Sold2023John Unnevehr, Classical Rounded ReliefJohn G. Unnevehr (Denmark, 1822-1893), photograph of a classical roundel by Bertald Thorwaldsen (Denmark, 1770-1848), photographed 1863 sight: 17 x 17 in., frame: 23 x 23 in. Provenance: A Monte VisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Irish Regency Classical Harp by John EganJohn Egan (active ca. 1804–1841), first quarter 19th century. A Regency gilt and polychrome decorated seven pedal harp having a fluted column headed with a relief decorated band of griffins holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Grinsell & Son Neo-Classical Silverplate UrnJohn Grinsell & Sons Neo-Classical Silverplate, Copper & Brass Urn, c1845, Stunning Centaur & Cherub Figurals in Raised Relief w/ Beaded Accents. Marked J.G & Son # 407. Weight 2.25 pounds Measures ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19th C. Gilt Bronze Oil LampsPair ornate Victorian oil lamps converted to electric, the urn form base with relief scrolls, neo-classical female heads, tripod lion feet. Each approx. 19" H.Provenance: the estate of John Long, highSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE QUALITY LARGE 19TH CENTURY FISH BOWLA FINE QUALITY LARGE 19TH CENTURY TURQUOISE GROUND CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE MOULDED PORCELAIN FISH BOWL, the interior with carp swimming amidst water weeds, the rounded sides moulded in high relief withSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED OAK (1) DRAWER STANDCarved in relief with running scrolls, rounded corner top and lower shelf. 29 1/2 x 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Neoclassical-style carved alabaster urnLate 19th/early 20th century, a pulled ovoid urn relief-decorated with a continuous classical figural scene over floral and laurel bands, on a tripodal base raised on a stepped tripartite plinth, 16.8See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD QUALITY 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED OVALA GOOD QUALITY 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED OVAL CELADON JADE PLAQUE, the rounded upper surface well carved in relief with a jardiniere of flowers, the plaque mounted in a silver-metal frame & witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VICTORIAN SILVER CALLING CARD CASESThe larger by Nathaniel Mills is embossed in low relief with a cathedral and the second which is not marked with a church and Neo-classical township. Each with rococo inspired scrolls. Larger weighs 2See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL ROMAN PERIOD SCULPTURE OF ANTIQUITY"Abduction of Persephone" marble carved in base relief. 16 1/2 x 22 inches. framed 22 x 28 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023An American reverse-painted wall mirrorAn American reverse-painted wall mirror20th centuryWith polychrome reverse-painted Classical motifs encircling a rectangular mirror surmounted by a rounded top and giltwood eagle crest62" H x 30&See Sold Price
Sold2021DUNCAN PHYFE SCHOOL MAHOGANY BREAKFAST TABLERounded drop leaf table with book-matched crotch mahogany veneer, (1) drawer, ball drops, gang of (4) acanthus leaf carved pedestals, ogee legs carved in low relief with running leaf and vine. RaisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE SANCAI POTTERY TEAPOT &A 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE SANCAI POTTERY TEAPOT & COVER, of rounded square form with fluted corners, the sides moulded in relief with a phoenix panel and with a panel of an auspicious character, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Cast Stone Classical Relief PlaqueContinental Cast Stone Classical Relief Plaque, 20th c., h. 24 in., w. 45 in., d. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Roman Cast Iron Bronze Laquered Classical Relief PlaqueAntique Roman cast iron bronze lacquered classical relief wall plaque, very heavy. Measures 22 3/4 inches x 30 inches, in good condition.See Sold Price
2017Classical Relief Plaque From Barbedienne FoundryMarble or likely alabaster plaque, probably partially hand carved, featuring classical scene. With Barbedienne Foundry Paris 1859 mark (lower right). In gilt wood frame. Measures: 6.25 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Bronze Classical Relief PlaqueSigned circular bronze sculptural wall plaque. Circa 1870. 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Classical Relief Plaque Depicting CherubsHand carved alabaster plaque featuring several drunken putti wrestling. Measures: 5 x 7 inches (8.5 x 10.5 inches framed) Domestic shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2020Classical Relief F. Barbedienne Foundry Bronze19th century classical female relief panel, bronze, on a backing (removable). F. Barbedienne Foundry. [Panel only: 24 x 6 1/2 inches; Back: 30 1/2 x 10 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) CF BECKER NEO CLASSICAL RELIEF PLAQUES(Pr) PAINTED MARBLE COMPOSITION RELIEF PLAQUE WITH RAISED RELIEF NEO CLASSICAL FIGURES , SET IN CUSTOM SHADOW BOX FRAMES , SIGNED CF BECKER - 18" x 13 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022UGO ZACCAGNINI CERAMIC CLASSICAL RELIEF LAMPItalian modern ceramic lamp with scratch textured body and relief of Classical female figure and deer. Signed with Z marking and marked Italy underneath. Dimensions: H (to socket) 17.5" x Dia. 4.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Round Classical ReliefsPair of winged figures and child reliefs. [9 3/4 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Fine and Rare Meissen PlatesSet of 12 Fine and Rare Meissen Plates. 19th century. With cherubs and classical relief borders. Dia. 9". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Solid Blue Jasper and Gilt Bronze Vases and Covers, England, 19th century,$750