Sold2023Set 4 I LOVE DESIGN Fika Coasters, SwedenSet of 4 I Love Design Fika coasters. Made in Sweden. 3 black and 1 blue. Measure approx. 4.25 inches diameter. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Composed of composite wood. I love design, I loveSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Sterling Rim Coaster Sets2 Vintage sterling rim coaster sets. * floral design - 4. - marked "Rogers Silver Co". - 1 small piece of the silver rim is loose. - approx. 4"D * floral design - 4. - marked "Amston Sterling 144". -See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Jonathan Adler Geode CoastersBrand: Jonathan Adler Materials: Geode with Gilded Finish Item Type: Coasters Design Features: This stunning set of 4 Jonathan Adler geode coasters features an elegSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Set Mckenzie-Child’s Floral Cork CoastersA set of 4 coasters with colorful floral designs with cork undersides, printed ‘ Mckenzie-Child’s’ on undersides, made of light wood. Approximately 4 x 4 in wide. Some residue on coasters. MckenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Silver Plated Crystal CoastersSet of 4 Crystal and Silver Plated Drink Coasters in Original Box. Design by Leonard Silver Manufacturing. 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Glass Set & CoastersVintage Swedish Glass Set & Coasters Black briefcase set with six glasses and coasters, made in Sweden. The coasters were made by Design Philipp in Malmo, but the maker of the glasses is unknown. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Timo Sarpaneva Bar serving set12 1/2 " Chrome platter with 4 4" coasters - etched Sarpaneva Design Finland Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Villency 4 Pc midcentury design bedroom setFour piece mid century design bedroom set by Maurice Villency, New York, bottom of one drawer marked "Made in Sweden", c/o tall chest, double dresser, 2 night stands, veneer damage to tall chest, tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Arts & Crafts Embroidered LinensSet of 4 Arts & Crafts Embroidered Linen Coasters. Excellent condition. 5.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Modern Swedish 5pc. Dinning SetDanish modern mid century design. Including 4 chairs marked "Made in Sweden", with original cushioned seats. Along with a table 54 1/4" X 28 1/2" X 35 1/2" and two 13 7/8" extensions.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) MEMPHIS STYLE MIQUE SWEDEN & ARTIST TEA SETS(lot of 5) Postmodern Memphis style ceramic tea sets, including: (4) Mique Sweden partial tea set, in black speckled design on yellow ground, (one) teapot, with some chips to handle, approx 7"h, 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 - 1960s decorative bowls / drink coasters.Set of 4 - 1960s decorative bowls / drink coasters. Glazed ceramic finish with French blue and chintz design trimmed in gold. Approx 4 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coasters Lot 18 Russion, MCM, MoreSet 6 Russian Folk Art Lacquered Coasters with Cork underside. 3.5 x 3.5 in. Set 8 Black with silver pebble design lacquered and composite Coasters , 4 x 4 in. Pair of Mid Century coaters. Painted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 24 Coasters Scroll DesignLot of 24 white clay coasters with floral scroll design. Protective cork bottom. 4 in each dark walnut wood holder. 6 sets total. coasters are Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER CREST ARTS AND CRAFTS COASTER SETWith sterling inset border, nice original patina (minor discolouration to top bowl) and cool nesting design. Diam. 4 3/4". Approx. weight 400 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021830 Silver Figural Demitasse Spoons Marked SwedenSet 5 830 Silver Figural Demitasse Spoons Marked Sweden. Ornate design featuring a lady holding a fan. Back marked "Sweden". Measures 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Orrefors Champagne Flutes, IntermezzoCrystal champagne flute set with alternating mercury tone block design. Pendant shaped stems. Orrefors Sweden tags. Signature to base. Original box included. Box dimensions: 4"H x 8"W x 11"L. #champagSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Set 7 Coasters. Original Malachite PapPIERO FORNASETTI Set 7 Coasters. Original Malachite Paper Box. "Musiclia" All marked. MCM Italian Design. -- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Coasters SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A grouping set of six (6) sterling silver mounted coasters with a cut glass sunburst design. Unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: W: 4" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 7 PIERO FORNASETTI style Coasters Dishes. MosSet 7 PIERO FORNASETTI style Coasters Dishes. Mostly armor or Roman design details. Marked Tacchi Franco; Made in Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Black Lacquer Group Lot lot includes coaster setlot includes coaster set in round box , rectangular lacquer box gold bridge design, measures 2 inches high by 9 by 4 app. Property of Greenwich EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 9 Glass and Gilt Punch Glasses with 4 CoastersClear glass punch cups with matching coasters that all feature thin gilt bands. Coasters also feature interior cut glass starburst designs. Manufactured in France during the 1960s, these pieces were cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Six Silver-Plate and Porcelain Coasters$25(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 ALPHAVILLE DESIGN Bertoia style Bar Stools. Chromed steel frames. Thin Cushion Sets. Label.$150
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Mark Daniel for m.a.d. Design Trace Counter Stool in Cognac Stitched Leather, Steel Rod Black$125