Sold2022Dearborn Painting - Torch Fire Still Burning (2007)Alison Dearborn (American, Contemporary). "Torch Fire Still Burning" acrylic paint on canvas, 2007. Signed on lower right and again with title on verso. A captivating painting by Alison Dearborn whoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alison Dearborn Painting - "Caballo de Color" (2009)**This is an oversized piece that requires 3rd party shipping. Please ask for a quote prior to bidding.** Alison Dearborn (American, Contemporary). "Caballo de Color" acrylic paint on canvas, 2009. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Alison Dearborn Painting - "Primal Dream" (2008)Alison Dearborn (American, Contemporary). "Primal Dream" acrylic paint on canvas, 2008. Signed on lower right and again with title on verso. A remarkable painting by Alison Dearborn whose works pay trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pots & PlaysPots & Plays Interactions between Tragedy and Greek Vase-painting of the Fourth Century B.C. Taplin O. (2007). Los Angeles, J. Paul Getty Museum. ISBN: 978-0-89236-807-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE INK PAINTING, ANCIENT TOWN AND COUNTRYSIDE BY WU GUANZHONGCHINESE INK PAINTING, ANCIENT TOWN AND COUNTRYSIDE BY WU GUANZHONG; H133cm; W68cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL PAINTING ANCIENT RUINS OIL ON CANVAS, 18TH C.European artists starting from the 17th century were fascinated by the views of ancient ruins so there are many works of this style. Ruins became an artistic and philosophical metaphor for the passageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Donoughe 2007 painting Vista from Laurel RidgeDonoughe, Ron (American, born 1958), Vista from Laurel Ridge, 2007, oil on linen canvas, 15 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Flowers" Mixed MediaPeter Max (American, b. 1937) "Flowers" Mixed Media Painting. Dated 2007. Depicting a bouquet of flowers. Hand signed lower left. Measures approx. - 35 1/2" high x 23" wide, total withSee Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY BY ZOU YIGUIANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY BY ZOU YIGUI; L. 166 cm. W. 45 cm.See Sold Price
2022ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY L. 286 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY L. 1790 cm. W. 78 cm.See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY; L. 315 cm. W. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY; L. 178 cm. W. 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY; L. 104 cm. W. 53 cm.See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY; L. 22.5 cm. W. 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Asian Painting on SilkAncient Asian ink painting of Crane on silk, possibly by a Korean artist. 32" X 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHYANCIENT CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY; L. 99.5 cm. W. 40 cm.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDamien Hirst, Beautiful the Eye of the Beholder Let the Story Unfold Painting$75,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European 19th Century Landscape Ancient Ruins Figural Water Gathering Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20