Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two offset prints:, Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.AFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two offset prints: 1) “Andy Warhol Una retrospettiva" poster, 1990.2) Yellow flowers.Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.5" x 35". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two posters., Offset color lithographs, sheetsAFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two posters. 1) “Self Portrait”, Andy Warhol: A Retrospective, 1989. Published by the Museum of Modern Art, New York.2) “CampbellRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.28 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.25 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.30 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.29 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.27 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, two Tate Gallery postersWARHOL: THE TATE GALLERY, ANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987), "Marilyn," two offset lithograph exhibition posters, (approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 30 x 20 inches); Andy Warhol: Marilyn Monroe 19See Sold Price
2016Print, Andy Warhol, SunsetAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Sunset," 1972, color silkscreen, signed and dated in pencil verso, edition 32/470, Hotel Marquette Prints stamp verso, sheet: 34" x 34"w, overall (with frame): 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Index Book Drawing of a Soup CanAndy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987) framed soup can ink drawing on paper dedicated "to Evan". Hand signed to lower center. Sheet: 5-1/4" W x 8-1/4" H. Frame: 13-1/2" W x 16-1/4" H. LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Marilyn, two exhibition postersANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987), "Marilyn," exhibition poster for Warhol: The Tate Gallery, two offset lithograph posters, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 30 x 20 inches). Andy Warhol: MarilySee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Two plates, from A Gold BookAndy Warhol (1928-1987)Two plates, from A Gold Book (See Feldman & Schellmann IV.106-124)Two offset lithographs printed in black, 1957, each on gold paper, each the full sheet, each 362 x 286mm (14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Campbells Tomato Soup, Leo CastelliANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Tomato Soup Offset lithograph in colors 34" x 22" Sealed to corner from Leo Castelli Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963;Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963; 'Mick Jagger', 1975; 'Skulls', 1976; 'Debbie Harry', 1985 (prints later), 4 sheets offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Flowers, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors (mailer); 21 3/4'' x 21 7/8'' (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli, New York Measures: 22 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Signed Flowers Mailer(American, 1928-1987) Flowers, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors (mailer) Measures: 21 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli, New York Hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Flowers Mailer(American, 1928-1987) Flowers, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors (mailer) Measures: 21 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Andy Warhol (1928-1987) STUDIES FOR A BOY BOOK (BODLEY GALLERY ANNOUNCEMENT) Offset lithograph, circa 1956, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 15 7/8 x 13 1/2 inches; 403 x 343 mm. Frame 20 1/2 x 17 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) set of four "Reigning Queens" offsetAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) set of four "Reigning Queens" offset color lithographs. Each mounted in white painted wooden frames with mat behind acrylic screens. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, signed Marilyn from exhibition catalogANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), "Marylin," autograph, offset lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 12 x 12 inches); signed lower center; From a 1974 Japanese exhibition catalog for Warhol'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987), Two Portraits of Ingrid Bergman, 1983, two offset portfolioAndy Warhol American (1928-1987) Two Portraits of Ingrid Bergman, 1983 two offset portfolio prints Signed lower right. From the ‘Ingrid Bergman’ series for the exhibition of the BörjesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol "Undro against disaster" offset lithographANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Undro Against Disaster" Offset lithograph. Sheet: 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Signed in felt tip marker along the right edge and signed in the image l/r. Numbered in pencil inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Contact Sheet PrintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Andy Warhol Contact Sheet print 28.5 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Portfolio after 'Marilyn Monroe', after€600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800
6 days LeftBonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987); Birmingham Race Riot, from Ten Works by Ten Painters ;$3,200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600