4" x 20", Site 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of 2 Native Americans in Ceremonial DressWatercolor portrait of two Native American Figures in detailed/ceremonial dress. Frame 31Ã’ x 19 1/2Ã’, site 25 1/2" x 13 1/2" signed Mahesh KumarSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF AAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A NATIVE AMERICAN, watercolor and gouache on paper, chief figure with elaborate feathered headdress and shield, no signature located. Housed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell Original Watercolor Painting Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank Howell Title: The WindMedium: The Wind Size: 20" x 16" Framed: 29"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Girl Warrior WatercolorItem/Description: Rare, watercolor portrait of a young Native American girl in profile dressed in traditional dress. She clutches an arrow in her hand, her expression serious and determined. BeautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20221830 Tennessee Portrait Miniature of Kinheche, Chickasaw IndianCaroline Dudley (Tennessee, 1802-1832)important watercolor miniature portrait painting, depicting Chickasaw Native American dignitary Kinheche in bright garb and headdress holding a bow and arrow. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Portrait of Native American Chief, 1996, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '96 lower right. Cellophane wrapped, in a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x W: 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Moskowitz - Two (2) Portraits of Native AmericanLot 12 Ira Moskowitz American/Polish (1912-2001) Two (2) Portraits of Native American men (1979) watercolor, graphite, and crayon each signed largest: 30 1/2 x 21 inches Provenance: From a New York CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Monotype by Aaron FreelandNavajo artist, Farmington, N.M., monotype with hand applied colored chalk and gouache watercolor. Shoulder length portrait of young Native American man, signed in pencil lower right, sight 14 x 18", fSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.K. Hartman WatercolorSidney K. Hartman, American, 1863-1929. A turn of the century watercolor on paper portrait of a Native American man, depicted standing with outstretched right arm. Signed and dated lower left "SidneySee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Painting of Native American Indian Portrait signed Antonio.Watercolor Painting of Native American Indian Portrait signed Antonio. Signed on the bottom right. The watercolor painting measures 21" tall x 17" wide. The painting is not framed. Please refer to allSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Robinson Leigh "Three Calf" PaintingWilliam Robinson Leigh (American, 1866-1955). Gouache and watercolor on paper portrait painting titled "Three Calf" depicting a seated Native American man. Signed along the lower right. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Red Star (Born 1943)Watercolor, SDLR 1976. Portrait of a Native American. 8.75"h x 11.5"w inside mat and 15.25"h x 17.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milton Welt (American 1914 - 2011)"Marie Matinez" portrait of the Native American potter, 1939. Watercolor on paper. 14 1/4'' x 10 1/2 Dated (1939) and signed lower right and monogrammed lower right ;'Cape Cod Massachusetts'. WatercolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait Of Native American Chief20th Century watercolor on illustration board, portrait of a Native American Chief. Signed and dated illegibly, possibly "Rombach" (?)...'29". Work 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hahn Signed Gouache Painting of Native AmericanGouache and Watercolor Painting on board. Portrait of Indian Chief. Signed lower right F. Hahn, possibly for Friedemann Hahn (German, b.1949). Measures 15" x 12" including frame, 11" x 9" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Arend Kickbush (1926-2006) portrait pairA nice pair of original Joan Arend Kickbush watercolors of Eskimo children. Both with excellent coloration, the first depicting a small girl with two dolls, the second of an young boy with Husky. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen Monaghan Whitaker ANA (1911-2005, San Diego, CA)Portrait of a Native American figure in profile Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: Eileen Whitaker, A.N.A. Sight: 13.25" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mimbres Indian Portrait" W/CPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mimbres Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaHuge vintage artist signed Native American Indian turquoise, coral and silver belt buckle$12(3 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910$100