Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin(1930 - 2010)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right: Natkin26 5/8 x 22 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 cm.), Frame: 30 3/8 x 26 3/8 x 1 in. (77.15 x 66.99 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (1930-2010) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTFramed mixed media art on paper, Mixed Media Abstract signed lower left Natkin (Robert Natkin, Illinois, New York, 1930-2010), sight: 16.5"h, 23"w, overall: 25.5"h, 32.25"w, 9.15lbs Start Price: $300.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN 1930- 2010)Color serigraph on paper, numbered 8/100, signed Natkin, and dated '74 in pencil to bottom left. Titled "Intimate Lighting: Blue". Dimensions: (Frame) H 40.75" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 36" x W 26.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINTROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) AN ABSTRACT PRINT, "Forms in Space," 20TH CENTURY, silkscreen on arches paper, signed L/R indistinctly in pencil with special edition number 6/150, with special dediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower right); titled (verso) 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Abstract PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 29.25"h, 21"w; 30.5"h, 22.5"w frame Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "$13 Double Cross"Don Ed Hardy (American, b. 1945) "$13 Double Cross," mixed media on paper, verso signed and titled. Size: 19.5'' x 12.5'', 50 x 32 cm (sheet). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Manuel Neri, Jr.Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021), "Cronica de mis Anos Peores," mixed media on paper, signed lower right and titled lower left, sheet: 41"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 33.75"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, Duke EllingtonRobert Natkin Duke Ellington mixed media on canvas 42.5 h × 31.25 w in (108 × 79 cm) Signed to lower right 'Natkin'. Stamped to verso 'Robert Natkin 015C'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Andrews, 1930-2006, Easter HenBenny Andrews1930-2006Easter Hen1990mixed media collage on paper30 x 22 inchessigned lower rightadditionally signed, dated, titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove medium-weight paper, "Fall Flowers," pencil signed, titled, and dated 1969 on the reverse. 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no visible tears or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972Ray Yoshida (American, 1930-2009) Untitled, c. 1972 mixed media on paper signed Ray Yoshida (lower right edge) 14 7/8 x 19 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Yoakum - Holly Hills - Outsider ArtJoseph Yoakum, Holly Hills of Jerselam Judea. Mixed-media, colored pencil, and watercolor on paper. Signed and titled upper left. Acquired from the Joseph Yoakum, first public offering. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Yoakum - Mt Sir Douglas - Outsider ArtJoseph Yoakum, Mt Sir Douglas of Rocky Mtn Range. Mixed-media, colored pencil and watercolor on paper. Signed and titled upper left. Acquired from Joseph Yoakum, first public offering.Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) Lazarus Come Forth mixed media on paper signed Sister Gertrude Morgan (lower left) and titled (lower center) 13 1/4 x 26 1/4 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981 mixed media on paper signed N S Graves and dated (upper center) 29 1/2 x 48 inches. Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris, Highland Park, IllinSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)