Sold2019Vicki Garcia Acoma Pottery PotVicki Garcia Acoma Pottery Pot, monumental pot with black polychrome geometric decoration, signed on bottom "Vicki Garcia, Pueblo of Acoma, Acoma, New Mexico, 8-'87", 14" in diameter and 17" highSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Acoma Pottery Bowls, New Mexico6 Acoma Pottery Bowls, New Mexico. Provenance: Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament, Bensalem, Pennsylvania. Ranging in size from 5.5'' x 6'' x 6'' (14 x 15 x 15 cm) to 10'' x 12'' x 12'' (25 x 30 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Acoma Pottery Bowl B. Victorino /Southwestern Acoma Pottery Bowl B. Victorino / New Mexico / 8 1/2"H, 9 3/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Zuni Ceramic Bowl, c. 1890'sAntique Zuni Ceramic Bowl, c. 1890's. New Mexico. Size: 6.75'' x 8.5'' x 8.5'' (17 x 22 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Dolores Lewis, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1980Dolores Lewis(Acoma, b. 1938)Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1980fired clay, pigmentsInscribed: DoloRES LEWiS / ACOMA, / NEW MEXiCO5 x 7 x 7 in. (12.7 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sante Fe Centerpiece BowlBlue ceramic pottery centerpiece bowl, artist from New Mexico, measures 14.75 inches W x 3.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021LuAnn Tafoya / Santa Clara Pueblo bird bowlLuAnn Tafoya (b. 1938) / Santa Clara Pueblo bird bowl Santa Clara Pueblo, New Mexico blackware ceramic signed 5 7/8"w x 6 3/4"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimbres bowls with geometric decoration, twoMimbres bowls with geometric decoration, two New Mexico painted ceramic unmarked larger: 10 3/8"dia x 4 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Tafoya Chavarria/Santa Clara Pueblo bowlPablita Tafoya Chavarria (1914-1979) / Santa Clara Pueblo bowl with carved Avanyu decoration Santa Clara Pueblo, New Mexico carved blackware ceramic inscribed signature 8 1/2"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Bowls3 Bowls, Hopi, New Mexico, 6 ¼” x 2 ¾” Polychrome marked Hopi Village, 6 ½” x 2 7/8” Polychrome, circa 1900, & 4 7/8” x 2” Polychrome Bowl, Nice Group!See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Polychrome Pictorial Bowl, ca. 1990Acoma Polychrome Pictorial Bowl, ca. 1990fired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Is. Patricio Acoma, N.M.height 7 3/4 x diameter 8 in. (19.69 x 20.32 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. LimogesPunch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. Limoges, 8.5" x 14", Blue & White Tones, Vintage Decor - Both Pieces Appear To Be A Type Of Ceramic Ware Instead Of Porcelain - Separation Crack On Edge Of Bowl, NewSee Sold Price
2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. LimogesPunch Bowl, Two Part, Marked J.P. Limoges, 8.5" x 14", Blue And White Tones, Vintage Decor, Both Pieces Appear To Be A Type Of Ceramic Ware Instead Of Porcelain, Separation Crack On Edge Of Bowl, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma black, yellow, red and white geometric potAcoma black, yellow, red and white geometric pot Acoma, New Mexico ceramic marked Acoma, NM RT** 12 1/2"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma red pot with lizard decorationAcoma red pot with lizard decoration Acoma, New Mexico ceramic marked Kuutimaits'a Acoma Sky City 13"dia x 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma medium sized black/red/white geometric potAcoma medium sized black, red, and white geometric pot Acoma, New Mexico ceramic marked Jay Vallo, Acoma, NM 9 1/2"dia x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma red/black geometric pot with flat sidesAcoma red and black geometric pot with flat sides Acoma, New Mexico ceramic marked Acoma LC 10"sq x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acoma bear figure with decorated lizardsAcoma bear figure with decorated lizards Acoma, New Mexico ceramic marked Kuutimaits'a Acoma Sky City 11"w x 2 1/4"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma NM 9.5 IN Bowl Signed EEAcoma, New Mexico bowl signed EE underside. Measures 9.5 in. wide x 5.25 in. across inside rim x 3.5 in. high. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Torivio / Acoma vase with undulating rimTorivio / Acoma vase with undulating rim Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico painted ceramic signed "Acoma Torivio" 7"dia x 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Zieu Chino (1907–1982) Poly Chrome Pottery BowlDescription: This lot includes a Acoma New Mexico Native American bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom by the artist "Marie Zieu Chino". Condition: The pot shows very expected signs of age in paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma New Mexico Native American Painted BowlDescription: This lot includes a painted Native American bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom and appears to read "V.R.T." the bowl does appear to have age to it. Likely from the Acoma New Mexico reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Ceramic Bowls Diameter of first 8 1/4 inches.Three Ceramic Bowls one glazed, two with burnished finish. Diameter of first 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2021An Acoma Polychrome Jar Barbara and Joseph CernAn Acoma Polychrome Jar Barbara and Joseph Cerno c. 1984 clay, paint, signed on the base, B J Cerno, Acoma, New Mexico, 4 1984 Diameter: 8 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctiSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BOWL WITH THE CHARACTERS OF HAPPINESS MARKED KANG XI$350