Sold2017Landscape oil on canvas mounted on board After theLandscape oil on canvas mounted on board After the Foxhunt with Two Horses, unsigned, 24" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Livni (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas MountedDan Livni (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board. Signed. Framed. 20x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Lackovic Croata (Croatian, 1932-2004) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board.Ivan Lackovic Croata (Croatian, 1932-2004) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 19.5x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arie Lamdan - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted onArie Lamdan (b.1944) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board, 1991. Signed and dated. Framed. 14.5x20cm.Frame: 32x37cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mountedUnidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 18x24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL SAMMONS (American 1883-1968) A PAINTING, "PurpleCARL SAMMONS (American 1883-1968) A PAINTING, "Purple Mat in Desert Landscape," oil on canvas mounted to board, signed L/R. 11 3/8" x 15 1/4" Provenance: Property from a Corporate Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Goldman (1922-2011) - Landscape, Oil on CanvasAlbert Goldman (1922-2011) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board. Signed. 78x100cm.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Barbizon landscape attributed to Constant19th century Barbizon landscape attributed to Constant Troyon. Cows in a river landscape. Oil on canvas mounted on panel. Monogrammed lower left. Estate stamp lower right. Framed. Sight: 19.5 x 23.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2019English School, LandscapeEnglish School, C. 1820's landscape. Oil on canvas mounted on panel. 37" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. GENRE PAINTING LANDSCAPE SIGNED FRAGOA nineteenth century genre painting of a gathering in a landscape, oil on canvas, mounted on masonite, signed Frago. Frame: 23.75" x 31.75" Image: 17.5" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020OLIN HERMAN TRAVIS (American/Texas 1888-1975) A PAINTINOLIN HERMAN TRAVIS (American/Texas 1888-1975) A PAINTING, "Two Trees in Landscape," oil on canvas mounted to masonite, signed and monogrammed L/R. 10" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Urban Landscape, Oil on CanvasUnidentified Artist - Urban Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Cardboard. Not signed. 30x47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Lorey Groll - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 92 Albert Lorey Groll American (1866-1952) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas mounted to card board singed lower left 5 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French School Painting.Of a Couple and their Dog in a Landscape. Oil on Canvas, Mounted on Board. Image Size Measures 15" x 11 3/4". The Frame measures 21" x 17 3/4". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including 19th c. landscape, oil on canvas mounted on wood panel (21 1/2" x 32", overall 28" x 38"), and landscape, oil on panel, (as found some lifting, 20" x 26", overall 2See Sold Price
2018ENGLISH COUNTRY SIDE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASENGLISH COUNTRY SIDE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED IN FINE GILT FRAME 18 x 20" 7.5 x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ari Erich Glas (1897-1973) - Urban Landscape, oil onAri Erich Glas (1897-1973) - Urban Landscape, oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 58x46cm. Minor paint peels.See Sold Price
Sold201919th CENTURY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGmoonlit landscape oil on canvas mounted on board h. 3-1/4 w. 7-3/4 in. overall: 4-3/4 x 9-1/4 in. (framed) no apparent signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Powers, Winter Landscape, Oil on CanvasTom Powers, winter landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board, signed lower right, 12" h x 16" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid collector from Marblehead, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, California Landscape, Oil on CanvasAmerican school, California landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board, circa 1930's/40's, stamped verso, George Siam House, Estate Sale, Los Angeles, Calif., Feb 1977, 7 1/2" h x 11" w. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene La Foret (French/American born 1931)DESCRIPTION: A landscape oil on canvas, mounted on board, painting by Eugene La Foret. Features bucolic scenes of cottages enveloped by paysage landscapes. Signed lower right and left corners: "E. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene La Foret (French/American born 1931)DESCRIPTION: A vintage landscape oil on canvas, mounted on board by Eugene La Foret. Features a depiction of a tree backed by a wooden fence. Finished with a mountainous landscape backdrop and set inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board$150