Sold2023NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Two Waiters, 2015oil on canvas81 x 101 cm (31 7/8 x 39 3/4 in.)unframedsigned on versoPROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022) Card Shuffler Diptych,2012 oil on canvas 61.5 x 51.5 cm (24 1/4 x 20 1/4 in.) [each] unframed signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
SoldNatalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel (signed in Latin, dated '1993'and t...Natalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel signé en latin, daté '1993' et intitulé (verso) huile sur toile 147.3 x 133cm (58 x 52 3/8in). signed in Latin, dated '1993'See Sold Price
Sold2024NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Fern, 2013oil on canvas62 x 52 cm (24 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.); unframedsigned, dated, titled on versoCONDITION The painting is in good condition, very minor surface grimSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Seagulls oil on paper 38 x 28 cm (15 x 11 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 62 x 52 cm (24 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.)signed lower rightCONDITION Observed in frame under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Birds 1994 oil on canvas 46.5 x 55.5 cm (18 1/4 x 21 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 58.5 x 67.5 cm (23 x 26 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, titled and dedication Dear Marina S. Happy BirthdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Untitled (Freedom) oil and watercolor on paper 45 x 30 cm (17 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 77.5 x 62.5 cm (30 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) SearchSearch signed and dated 1978 (lower right and ve rso) oil on canvas 40" x 30" (101 cm x 76 cm) Often referred to as one of the pillars of Philippine Modern Art is the revered abstractionist Justin NuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) SearchSearch signed and dated 1978 (lower right) oil on canvas 35" x 25" (89 cm x 64 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Artes Orientes and signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower left) oil on canvas 25” x 35” (60 cm x 89 cm) With over five decades of experience in art, Justin Nuyda has often been regarded as one of Philippine MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) Blue LandscapeBlue Landscape signed (lower right) oil on canvas 6 1/2" x 9 5/8" (17 cm x 24 cm) Justin Nuyda gained prominent recognition for his abstract paintings that depict breathtaking dream-like landscapes. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin Mint Natalia Faberge Spring Bride DollChina,Modern Porcelain doll with original clothes, accessories, and paperwork. Porcelain,16" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet Serenite Solar Original Oil on CanvasEmile Bellet (French, 1944-2022) Serenite Solar original oil painting on canvas, created in 2010. Signed in pigment, lower right. Signed and titled on the verso. A unique work of art from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Todd Mckie, Scientific TruthARTIST: Todd McKie (1944-2022) MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: 9/20 DATE: 1993 DIMENSIONS: 21.75 x 29 in. (sight); 26.75 x 34.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pencil tm 93; lower left 9/20 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet (French, 1944-2022), Matin Blue, O/CProperty from a Richmond Hill, GA Estate Description: Emile Bellet (French, 1944-2022), Matin Blue, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, still life of coffee pot, bowls and orange, in tones of blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Yrabedra Watercolor Painting, Jungle PlantsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ron Yrabedra (1944-2022) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 30"h, 22.5"w; 37.5"h, 29"w fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turned Head Goldfinch by Frank AdamoA 4 1/2 inch turned head competition grade Goldfinch bird carving by Frank Adamo (1944-2022), Pocassett, Cape Cod, MA , signed on the base by the maker. Original paint with wear, primarily in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Atlantic Salmon Plaque by Frank AdamoA 6 inch fish carving on an 7 1/2 inch plaque by Frank Adamo (1944-2022), Pocassett, Cape Cod, MA, signed on the bottom of the base. This carving was inspired by a 1910 full size Salmon plaque by JohnSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 15a et 15bJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 15a et 15b Diptyque Encre et collage sur papier Monogrammé et titré au dos Diptiek Inkt en collage op papier Gemonogrammeerd en getiteld op de achterkanSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Les restesJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Les restes Texte dactylographié, encre et collage sur papier Typed tekst, inkt en collage op papier Typed text, ink and collage on paper 42 x 75 cm Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Si l'homme est de face... Si l'homme est de face...JEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Si l'homme est de face... Si l'homme est de face... Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viktor Kaulin (Russian, 1944-2007) Collection of FiveViktor Kaulin (Russian, 1944-2007) Collection of Five Etchings. Each pencil signed, titled, and dated Largest: 8.5" x 9.25"See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 16a et 16bJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Brouillon 16a et 16b Diptyque Encre et collage sur papier Monogrammé et titré au dos Diptiek Inkt en collage op papier Gemonogrammeerd en getiteld op de achterkanSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$50,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #2 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$35,000
BonhamsOleg Kudryashov (British/Russian, 1932-2022) The Prodigal Son (Triptych) Drypoint with hand-colo...£1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract shapes€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract watercolor on canvas on cardboard€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract tempera on cardboard painting€1,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing crayon on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract geometric objects€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract women€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract abstraction painting vintage€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract gouache on paper landscape€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800