Sold20236 3/8" HUGE ETLEY / MAPLES , DICKEY COA, FROM GREENE COUNTY ILLINOIS, EX GLEN LEESMAN COLLECTION6 3/8" HUGE ETLEY / MAPLES , DICKEY COA, FROM GREENE COUNTY ILLINOIS, EX GLEN LEESMAN COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING 3 1/2" LOST LAKE, DICKEY COA, FOUND NEAR THE TOWN OF ATLANTA IN LOGAN COUNTY ILLINOIS,OUTSTANDING 3 1/2" LOST LAKE, DICKEY COA, FOUND NEAR THE TOWN OF ATLANTA IN LOGAN COUNTY ILLINOIS, EX GLEN LEESMAN, CHRIS OSWALDSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE 7 3/8" STANFIELD BLADE, PERINO & MOTLEY COA, FOUND IN ILLINOIS, EX T.H. WILLIS COLLECTION,HUGE 7 3/8" STANFIELD BLADE, PERINO & MOTLEY COA, FOUND IN ILLINOIS, EX T.H. WILLIS COLLECTION, INDIAN ARROWHEAD, ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLOYD'S VERY FIRST AXE, DICKEY COA, 8 1/4" LONG RAISEDFLOYD'S VERY FIRST AXE, DICKEY COA, 8 1/4" LONG RAISED RIDGE AXE, EX FLOYD RITTER A46, EX JOE BECKER, FOUND IN MADISON COUNTY ILLINOIS, LISTED AS THE FIRST AXE FLOYD PUT INTO HIS COLLECTION, EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMAZING PORPHYRY WISCONSIN WING BANNERSTONE, DICKEY & MOTLEY COA, FOUND IN LASALLE COUNTY ILLINOIS.AMAZING PORPHYRY WISCONSIN WING BANNERSTONE, DICKEY & MOTLEY COA, FOUND IN LASALLE COUNTY ILLINOIS. EX ED ONKEN, DALE/BETTY ROBERTS, TOMMY BEUTELL, & FLOYD RITTER. HAS MINOR RESTORATION TO THE CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold20246 7/16" OUTSTANDING ARCHAIC KNIFE, DICKEY COA, FOUND IN CASS COUNTY ILLINOIS, AMAZING COLOR &6 7/16" OUTSTANDING ARCHAIC KNIFE, DICKEY COA, FOUND IN CASS COUNTY ILLINOIS, AMAZING COLOR & EXCEPTIONAL FLAKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS,PHENOMENAL 4 1/8" DOVETAIL, DICKEY, PERINO, & MEADOWS COA, FOUND IN ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS, PUBLISHED IN 1913 MISSOURI BULLETIN. EX FRED MARSH, JOHN ILKO, A.J. PATRICK, DOUGLAS MILLER, FLOYD RITTER,See Sold Price
Sold20226 1/2" Dalton (?) Knife or Preform. Morgan CO., Illinois. COA: Jerry Dickey. Collection of John6 1/2" Dalton (?) Knife or Preform. Morgan CO., Illinois. COA: Jerry Dickey. Collection of John Leithoff from Payson, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEUM GRADE 5 9/16" SCOTTSBLUFF, DICKEY & ROGER'S COA, FOUND IN PIKE COUNTY MISSOURI, EX E.K.MUSEUM GRADE 5 9/16" SCOTTSBLUFF, DICKEY & ROGER'S COA, FOUND IN PIKE COUNTY MISSOURI, EX E.K. PETRIE, EX GUY BROTHERS, AMAZING PARALLEL FLAKING, VERY THIN WITH GREAT COLOR AND NO DAMAGE, TRULY AN INVSee Sold Price
20224 3/8" Clovis. Dickey COA. Ross Co, OH. Coshocton. Ear glued. Ex-McIntyre.4 3/8" Clovis. Ross Co, OH. Vivid black and white Coshocton. Large Paleo artifact. Uniform ~.22" profile. Ear glued. Ex-Walt McIntyre. Dickey COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold20222 3/4" x 2" Hourglass Bannerstone 3X COA Dickey, Tom Davis, Josh Davis made from Banded Quartz,2 3/4" x 2" Hourglass Bannerstone 3X COA Dickey, Tom Davis, Josh Davis made from Banded Quartz, Spencer County Indiana Crib Mound, EX Ken Seim, Tom Davis, Bob Converse, Cameron ParksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeyed Birdstone with COAPlease see picture for measurement. It is from Ross County Ohio. ex- Matt Moeller, Kraig Phillips Collection. It comes with a Tony Putty Certificate of Authenticity. These artifacts are from multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING WISCONSIN WING BANNERSTONE, DICKEY COA, FOUND BY HARRIS OLSEN IN LITTLE RIVER TOWNSHIP,OUTSTANDING WISCONSIN WING BANNERSTONE, DICKEY COA, FOUND BY HARRIS OLSEN IN LITTLE RIVER TOWNSHIP, OCONTO COUNTY WISCONSIN,THIS PIECE HAS GRACED MANY COLLECTIONS OVER THE YEARS, PURCHASED BY BYRON KNSee Sold Price
