Sold2017AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) "THEAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) "THE SCALP" WESTERN BRONZE SCULPTURE, Indian brave on horseback holding scalp aloft in one hand, mounted on a stone base. Second half 20th century. 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Frederic S. Remington (American, 1861-1909), The Scalpafter Frederic S. Remington (American, 1861-1909), The Scalp20th century, patinated cast bronze, after the 1898 original also known as "The Triumph," signed "copyright by / Frederic Remington" base. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024after Frederic Remington - Horse Thief / Scout / Scalp (3 Works)Lot 127 after Frederic Remington American (1861-1909) Horse Thief / Scout / Scalp (3 Works) bronze each marked ”Frederic Remington” to base Scout: 11 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015after FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) Aafter FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "The Scalp," "Copyrighted by/Frederic Remington" incised in the bronze. Height: 22" Width: 17 1/8" Depth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON 'SCALP' WESTERN BRONZE SCULPTUREWestern patinated bronze sculpture, "Scalp," after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on marble base, approx 26"h, 19.25"w, 7.25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Western The Scalp Statue after F. RemingtonA bronze American West cowboy art sculpture. Titled, "The Scalp" after an original 1898 work titled "The Triumph" by Frederic Remington (1861-1909). Depicts a Native American Indian rider on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Frederic Remington Bronze StatuesTwo bronze sculptures of Native Americans after the renowned American artist of the Wild West, Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909). Entitled "Mountain Man" and "The Triumph" (best known as "The Scalp").See Sold Price
Sold2024After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) Life Size Bronze Sculpture "Mountain Man" Unsigned. Measures 71" x 54" x 25". Condition: Oxidation and white spotting to the surface, rubbing otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Rattlesnake" Signed. Tag attached to base. Overall measures 23" x 17". Condition: Some white spotting otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015After: Frederic Remington, American (1861- 1909)Patinates bronze figural sculpture of cowboy on horseback. On mottled green marble base. Signed on base: Frederic Remington. Plaque reads: Rattlesnake by Frederic Remington. Height: 11 1/2", Width: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture, After Frederic Remington, The BroncoAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Bronco Buster," bronze sculpture, bears signature on base, foundry mark "Cast by the Henry-Bonnard Bronze Co. NY 1895," on base, lower left of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington "A Bunch of Buckskins" PortfolioFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909). A set of 8 chrmolithographs on paper, comprising the "A Bunch of Buckskins" portfolio, published by Robert Howard Russel. 7 framed and 1 unframed, each with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington Bronze - Coming Through the RyeA MONUMENTAL FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) BRONZE SCULPTURE," Coming through the Rye," with a dark brown patination and signed in the groundwork base "Frederic Remington," raised on a conforSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Frederic Remington 1861-1909 Norther BronzeAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze horse and rider sculpture, titled "The Norther". Features windblown western cowboy, on sleeping horse. Signed on bottom corner of sculpture. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909) HiawathaFrederic Remington (American 1861-1909) Hiawatha frontispiece pen and ink 12 x 15" drawing initialed lower left- retaining Sotheby's identification tagsSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) Life Size Bronze Sculpture "Rattlesnake" Signed. Measures 54' x 35" x 22". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $3000.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) A BRONZEFREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) A BRONZE SCULPTURE," Coming through the Rye," with a dark brown patination and signed in the groundwork base "Frederic Remington," raised on a conforming variegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Bronze After Remington 'Bronco Buster'Monumental bronze sculptured recast of cowboy on bucking horse, 'Bronco Buster', after Frederic Remington, American (1861-1909). Mounted on naturalistic oval shaped plinth with signature. Measures 60"See Sold Price
Sold2021Western Bronze Cowboy Sculpture after F. RemingtonWestern cowboys on horses bronze sculpture, after Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909). Titled "Through The Rye". A study of four cowboys in traditional attire with guns blazing in the air, ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) BRONZEAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15", L 9" "THE BUFFALO HORSE" A bronze sculpture after "The Buffalo Horse" (modeled 1907) by Frederic Remington. Presented on a greenSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909)After Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909) Cheyenne, bronze black and green patination, signed and impressed SE 21/200. 20 in. h. x 22.5 in. l. Condition: Reins broken at horse's mouth, otherwise iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Frederic RemingtonFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Savage," 1908, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower back, foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works, overall: 10.5"h x 5.5"w x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Frederic Remington (American 1861) "Wicked Pony" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909), 'Wicked Pony' patinated cast bronze Western sculpture depicting a cowboy that has been thrown to the ground and struggles to maintain a hold on thSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) A SCULPTURE, "The Savage," ROMAN BRONZE WORKS FOUNDRY,$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze Sculptures$250
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN,1861-1909): 'THE BUFFALO SIGNAL' BRONZEÂŁ260
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
651 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletScalp, a Frederic Remington Replica Bronze Statue - Size: 15"L x 7"W x 19"H.$350
653 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletBuffalo Signal, a Frederic Remington Replica Bronze Statue - 19" x 6" x 25"H$280