Sold2019Walter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Autumn LandscapeWalter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Autumn Landscape 1972 Oil on Canvas 36''x28'' Image. A colorful pointilist modern composition. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 37.5''x29.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Curtis Yeomans (1882 - 1972) AmericanWalter Curtis Yeomans (1882 - 1972) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/4"in H x 23 1/4"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and realist painting, printmaking,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges J. His, Early Autumn LandscapeGeorges J. His, early Autumn landscape, oil on canvas sight: 15 x 19.5", framed: 19 x 23" Provenance: The Estate of oil & gas entrepreneur Georges His, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Beecher Carles (American, 1882-1952) - Autumn LandscapeArthur Beecher Carles (American, 1882-1952) - Autumn Landscape Oil on canvas laid to board 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance Estate of the artist. The artist’s second wife, Caroline RobinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward TimmonsEdward Timmons (American, 1882-1960) Autumn Landscape oil on canvas signed Edward JF Timmons (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Estimate $200-400 not examined under UV; unframed; lined; yellowing to varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Weiss (1859-1919), Early Autumn In Sussex, Landscape, Oil On CanvasJose Weiss (1859-1919), Early Autumn In Sussex, Landscape, Oil On Canvas. Signed lower right. 35.75W x 25.5H x 2.25D in. Sight 29.5W x 19.5H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School(Early/mid 20th century) Early Autumn Landscape, signed lower right, ?T.D Brown?, oil on canvas, 22 x 32-1/2 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 37 x 27 in.ÿ ÿ , Provenance: Private Collection, WarmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHOOL OF HUGH BRECKENRIDGE (Early 20th c)"Hillside Path through an Autumn Landscape" oil on canvas. 14 x 14 inches. N.B. Label Verso identifies the artist as Elizabeth R. Scott / Chicago 1912.See Sold Price
Sold2015RUTHER OIL ON CANVASRUTHER (1902-), OIL ON CANVAS, 16" X 20":Early autumn landscape with pond; signed flower right, framed, with a W. T. Burger & Co. label on the reverse (see additional photos). For a high resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Weigand O/C Landscape Painting, Early AutumnGustave Adolph Wiegand (New York /Germany, 1870-1957) impressionist oil on canvas landscape painting titled "Early Autumn Color" depicting a small house situated behind flowering trees amongst rollingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Herold (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Herold (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Lake Landscape YEAR: 1925 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas J. Crosby, Autumn LandscapeThomas J. Crosby (American, 20th century), oil on canvas depicting an early autumn landscape, distant mountains visible between the trees, signed l.r., 15 1/4" x 19 1/4" canvas, 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Rane Oil on Canvas Landscape "Autumn Leaves"Walter Rane (American b. 1949) Oil on Canvas Landscape "Autumn Leaves", signed lower right, "Walter Rane", penciled titled on reverse, "Autumn Leaves". 10.5 in. x 23.5 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS 19TH C.AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., 30" X 44", RIVER LANDSCAPE:Early Autumn setting with figure standing at the center foreground looking out onto a river. No apparent signature, in a gilt wood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Rogers (US,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Walter S Rogers (American, early 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some craquelure. Paint loss in upper right corner. One small indenSee Sold Price
Sold2023After A. Jacob LandscapeAfter Alexandre Louis Jacob, French, 1876-1972. An early 20th century oil on canvas landscape after "Early Morning". Signed "A. Dubon." (n.d.) lower right. Canvas lined, craquelure, some surface grungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fredericks O/C Landscape Painting, Early AutumnErnest T. Fredericks (Arkansas/Illinois, 1877-1959) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a stream flowing between two grass covered banks with wooden fences and trees with early autumn foliage bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Spicuzza Oil Painting, Early Autumn LandscapeFrancesco J. Spicuzza (Wisconsin, 1883-1962) impressionistic oil on canvas laid down on board landscape painting depicting a body of water surrounded by trees and undergrowth with early autumn foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Ochtman Framed Oil Painting "Early Autumn"Leonard Ochtman (American, Connecticut, 1854-1934) Framed Oil Painting on Canvas Entitled "Early Autumn" of Fall Landscape and Figure Walking a Dirt Road. Framed in Period Carved Gilt Wood Frame. 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022British School, Early 20th CenturyAutumn Landscape With Pond And Cottage, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed H. Wallace Lower Left, Canvas 20 X 25 Inches, Frame 25 X 31 X 2 Inches, Varnish Layer Yellowed, Frame With Chips, Fissures And ViSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Signed Oil on Canvas Farm Landscape20th Century, American oil painting on canvas in ornate gold gilt frame depicting a country farm landscape with pond in foreground in early autumn season. Signed in lower right "l. WATTS" as shown. VeSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Landscape Painting attributed to Victor JuliusAn original antique miniature oil painting on canvas, attributed to Victor Julius (American, 1882-1958). A rural autumn landscape with farmhouse and other architectural elements. Having artist monograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Boodle, Landscape - Oil on CanvasWalter Boodle oil on canvas, titled "Autumn Morn". [Art: 22 x 30 inches; Frame: 28 x 36 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Mid 20th C. Bill Freeman Landscape PaintingWilliam Joseph "Bill" Freeman (American, 1927-2012), oil on canvas, ca. mid 20th century CE. Signed on lower right. A beautiful Bill Freeman landscape painting set in early autumn as demonstrated by tSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Impressionist Large Format Oil on Canvas Finger Lakes Region, Unsigned$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset Unsigned$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family Unsigned$100
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesEuropean Countryside by Paris Salon artist Walter Francis Brown$300(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM MERRITT POST (American 1856-1935) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRUCE CRANE (American 1857-1937) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape," 19TH/20TH CENTURY$750(1 bid)