Sold2023Lot Electronics & Misc. Household Items - SunglassesLot Electronics & Misc. Household Items - Sunglasses. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Lot of Household Repair Items- Staples CableMisc Lot of Household repair Items- packs of metal Staples, Defcon Cl Notebook Cable Lock, Stencils, Irwin Power Bits, Rolls of metal wire, Powr Kraft Sockets, etc... Condition: Some new, some usedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MISC HOUSEHOLD ITEMSall items are sold as is. We will combine shipping on multiple lots. If you see it in the picture that’s what your buying. Look at the pictures good no refunds all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Electronics Lot incl DBXGetting speaker on ground and all items on table. Must take allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oxydol, Tide, Ivory, Arrow, Rinso, Argo Misc. Vintage Country Store Advertising lotMiscellaneous lot of household cleaning items for use in display. Most boxes are unopened and are faded and discolored. Country store advertising. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Misc. Items Chamberstick, Napkin Rings Etc.Lot of misc. antique and vintage items to include brass chamberstick, several napkin rings, tin crank horn, nickel plated soap dish, Coty compact, early German noise maker with clown face etc. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Lot Misc Items incl Presidential SetsDESCRIPTION: Large lot misc itmes including (2) 2009 Presidential sets, (5) 2005, 2000, 2001, (2) 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 1999, state quarter unc sets, unc Presidential dollars incl (14) John Quincy ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Misc ItemsLot of various antique items to include a CDV photograph frame, 1893 Columbian Exposition silver half dollar, 1904 San Francisco Grand Commandery State Of West Virginia souvenir glass in its originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box lot misc. items2 metal figures on horseback. Queen Elizabeth II riding side saddle. Rolls Royce phantom V box no toy. Tin litho candy container with chimney no glass. Various Marx Presidential paint set with easel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Electronics - Misc. HousewaresLot Electronics - Misc. Housewares. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT MISC ITEMS W/INLAID BOX & KERO LAMPLOT OF MISC ITEMS INCLUDING ORNAMENTAL WOODEN SHOES, KERO LAMP, & INLAID JEWELRY BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Motorcycle model and other misc household itemsHarley Motorcycle model and other misc household itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & 800 Silver Figure Collection Group Lot 25pcSterling Silver Figurine Collection Grouping Group Lot Household Items Furniture etc 22 Pieces such as: Cherub Candle Holder Musical Instruments Household Items Sofa Bevarage Bottle Chairs Goblets CarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc Items incl Unc Presidential DollarsDESCRIPTION: Large lot misc items including unc Presidential dollars, gold plated state quarters, 2001 unc hologram silver eagle, 1988 space shuttle $5.00 commemorative coin, $65.25 face in unc PresidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc Items incl War Nickel SetDESCRIPTION: Large lot misc items including (3) 1979-SBA sets, (3) 1980 SBA sets, (2) 1999 SBA sets, eleven piece war nickel set, nine piece coin set, seven piece 1982 penny set, gold plated state quaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Box Lot Misc. (includes silver cheese domeBox Lot, Misc. Items (Siver Dome Cheese Container-(2)Camels-Carved Ivorine Ball.See Sold Price