Sold2020Hal E. Larsen Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingHarold E. (Hal) Larsen (American, born 1935). Original acrylic painting on paper. Features the work titled SACRED POWERS II. An Abstract Expressionism study of western animals. Signed lower left and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold E. (Hal) Larsen (b. 1935, American)"Night Horse Blanket" Triptych (three works) Mixed media on paper under glass Signed lower left: Harold E. Larsen, titled and numbered on the backing board of the center piece: H 8902003 Sight of eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons WaMorten E. Solberg (American, b. 1935) Racoons Watercolor and gouache on paper 12 x 24 inches (30.5 x 61.0 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Morten E. Solberg PROVENANCE: Carson Gallery, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold E Larson (USA b1935) "Land of the Prophets"Harold E Larson (American, b1935) "Land of the Prophets" large oil painting on canvas depicting a southwestern landscape. "Excellent condition. Measures 72" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold (Hal) E. Larsen (b. 1935, New Mexico) AbstractAcrylic on paper 39 x 29 in, 44 x 34 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) Great American Indian ChiefsTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Great American Indian Chiefs" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) Great American ChiefsTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Great American Chiefs" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAROLD LARSON ( B. 1935), MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and mixed media on paper, Untitled Landscape, signed lower right Harold Larson (American b. 1935), sight: 29"h, 39"w, overall: 34"h, 44.5"w, 14.5lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Larson (American, b. 1935) Red Rock SilentHarold Larson (American, b. 1935) Red Rock Silent Thunder mixed media on paper signed Harold E. Larson (lower left) 19 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Painting A NEW DAY Ruth OgleRuth Ogle (American, b.1935). American cubist impressionist painting signed and titled by the artist Ruth Ogle A NEW DAY (view verso). Watercolor on paper. Circa 1960s. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023William Zingaro Watercolor Painting, SeascapeArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: William Zingaro (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; circa 1980 (date partially framed over) Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor on paper Dimensions (H, WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheila Gardner Watercolor Painting, SeascapeArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Sheila Gardner (b. 1948) Marking(s); notes: signed; circa 1981 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor on paper Dimensions (H, W, D):See Sold Price
Sold2023William E. Preston (1930 - 2015) AmericanWilliam E. Preston (1930 - 2015) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 21"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 27 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Plein air seascape and landscape painting, ink drawing, illuSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAROLD LARSEN ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA TRYPTICHAROLD LARSEN ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA TRYPTIC "LAND EMERGENCE":Harold E. Larsen [American, B 1933]. An acrylic and mixed media Southwest landscape with a mountain in the background. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Robbin Minimalist Geometric Watercolor on PaperTony Robbin (American, b. 1943) watercolor painting on paper, 1985, depicting a Minimalist polychrome geometric composition, pencil signed and dated lower right, housed under glass in a wood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Nobili Watercolor Painting on PaperLouise J. Nobili (American: B. 1917) watercolor painting on paper depicting figures and horses riding amongst the sun. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. View: 21" W x 15-3/4" H. Frame: 27-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CHARLES DEMUTHCharles Henry Demuth, American, 1883 to 1935, watercolor painting on paper depicting a portrait in profile, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Charles Demuth is known for Precisionist paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Beyt (American, b. 1959) Watercolor on Paper PaintingContemporary watercolor painting on cold press paper with deckled edge. Painting depicts a fragment of discolored white lace on a green background. Painting fixed to white fabric. Gold finished frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Forsyth watercolorWilliam Forsyth (American 1854-1935)- Seascape with Sailboats- watercolor on paper, 1929, signed W. Forsyth lower right, dated '29 lower right. 15 1/4 x 19 1/4''See Sold Price