Sold20233- Full Stamp Sheets- Indian Art, Folk Art, Pueblo Art3- Full Stamp Sheets- Indian Art, Folk Art, Pueblo ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Full Sheet American StampsAmerican, 20th century. Lot includes full sheets of USA Indian Art 15 cent, 2 sheets of Folk Art USA Quilts, Folk Art USA 15 cent, Pueblo Art USA 13 cent, 1980 P.S. Write Soon 15 cent, Seasons GreetinSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Postage Stamp Full and Partial SheetsLot includes T-Rex sheet, 29c Olympic partial sheet, coral reef partial sheet, folk art partial sheet. Approximately $50 face value.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief.Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Green Painted Folk Art Window Box Planter, Stars & Indian ProfileGreen Painted Window Box Planter with Stars, Folk Art. Full of character, large wooden planter is rectangular, with a carved wood front which has scalloped edges and 3 white stars attached. Metal hardSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Postage Stamps Full & Part SheetsIndian headress folder, Modern Art in America, Amish Quilts, Lady Bird Johnson, Moon Landing 25th Anniversary, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Warner Brothers Animation 3 US Stamp SheetsThis lot includes unopened US Mail stamp sheets: (1) Warner Brothers "That's All Folks" Porky Pig 32 cent Stamp Sheet. It comes with 10 uncut stamps. The sheet is approx 7" x 6 1/2". (1) The Art Of DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts/ Scrap Bookers Delight Lot , newNew packages of scrapbooking sheets of paper , full of patterns and colors. 24-26 sheets per pack, 4 packs total. 3 stamp pads, 1 still wrapped in packaging. As is. Have not checked for dryness. 6 newSee Sold Price
Sold2019USPS Vintage 13 cent Stamp Sheet Pueblo ArtUSPS Vintage 13 cent Stamp Sheet Pueblo ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Folk Art Indian Sheet Metal Adv. SignUNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY SHEET METAL PAINTED INDIAN FOLK ART ADVERTISING SIGN OF A NATIVE AMERICAN BRAVE HOLDING A TOMAHAWK IN A WAR LIKE STANCE W/ BOW AND ARROWS IN QUIVER - IN OLDER PAINT - CIGARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saks 5th Ave Note Cards NIB Collectible StampsVintage Saks Fifth Avenue Note card and envelope set, never used. Mocha color. Cards measure 6.5 x 4.5 in. approx. 40 vintage collectible USA stamp sheet, 13cents, circa 1975 . Pueblo Art stamps. DeskSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Native American Folk Art (3)Lot of three pieces of Native American Folk Art, to include two Hopi Pueblo Kachina dolls, White Cloud Dancer, Deer, painted wood, leather, feathers, marked to base, one carved totem, marked "EdmuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art full length hall mirror in 3 piecesFolk art full length hall mirror in 3 pieces, top part has a squirrel and acorns, bottom piece has a shelf, 107"H x 37"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) GONZALO HERNANDEZ HUICHOL YARN PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Group of Huichol Indian folk art paintings, including: (3) Yarn paintings, all signed Gonzalo Hernandez (Gonzalo Hernandez Carillo, Mexican, b. 1960), dated 2010, (one) "Arbol de la Vida" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Quilt RackContemporary quilt rack with 3 drape arms, includes full size American folk art quilt, 31.5"T x 29.5"W x 13.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERITAGE NATIVE AMERICAN Silhouette Weather Vane:HERITAGE NATIVE AMERICAN Silhouette Weather Vane: Folk Art Sheet Metal Weathervane is 30 3/4" Tall and 13" Wide. Made by STEVE CHAPRA, Blacksmith from Williamsburg, Virginia, Handcrafting 18th and 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turkey Mtn. & Tom Touchstone. 3 Indian Face Jugs.Turkey Mountain & Tom Touchstone. Three Indian Face Jugs. 2003. Signed and dated. Mint condition. Average size is 8" h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin & Dwayne Crocker. #3 Indian Mini Face Jugs.Melvin and Dwayne Crocker. #3 Indian Couple Mini Face Jugs. 2000. Signed, dated and numbered. Mint condition. Average size is 5"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol. (After) Marilyn.Andy Warhol (1928-1987). (After) Marilyn. 1970. Screenprint in colors, on wove paper. Full sheet printed to edges 36" x 36"(91.4 cm x 91.4 cm). Archival frame is 45" x 45". Stamped "published by SundaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol. (After) Flowers.Andy Warhol (1928-1987). (After) Flowers. 1970. Screenprint in colors, on wove paper. Full sheet printed to the edges 36" x 36". Archival frame is 45" x 45". Stamped, 'published by Sunday B. Morning',See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy. Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note.Banksy. (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note. 2004. Double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Printed by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet printed to the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (After). Marilyn.Andy Warhol (After).Marilyn.1970.Screenprint in colors, on woven paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, sheet 91.4 x 91.4 cm.Stamped “published by Sunday B. Morning,” and “fill in your ownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Buffalo BillOld Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Buffalo Bill Cody. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Navajo Warrior.Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Navajo Warrior. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h. EstSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Full Moon in the Garden ["Pleine Lune au Jardin"] - Original color collotype$300
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000
Sep 27Jasper52Waiting for an Audience After MEISSONIER Engraved by CAREY, from 1877 Steel Engraving -George Barrie$20
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever - Color lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO CASTRO PACHECO - Aquiles Serdán y Su Familia Inician en Puebla la Revolución$225
BonhamsNina Mankin (British/German, born 1975) Two Untitled Works, from Plant Pots Series Two pastels o...£400