Sold2016Five American Indian Pottery ItemsFive American Indian Pottery Items: Comprising a Dee Setalla Hopi jar; a C. Henry '96 figure of Mother and Children; two Acoma vessel, marked DT; and a Nancy Heras J.E. Matinez pot {Maximum dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN (HOPI), POTTERY, DEE SETALLADiameter- 12" Height- 4" Shipping U.S. $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dee Setalla Height 9 1/2 inches x depth 13 inchesDee Setalla (hopi, 20th century) contemporary polychrome Tunyo form jar Height 9 1/2 inches x depth 13 inches Estimate $200-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Dee Setalla, Traditional Polychrome Jar, ca. 2014Dee Setalla(Hopi, b. 1963)Traditional Polychrome Jar, ca. 2014fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: [artist's cipher] D.S. / HopiHeight 10 1/4 x Diameter 8 1/2 in. (26 x 21.6 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dee Setalla (Born 1963) Hopi PotteryA pottery vessel, hand painted. Signed as pictured. Purchased at McCee's Indian Den, Scottsdale AZ. Dimensions:13" in diameter, the height is 12". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Potby Stetson Setalla, b.1962, Hopi. Signed S. Setalla with hallmark of Bear-Claw and Rainclouds, the clans of his Mother and Father. Decorated with rain clouds and feather in reds and browns on buff. (FSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOPI POTTERY VESSELSA bowl by Randy Nahoha, 1991; and a seed jar miniature by Dee Johnson Setalla; along with a set of eight leather coasters painted in Hopi-inspired designs. Height 3 inches each, diameter 9 and 3 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clinton Polacca Nampeyo Hopi PotClinton Polacca Nampeyo Hopi Pot, Clinton Polacca Nampeyo Hopi (Hopi, b.1958), red and black polychrome traditional decoration, signed on bottom "Clinton Polacca Nampeyo", 15" in diameter and 8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Hopi Potby Tom Polacco, (1935-2003), Hopi. Signed and hallmarked with a cornplant. Son of Fannie Polacca Nampeyo, third daughter of Nampeyo. Deeply carved polychrome pot with designs of Eagle Kachina "Kwahu"aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hopi PotOffered here for your consideration is a vintage Hopi pot. This polychrome bowl presents an unpainted burnt orange exterior with a beautifully decorated interior painted in black, light tan and red geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zella Cheeda Signed Hopi Pot20th century, signed on base with mark of Zella Cheeda, "Antelope Girl", with traditional Hopi polychrome decoration, 5-1/4 x 5 x 8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fawn Navasie Poylchrome Hopi Pot3 1/2' x 4" Pot signed under pot. See images for details.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Potby L. Namingha. Probably Lillian Gonzales Nampeyo b. ca.1920's. Signed with name and Ear-of-Corn clanmark. Gr. Granddaugher of Nampeyo. Also Signs Lillian Nampeyo. Angular desing elements in shades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOUTHWEST HOPI POTPainted Geometric Pattern. Hairline. (hear it but can't see it) H7.5" VG-GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reynelle Naha, Small Hopi PotReynelle Naha (Hopi Tribe AZ) Pollychrome long necked vase, finely painted in tan, black and burnt sienna pigments. Signed on base with feather glyph and an "R". Very good condition 4.5"H x 3.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Pot, Bill Navasie NampeyoBill Navasie Nampeyo (HopI Tribe AZ) polychrome pottery vase- Geometric and stylized designs on a neutral ground. Signed on base with a singing frog. Good condition. 4.5"H x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020HOPI POTsigned underside, from Keams Canyon, Arizona 4 1/2 inches diameter; 3 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hopi Pot Rachel NampeyoNative American Hopi pot. Signed RN. Small one inch Native American Hopi original pot. Signed by Native American artist R.N. Rachel Nampeyo Measures 1.25" wide by 3.4" tall. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIREDA POLEAHLA: TWO HOPI POTS1966; black on red ground; each signed to underside; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; one: 10 inches high; the other: 4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Hopi PotsGroup of 5 Hopi pottery items. Mid 20th century. Range H 2-1/8" W 4-1/2" to H 4-3/4" W 4-1/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/zu9ssuatg6nacez/100212See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,350(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohn Bell Spinach Green Redware Flower Pot.$110(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160