Sold2022Small Husky Hi-Power Inc. Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.25Husky Hi-Power Inc. Single Sided Porcelain Pump Plate Sign (Rare Small Version) TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field. Sign has tiny wear spot onSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE HUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "MINI" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SSP. A bright and brilliant example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain "Mini" Pump Plate from Husky Hi Power Gasoline, a product of Husky Oil Company, Cody, Wyoming. Sign features unique HuskySee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Extremely scare and very rare CA. 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Husky Hi-Power. This is the only example of this sign we have ever sold, a very unique double-side piece that's slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is maker-marked T-63. An extremely clean example of this porcelain pump plate from Husky advertising Hi Power Gasoline. Sign features excellent Husky script as well as iconic Husky dog graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Husky Hi Power SS Porcelain Pump Plate Sign TAC 9Husky Hi Power Single Sided Porcelain Pump Plate Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field. There's a small chip along lower right hand corner gromSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SSP. A beautiful example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate for Husky Hi Power Gasoline, a product of Husky Oil Company, Cody, Wyoming. Sign features the iconic Husky Dog graphic as well as HusSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Outstanding Sign with the amazing Husky graphic. The piece shows overall excellent color, gloss, and graphics. The sign has minimal areas of light staining, as well as, minimal surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Husky Hi Power Inc. Single Sided Porcelain Pump Plate Sign13.75" x 14.75 SSP gas pump plate sign with some fading and scratching on the top half of the sign. There are porcelain chips around the perimeter of the sign with a large chip on the lower edge. PLEASee Sold Price
Sold2022Husky Hi Power Old Porcelain Pump SignHusky Hi Power Old Porcelain Pump Sign. Measures 12-in. x 12-in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Husky Hi-Power by Husky Refining Co. Gas & Oil Advertising Porcelain Flange SignDiscover a piece of advertising history with the Husky Hi-Power by Husky Refining Co. Advertising Flange. This double-sided flange sign features vibrant colors and classic typography, reflecting the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERAL HI-POWER 12G SHOT SHELLS VINTAGE ANTIQUEFEDERAL HI-POWER 12G SHOT SHELLS VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIALSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Federal "Hi-Power" full correct 1 piece boxesLot of 2 Federal "Hi-Power" full correct 1 piece boxes. These are two crispy boxes that are in immaculate condition. A 16 Ga. and a 12 Ga. with top flaps are marked "HP127 Velocity Equivalent To 3 3/4See Sold Price
SoldBelgian FN Hi-Power HolsterUp for auction is a Belgian FN Hi-Power holster. Surface wear is present with some cracking at the surface of the leather as well. THIS ITEM ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERAL HI-POWER DUCK AND PHEASANT SHELLS IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUEFEDERAL HI-POWER DUCK AND PHEASANT SHELLS IN ORIGINAL BOX VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE FIBERGLASS PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.Circa 1960's Single Sided Fiberglass Pump Plate Sign for Husky High Power Gasoline showing Husky script as well as Husky Dog graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition and appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE FIBERGLASS PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10232. C. 1960's Single Sided Fiberglass Pump Plate Sign for Husky High Power Gasoline showing Husky script as well as Husky Dog graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall very good showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Husky Hi-Power Globe 13.5"2 lenses in an original Capco plastic body. The lenses have good color. They show areas of light wear and some small flaws. The body has no cracks but does show some wear and a chip at the bottom unioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Husky Hi-Power w/Logo Porcelain Pump Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 12"x12", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, chips along the right-hand side. TAC #008768See Sold Price
Sold2021Heccolene Hi-Power Gasoline 15" Single Globe Lensthe single globe lens has excellent color, notch at the bottom, mounted in LP wide metal globe body, rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Federal Hi-Power shot shells die-cut signNot 100% sure of age but believed to be an early New Old Stock sign with great graphics and Vivid colors!! With minor scuffing but displays awesome!! 11 3/4 in x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boyle-Dayton "Aero-Pump" Blind Curb Pump.The Boyle Dayton gas pump is in what looks to be original paint with a Hi-Power Hecco decal. The slide is locked up and can not be moved down so it is uncertain what is on the inside. Slide also has dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Plastic Husky Signs TACLot of 2 plastic 12" x 12" signs including a Husky Hi Power sign with light scuffs and slight discoloration on bottom half of the sign. TAC #014978. Also included is a Husky Diesel - 2 sign with crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE H. EARL CLACK HUSKY LUBRICANTS TEN POUND GRASE CAN.Ten Pound Grease Can. A remarkably clean example of this rare Ten Pound Grease Can from Husky Lubricants showing a large Husky Dog graphic on each side as well as Hi-Power hanging tag. CONDITION: CanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sig Sauer P230SL Pistol; 9MM KurzLeland Little Auctions of Hillsborough, NC and Iron Horse Auction Company of Rockingham, NC are proud to offer, at auction, the Estate of the late Richard C. Siskey and Diane Siskey.includes case, manSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "LARGE" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorfolk and Western RY 1838-1938 Centennial Service Plate$210(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jade 255cts of Real White Green Jade Super Power Dragon Amulet$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Power Reserve Mens Watch Original Box Papers$10,500(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica MP "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-2011)" Sample€6,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsProto Power West Gunderson Twin Stack 10 Car Kit-HO Scale$40(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. chrome "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-20€3,000
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCFaith Ringgold "All Power to the People, 1970" Offset Lithograph.$255(2 bids)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonBob Kuhn Polar Bear With Watercolor Remarque For Boone & Crockett Club Centennial$25