2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-P chrome "1913-1983" Outfit *M4-P und vier passende Objektive aus der "1913-1983" Edition, das Gehäuse mit Sondernummer L 451. Mit Elmarit-M 1:2.8/28 mm Nr. 3189725, Summicron-M 1:2/35 mm Nr. 3182474, Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm NSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica LotLeica DBP Ernst Leitz GMBH Wetzler Germany M3-854612 camera body with lens "Summarit f-5cm 1;15 Nr. 1430446" Additional Lens: 1) Leica lens Summaron f=3.5cm 1;2;5 Nr. 15636998 Ernst Leitz GmbH WetzlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.D. Chinaglia Domenico Kristall StandardIn geringer Stückzahl hergestellte Kristall Standard mit lichtstarkem Som Berthiot Flor 1:2/50 mm Nr. 272013. Spätere Version mit zwei Blitzanschlussbuchsen. Mit größerem Verschlusszeitenrad als bSee Sold Price
2021Leica M6 "Leica Historica 1975-1995" EditionLeica M6 Gehäuse Nr. 2175945 mit blauer Belederung und Objektiv Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm Nr. 3729109, beides mit Gravur "Leica Historica 1975-1995" in Edelholzschatulle. Sondernummer 109-150. KompleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and CoversPair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and Covers ,/p> Unmarked. 18 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. diam. Mr. J.G. Wurfbain, Kasteel de Geldersche Toren, December 11, 1979. Sold Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M Monochrom (Typ 246) "Drifter"Die Lenny Kravitz Edition im kompletten Lieferumfang. Bestehend aus Kameragehäuse Nr. 5499107, Objektiven Summicron-M 1:2/28 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735463 und APO-Summicron-M 1:2/75 mm ASPH. Nr. 4735598,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA tubular stainless steel frames, leather H 30 1/4 x W 21 1/2 x D 32 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cecil C. Bell, Oil on Board, "El Curve"(American, 1906-1970) signed u.r. "Cecil C. Bell." Overall: 30-1/4"h x 38-1/4"w Sight: 21-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica IIIf Betriebsk. with Compur-Summicron 5cm f/2Leica IIIf Betriebskamera mit dem sehr seltenen Summicron 1:2/5 cm mit eingebautem Zentralverschluss Nr. 1155785. Von diesem so genannten Compur-Summicron wurden insgesamt maximal 150 Exemplare gefertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome 10301Silberne MP mit aufsetzbarer Rückwickelkurbel (14437), Leicavit-M (14008) Nr. 00040 und dem wunderschönen Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm "50 Jahre Summicron" (11615) Nr. 3952285 in "Retro"-Design FasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas. "The Plasterers".15 1/2" x 19 1/4" signed lower right "J.G. 47". Great WPA Style Painting. Wonderful look.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saturday Evening Girls Pottery Plate and BowlBowl is marked by the artist JG. Plate: 5 1/4" across Sm. Dish: 1 3/8" tall x 2 3/4" across Condition: Very good. No chips or cracks. Artist Bio: The Saturday Evening Girls Paul Revere Pottery was a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) PAINTINGEDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) titled "Boulevard Des Capucines" oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, size 21" x 28 1/2". This painting is said to once have hung in General Perishing's oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2023Meyer Görlitz 50mm Makro Plasmat f2,7Meyer Görlitz 50mm Makro Plasmat f2,7 Nr. 582730, in Leica screw-mount. Engraved "Dr. Rudolph Hugo Meyer & Co Görlitz” and "Makro Plasmat 1:2.7 F=5cm D.R.P.” There is separation in the oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Diamond Cabochon Ruby Double Clip BroochArt Deco Diamond and Cabochon Ruby in Platinum Double Clip Brooch. Diamond total weight approx. 5.00ct Measurements: 1" x 1.48" and 1" x 1.51" Total Weight: 21.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold202267086: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck FiThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck Finn, 1936 Lithograph on paper 16-1/4 x 21-1/2 inches (41.3 x 54.6 cm) (image) Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997) Oil on Board.Original Illustration. Halloween Scene signed and inscribed lower left "To Dick Masselli May 1964" 21 1/2' x 21 1/2" Signed and id'd on the back as well.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 3744 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spurweite 6,5 cm€750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
May 23Eldred'sSIX WWI U.S. MARINES RECRUITMENT POSTERS Circa 1918 From 27" x 21" to 42" x 30". Unframed.$150
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBinoculars DF 7x50 with eye pieces for gas mask, C. Zeiss, Jena, Kriegsmarine , Artillery, 1940€900