Sold2022Putnam Dyes Tints Store Display Cabinet Graphics on 4 All Sides and InsidePutnam Dyes Tints Store Display Cabinet Graphics on 4 All Sides and Inside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Putnam Dyes Advertising DisplayPutnam Dyes and Tints. Tin advertising store merchandise counter display. Great color and graphics. Advertising graphics on 4 sides. back side is rusted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Tints Country Store Counter DisplayMetal display cabinet with early graphics on 4 sides and flip up door on the front. There is normal wear and patina on all sides with scuffs, scratches, light rust. There are 36 divided wooden compartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Dyes Advertising Display CabinetCabinet has a paper litho sign in the front. It has some soiling, and some fading in the paint. It still displays well and would look good in any country store setting. Condition: (Very Good). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond Dyes Advertising Store Display Cabinet.Exhibits strong colors. There is some mild paint nicks and scrapes to the sign and some finish loss to the wood. Condition (Very Good). Size 24-1/2'' x 15'' x 9''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Store Display CabinetPutnam Dyes Store Display Cabinet. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 20 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Diamond Dyes Store Display Cabinet.Antique Diamond Dyes Store Display Cabinet. Oak case with tin litho panel that depicts the progression of life of a woman. 30"h. x 23"w. x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold20211930s Putnam Fadeless Dyes-Tints Store Display1930s Putnam Fadeless Dyes-Tints Store Display. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 19 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018DISPLAY BOX FOR PUTNAM DYESThis is a 1920's Putnam Dye store counter display cabinet. Wooden - Very graphic front - Average wear - 21 x 10.25 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes and Tints Tin Display CabinetPutnam Dyes and Tints tin counter top display cabinet with some product; made by Monroe Chemical Company, Quincy ILSee Sold Price
Sold20221920's Putnam Dye Large Store Counter Display CabinetThis is a 1920's Putnam Dye Large Store Counter Display Cabinet. What makes this item rare is that it is almost fully stocked! Most dye packs are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Perfection Dyes Store Advertising Display CabinetPerfection Dyes Store Advertising Display Cabinet. Manufactured by Tuchfarber, Cincinnati. Size: 24" H x 17.5" W x 6.5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Putnam Dyes-Tints tapered wooden dye cabinet with metal front 15.75 x 14.5 x 7.75 bottomAntique Putnam Dyes-Tints tapered wooden dye cabinet with metal front 15.75 x 14.5 x 7.75 bottom depth. Inside has large number of labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Fadeless Dyes CabinetPutnam Fadeless Dyes Double Sided Store Display Cabinet, 16.25"W x 7.75"D x 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes-Tints lithographed tin country storePutnam Dyes-Tints lithographed tin country store display box with interior wooden cubby hole unit and lift top front door. Some surface rust on door and sides, front in very good condition. 18.75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Humphreys Remedies Adv Mercantile CabinetUnique antique Humphrey's Remedies advertising mercantile store display glass cabinet. Very nice condition with expected wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with etched glass. MeasuresapproSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Store Display, Putnam Dye BoxThis is a great antique Putnam Dye Box. Top of the box is an enamel sign with rounded metal push pins holding it into the box. Box has metal hinges open front door flap which reveals a Putnam Paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetSee Sold Price
2024Antique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetAntique Advertising Six Drawer Oak Spool Cabinet – Country Store Display CabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Dyes Wood Display Cabinet15" x 8.5"x 24.5" Early wood country store / hardware store display cabinet with an opening door and latch on each side of the cabinet. Each door has a metal embossed Diamond Dyes advertising sign witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Dyes General Store Display CabinetAntique Diamond Dyes display cabinet with litho to the door. 23"w x 10"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Putnam Dyes Fadeless Rotating Store Display27" three sided metal rotating counter display cabinet with metal 2 sided sign on top. The sign is in excellent condition and the display shows normal wear with scuffs and some paint flakes. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10
7 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Hand Painted Black Lacquer Apothecary/Medicine Cabinet$4,600