Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower right); titled (verso) 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973,Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, color lithograph, signed, dated, numbered and inscribed in pencil, edition AP 14, 38 inches x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1974Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1974 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 4/150 in pencil 26 3/4 x 38 inches. Size 26 3/4 x 38 inches. Condition</See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) ApolloRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Apollo lithograph signed and numbered 70/80 in pencil 27 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1975Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1975 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 1/100 in pencil 38 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Size 38 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American), Abstract LithographRobert Natkin (American, 1930-2010). Lithograph, 1979. Edition: P.P. 6/6. Sight: 39 3/4" x 30 1/4". Frame: 41 3/4" x 32 1/2". Flat texture lithograph on paper in mauve, blue, and other similar colors.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN 1930- 2010)Color serigraph on paper, numbered 8/100, signed Natkin, and dated '74 in pencil to bottom left. Titled "Intimate Lighting: Blue". Dimensions: (Frame) H 40.75" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 36" x W 26.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Acrylic 'The Cave' 1988Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Acrylic on Canvas, titled 'The Cave' 1988. Signed lower left 'Natkin', stretcher and canvas marked 'Robert Natkin 483A', Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer gallery tag en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - Intimate Lighting Series - MorningLot 15 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Intimate Lighting Series - Morning Smile (1976) oil on canvas signed lower right 48 x 79 inches Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin "Bath Apollo Series" Acrylic over LithographAcrylic over Lithograph by Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Bath Apollo Series", 1979. This piece is an abstract composition defined by vertical bands of color, creating the suggestion of a wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Six Drawings on Paper"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Six Drawings on Paper". Pencil, crayon, wash, and ink on wove papers. Near abstract studies for more elaborate compositions, with faces and street views recognizaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Tape Abstraction"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Tape Abstraction". Collagraph monotype on laid paper. An unusual technique for the artist. The tape used to add line and texture contrast clearly noticeable in thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
May 18PUBLIC SALERobert Goodnough Screenprint "One, Two, Three: A Homage to Pablo Casals", Artists Proof$50
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSchool of Anna B. Hill, San Juan Capistrano$50(1 bid)