Sold2023A FINE BRONZE SHEEP FIGURE BRONZE SEAL19th Century, High: 3.25 inch; High: 3.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINELY CARVED ANIMAL FIGURE BRONZE SEALHan Dynasty, High: 2.25 inch; Width: 3.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINELY CARVED ANIMAL FIGURE BRONZE SEALQing Dynasty, High: 3.0 inch; Width: 3.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINELY CARVED ANIMAL FIGURE BRONZE SEALSong Dynasty, High: 3.5 inch; Width: 3.1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE ANIMAL PATTERN BRONZE SEALQing Dynasty, L:2.4 inch; W:2.4 inch; High:3.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20232 C. FRATIN ANIMAL SEALS & 1 UNICORN FIGUREGroup of three gilt bronze animal figures mounted on black bases comprising, two Christopher (Christophe) Fratin (French 1801-1864), desk seals "Bear On A Tree II" and a monkey on a tree, circa 1860,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Group of 5 Bronze & Metal Animal FiguresIncluded are cold painted metal group of 4 rabbits and a sitting dachshund, a silvered rabbit, bronze group of 4 birds and a bronze deer seal, good condition, 4.5" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nigeria BENIN Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated withNigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated with animal figures. 1850/1900 AD. 290 gr. - 10x10x3,5 Extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Greyhound/Whippet Bronze Statue Signed VoogAntique greyhound/whippet bronze statue. Signed "Voog" on base. Imperfections. Dimensions: 12" H x 15" W x 6" D. (fine art, dog, animal, figure, figurine, sculpture, statue, bronze, interior design, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GILT BRONZE AND AGATE SEAL formed with figures decorated with folA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GILT BRONZE AND AGATE SEAL formed with figures decorated with foliage. 9.75 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Austrian Polychrome-Painted Bronze Figures of Figures and AnimalsGroup of Austrian Polychrome-Painted Bronze Figures of Figures and Animalscirca 1900the second by Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) and stamped with seal (B inside an urn)4 3/4 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cold painted bronze figureA cold painted bronze figure A cold painted bronze figure, of recent manufacture, depicting a running cheetah, with French foundry seal, on a veined marble base, 31.5cm wide 20cm high Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze figureA bronze figure A bronze figure, of recent manufacture, depicting an Egyptian style woman with a leashed dog, on a marble base, signed 'Fisher', with gallery foundry seal, 28cm high Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2022A cold painted bronze figureA cold painted bronze figure A cold painted bronze figure, of recent manufacture, depicting an eagle in flight, on a veined marble base, with gallery foundry seal, 33.5cm high Condition Report: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE SMALL TIBETAN BRONZE SEALSTHREE SMALL TIBETAN BRONZE SEALS: The tops are monster heads over rectangular centers. Each facet of the rectangle pictures a different animal figure. The bottoms are incised with designs. <See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Mesopotamian Sumerian Marble Cylinder SealAncient Mesopotamian Sumerian Marble Cylinder Seal c.3000 BC. Size 2 1/8 inches length. + mount. unusual fine carved marble cylinder seal with two register scene of group of animals and figures left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Ancient Cylinder SealNeo-Assyrian, circa 900 - 700 B.C. Of pinkish hard stone, depicting two gods approaching a bound kneeling captive along with several animals and other humanoid figures. Dimensions: 1" long Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201818TH C QING CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Bodhisattva figure of Yamantaka. standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animals abSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKAA TIBETO-CHINESE GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA 18TH CENTURY Standing in alidhasana with his consort, standing on top of prostrate figures, birds and bovine animals above a lotus base, with his manySee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE EARLY 20TH C. ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE WAX SEALThe nicely patinated figure of a standing putto with flower garlands bears the incised monogram of LE along with Reiter and Munchen, We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Buddhistic woodcarvings, a jade seal stamp & a Thai bronzeA lot of four antique Asian artifacts consisting of a jade seal stamp (which may have doubled as a brush rest), two standing figures and a mythical Thai animal measuring approximately 4" X 3 1/4" X 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sumerian Lapis Lazuli Tabloid Seal w/ Master of AnimalsAncient Near East, Mesopotamia, Sumer, Early Dynastic period, ca. 2900 to 2350 BCE. A fine tabloid seal hand-carved from vibrant blue lapis lazuli to feature the central figure of a king or god facingSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHan Vo ‘Cheetah and Babies’ (Set of 3) Bronze Sculpture – 19x15x5$2,000
123 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Chinese figureSee Sold Price
120 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and ConsortSee Sold Price