Sold20193 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy PICTURED 4x & COA3 5/16" Eccentric Lizard Effigy, Jersey Co, Illinois Ex Raymond long, B.W. Stephens, La Dassor, Joe Ford, Dale Roberts Collection, Pictured in CSAJ April 1977, Oct 1984, WW #5 Pg 165, WW #7 Pg 331, DwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward K. Williams, Brown County Home in SpringEdward K. Williams (American, 1870-1950) Brown County Home in Spring oil on canvas signed lower left 38" x 42" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Exhibitions: 17th Annual HoosierSee Sold Price
Sold20216 5/8" Dovetail. Rogers COA. Hamilton Co, OH. Ex-Ed6 5/8" Dovetail. Hamilton Co, OH. Large and well made Carter Cave Dove. Excellent patina. Good collector history. Ex-Glenn Spray, Edward Payne, Ed Braun Collections. Rogers COA. Featured on the insideSee Sold Price
20243 15/16" Top End Kaolin Gainey Clovis found in Lake County, TN w/ COA's X2 ex Walt McIntyre, ex Dr3 15/16" Top End Gainey Clovis found in Lake County, Tennessee w/ COA's X2. With the passing of Walt McIntyre his collection came available to the public by a chance encounter of his wife with Kevin JSee Sold Price
Sold20176 1/2" Cupped Discoidal. Pictured in 1948 Illinois6 1/2" Cupped Discoidal. Mercer Co, IL. Excellent polish and symmetry. Ex-Russell P. Neuwerk. Well pictured in 1948 Illinois Archeological Journal (April, p34). Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20227 1/4" PHENOMENAL MUSEUM QUALITY QUARTZ CELT!7 1/4" PHENOMENAL MUSEUM QUALITY QUARTZ CELT FOUND IN CALHOUN COUNTY ILLINOIS, EX BEN THOMPSON, EX FLOYD RITTER, MADE FROM THE MOST COLORFUL PIECE OF QUARTZ WE HAVE EVER SEEN, PICTURED NUMEROUS TIMESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943-2010) Mixed media PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Mixed media Assemblage Painting on wood, signed. Size: 96'' x 42'' (244 x 107 cm). Provenance: Ex. Glen Joffe Collection and Primitive; Chicago. Winning bidder pickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the GalileeReuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the Galilee Oil on canvas Signed in Hebrew and English (lower left). 46.6 X 38 cm Provenance: Private collection, purchased at Hammersite on JuSee Sold Price
Sold20236" Dovetail, COA, found in Hancock Co, Ex Shewey and Dave Bogle, Deaccession from Museum of Native6" Dovetail, COA, found in Hancock Co, Ex Shewey and Dave Bogle, Deaccession from Museum of Native American History (Davis COA was lost by David Bogle)See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Second Phase Chief's Blanket 65 x 75 inchesNavajo Second Phase Chief's Blanket last quarter 19th century 65 x 75 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from a Private Illinois CollectionSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftTRIBAL GATHERINGSAntique Calabash Currency from the Yoruba Ex Endicott collection$425(3 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Greek 'Lord Elgin's' Attic White-Ground and Black-Figure Lekythos, Circle of the Aischines Painter£700
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS 'CLEMATIS' FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$80(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting running dogs€480(2 bids)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExceptional English George II Carved Pine Paneled Room 18th Century$30,000