Sold2023Assembled group of fourteen French petanque bowls presented in a metal woven basket used asAssembled group of fourteen French petanque bowls presented in a metal woven basket used as decoration, comprising (7) seven "Obut" chrome bowls and (7) seven vintage gilt metal bowls. Basket: 4.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Native American articles, 20th centuryAn assembled group of Native American articles, 20th century, comprising six woven baskets, a pottery alligator effigy vessel, an Acoma Pueblo pottery bowl, splint woven basket, and fourteen small carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Woven Bowls, Baskets & MatsAssembled group of woven bowls, baskets and mats, possibly Native or Central American, with various designs. [Largest: 25" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain GroupPorcelain Group, includes: Herend: 5"d reticulated basket and 5 1/4"d woven bowl. French: Purple landscape 6"l, handled dish and Armoire 12"l, divided server. CONDITION: VF.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Thirteen French Provincial Woven Pine StrawGroup of Thirteen French Provincial Woven Pine Straw Baskets, early 20th c., 12 of baluster form (3 with lids) and one of open bowl form, Largest- H.- 24 in., Dia.- 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianmaria Buccellati Silver Center Bowl, having formedGianmaria Buccellati Silver Center Bowl, having formed woven circular basket inset within a wreath of various leaf stemmed fruits to include pears, strawberries, apples, grapes, pomegranate, figs, lemSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Mono Lake Paiute pictorial basket woven byFirst-quarter 20th Century; Yosemite, California Coiled bowl with alternating insects and frog motifs under a polychrome zigzag rim and floral base 4" H x 8.25" Dia. Provenance: Minnie Randolph BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Ormolu and Cut Glass Five Piece Garnitureattributed to Baccarat, Paris, late 19th century, comprising a center bowl supported on basket, flanked by two winged figures resting on lion head supports, shaped cut glass base, 10 x 23 in., replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois-Xavier Lalanne (After) - SheepA group of three vintage French made sheep in the manner of Francois-Xavier Lalanne's "Troupeau de moutons". Legs and heads made of cast metal/aluminum and the bodies made of wood and sheep's wool. 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French 18K Yellow Gold Wide Woven Link BraceletMake Someone Happy with this French vintage gold bracelet, circa 1960,18K Leaf wide bracelet. Each woven links offer flexibility and comfort. Each leaf has a ribbed Center and is very comfortable to wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Mosaique Au 24 Gold Dinner Service PiecesFrench, 21st century. A group of 16 Hermes porcelain dinner service pieces in the Mosaique Au 24 gold pattern, lot includes 5 dinner plates, 4 dessert plates, a single soup bowl, a single large presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE BACCHIC FIGURAL GROUPA French gilt bronze Bacchic figural group, late 19th century, with two dancing nymphs and a satyr, with impressed mark for Jules Graux Foundry to the socle, presented on a later fluted variegated greSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of three African tribal itemsA group of three African tribal itemsComprising of a decorative woven fan on stand, a metal figure and a wooden instrument in stand.tallest height 31in (79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle French Silver & Mixed Metal Tea SetFrench .950 Japonism silver tea service by Christofle Orfevre, circa 1880. Spot hammered with applied decoration including gilt wisteria and copper bamboo, the covers of the teapot and sugar bowl eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Sevres Porcelain Articles Bowl, diameter 15 5/8Four Sevres Porcelain Articles Circa 1826-1831 comprising a large bowl, a fruit cooler and a pair of reticulated baskets. Bowl, diameter 15 5/8 inches. Believed to have been presented by Louis NapoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reliquary bust "mbumba bwiti" - Gabon, Tsogholight wood, metal, animal skin, These busts were used in rituals of the "bwiti" initiation society as part of the ancestor cult "mombe". They were placed in baskets containing human bones and magicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of 3 Wooden BoxesAssembled group of three (3) wooden boxes, including an unusual English mahogany caddy, a horn-veneered box and a hardwood canister. [Largest: 2 5/8" H x 10 1/8" W x 8" D]. All with age-related marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of 3 Vintage Leather BoxesAssembled group of three (3) vintage leather boxes, including an embossed humidor with heraldic lion motifs, a Saks Fifth Avenue embossed storage box and a B. Altman tooled trinket box. [Largest: 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLATINUM 15.0 CTTW DEEP BLUE SAPPHIRE RINGSAPPHIRE ETERNITY BAND A timeless deep blue colored Sapphire band set in Platinum. Only the best metal used for the best quality stones Item: # 03971 Metal: Platinum Color Weight: 15.67 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAPPHIRE ETERNITY BAND A timeless deep blue colored Sapphire band set in Platinum. Only the bestSAPPHIRE ETERNITY BAND A timeless deep blue colored Sapphire band set in Platinum. Only the best metal used for the best quality stones Item: # 03971 Metal: Platinum Color Weight: 15.67 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Pr Vintage Ladies Charm Bracelets 96 gramPair (2) sterling silver ladies charm bracelets. A beautifully assembled group of 30 plus heart charms attached to loop link bracelet. 6.5" wearable inches. and additional sterling silver charm bracelSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBidhausHermes HERMES bangle bracelet H cadena charm metal/leather matte silver/dark red ladies$1