Sold2022Aetna Insurance Flange SignDSPF, has very good color and gloss, shows light wear and a few small chips, displays very well, marked Nelke Signs, 20"x15.25", rated 9.25+See Sold Price
Sold2023AETNA COAST-TO-COAST INSURANCE SERVICE DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Maker's marked, "Nelke Sign, New York." C. 1930's Aetna Coast-to-Coast Insurance Service porcelain flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has excellent color and gloss throughout the field. Sign has minSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LIFE INSURANCE CO. SIGN W/ OFFICE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "F. Touch Farber & Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from the St. Louis Life Insurance Company, featuring a colorful graphic of their home office in the field. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNITED FIREMENS INSURANCE SIGNUNITED FIREMENS INSURANCE SIGN. PAINTED CARVED WOOD. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEIFF dog, sitting, produced 1934-1936, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast signSTEIFF dog, sitting, produced 1934-1936, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign with red inscription Wolfspitz, point of the breast sign with stronger kinks, partially slight mohairSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF Rabinette, hare, fiery mohair, big glass eyes, pink velvet body, with button, block letters,STEIFF Rabinette, hare, fiery mohair, big glass eyes, pink velvet body, with button, block letters, long trailing f, breast sign with metal ring, red, very beautiful preserved cloth tag label, No. 542See Sold Price
Sold2023BUGATTIEnamel sign, stenciled, F around 1960, 47 x 30 cm, Emaillerie Alsacienne Strasbourg We do only sell old original items - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-FNational Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-F. Lighted top sign. Brass with large paper cage and rare time clock feature. 4 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 on quarter sawn oak base. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
Sold2022B. F. Goodrich Vertical Porcelain Neon SignB. F. Goodrich Vertical Porcelain Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Grah. Giant Straight Razor Trade Sign.F. Grah. Giant Straight Razor Trade Sign. Made in San Diego. Heavy aluminum blade with carved and stained wooden casing. Heavy crazing with patina. Large and excellent example. Rare find. Closed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Fox, produced 1930, silk plush, standing, 10 cm, swivel head, with breast sign, button withSTEIFF Fox, produced 1930, silk plush, standing, 10 cm, swivel head, with breast sign, button with long trailing F, minimally rests of the red cloth tag label, nice condition, strong colors German DesSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Ringgit 2nd Series Sign. Ismail Md.Ali10 Ringgit 2nd Series Sign. Ismail Md.Ali (KNB9d,e,f,g) Serial no.Z/1 608642 EF light foxing Serial no.Z/2 042518 GVF light foxing Serial no.Z/3 052069 VF light foxing Serial no.Z/4 023165 AU-UNC topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Red Letter SS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 8.5Ford Red Letter & Outline Single Sided Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) neon sign has great color and gloss. Sign has large chip in outer field touching the edge of the "F" ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Indian Gasoline Motor Oil Sign SSP 60 Inches- THE W.F. Vilas CO. LIMITED COWANSVILLE F.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Enterprise Lager Beer San Francisco Metal SignRated 8.75, 16"x20", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has light wear, marked THe F. Tuchfarver Co., dated 1901. The Authentication Company #008835.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Banquet Beer Reverse On Glass Sign.In a period frame behind glass. Made by F. Tuchfarber Co. Cincinnati, Ohio. This is a very unique sign that is in incredible condition for its age. It is a reverse on glass process which has an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel F Gerhartz Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Female Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Daniel F GerhartzTitle: Hopes and Dreams Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 24&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Electric Double-Sided Porcelain Neon SignLot U344 - General Electric Double-Sided Porcelain Neon Sign HIGHLIGHTS Factory Original* Kolux Corp. Kokomo, Ind. One Color of Neon Dimensions (in): 60x60 *A designation of Original means that this pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Speed No Sign Of Rain Bronze Sculpture Western Horse Artwork Signed CowboyThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Grant Speed Title: No Sign Of RainMedium: BronzeSize: 18" x 10.5" x 20"SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genuine Ford Parts Oval Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign has excellent color and gloss. The display has a few small chips and surface scratches. An eraser size chip in the tail of the "F" has been touched up. The reverse haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Budweiser Girl, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho-Chicago, No. F. 8276, BavarianBreweriana Sign, Budweiser Girl, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho-Chicago, No. F. 8276, Bavarian beauty w/beer bottle & basket of hops, litho on self-framed tin, c.1905, mkd lower rt w/artist signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hardy Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Urban Landscape Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: John Hardy Title: The Night Garage Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 48See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEX Oyster Perpetual Datejust, Wrist watch. Diamond fROLEX Oyster Perpetual Datejust, Wrist watch. Diamond face. Ladies watch. 1 x 1.25-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2022Automobile Insurance "The Home Insurance Co. New York"Rated 8.75, 14"x20.5", single-sided framed sign has good color and a great look with early race car and team. The Authentication Company #038400See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSTATE FARM MUTUAL AUTO INSURANCE COMPANY TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ CAR GRAPHIC.$650(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE G.F. HARVEY CO. CHEMIST REVERSE FOIL & PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISING SIGN$350