Sold2021Porcelain Enamel Car Wash SignYellow ground with black lettering: Blackhall Patent Bus And Car Washer MFRD. By Ross And White Company Chicago, 8 x 18” high. Condition corners with loss of enamel at mount holes and one &frac1See Sold Price
Sold2020Southern Pride Car Wash SignSingle sided aluminum. Good color with staining and wear throughout. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 36"X48" Rating: 7.5 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2021Pawn Brokers Hanging 3 Ball SignPawn Brokers Hanging three Ball Sign, black painted metal pipe "T" form frame with three 12"d, gold painted copper balls, early 20th C., approx. length 40", 30"h. CONDITION: Weathered, black paint weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cupiss Constitution Balls Signc. 1920s embossed cardboard advertising sign for Cupiss' Constitution Balls (a purgative and diuretic ball for horses) invented by former New York mailman Francis Cupiss, M.R.C.V.S. The ingredientSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lighted 8 Ball Sign double sided 65"H(bracket), 42Lighted 8 Ball Sign double sided 65"H(bracket), 42 1/4" round, 10 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Plastic 76 Gas Station Half Ball SignLarge Vintage Plastic 76 Gas Station Half Ball Sign - Offered Without Reserve - Approximately 6' in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202125c. Original Carnival Happy The Clown Skee Ball SignOriginal Carnival Skee Ball Happy The Clown 25c. Sign. 1960's era. Dimensions: 93.5” x 32”See Sold Price
Sold2017Do Not Loft the Ball SignDo Not Loft the Ball Mid-western sports sign. Graphic shadow-dropped lettering. 5 1/2 in h x 29 in w Early Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Miller High Life Bouncing Ball SignVintage Miller High Life Bouncing Ball Rotating Sign. Good Working Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Pool 8 Ball Sign Signed on the BackMetal 3D Pool 8 Ball Sign Signed on the BackSee Sold Price
Sold2017BVLGARI ITALY Sterling Silver Tennis CanistersA Pair of Sterling Silver tennis ball canisters with lids. Having gold wash ball etches on each. Possibly auctioned at the Carl Reiner Pro AM.Celebrity Tennis Tournament, in California 1978. CanisterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Johnson Autographed Album Page PSA/DNAWalter Johnson signed autograph album page. Autographed in pen above a clipped, pasted photograph "Walter Johnson, Wash. Ball Club, Aug. 11, 1913". Measures 7.25" x 4.5". Ex/Ex+ condition. This hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CROQUET SETSTwo Forster Croquet sets Dimensions: H 5" x W 40" x D 13" Condition: One set missing balls, signs of light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold20161951 NY Giants Team Signed Baseball1951 NY Giants Team Signed Baseball, Rawlings official National league ball, sign in ball point pen allover, good white condition.Provenance: This is a single owner collection, from Hall’s NostalgiaSee Sold Price
Sold20165 advertising display signs5 advertising display signs including Slick black colors gray hair; Kewpie pie ice cream; the penny arcade gum ball sign; Fresca. Used condition. Largest measures 11 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain foo dogPorcelain sculpture from China, 20th century, polychrome decoration glazed with craquelé, representing a dog with a ball. Signs of wear. Dim.:18cm.See Sold Price
Sold20241976 Ronald McDonald Ebonite Red Bowling Ball With CaseIncludes Wind Slammer Carrying Case, Mitchell inscribed onto ball, signs of use throughout ball, ball measures 8 1/4 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA HIGH BALLS LIGHT-UP SIGN.A nice example of this Coca-Cola sign with good subject matter and color. CONDITION: Glass Coca-Cola insert shows little wear, and displays nicely. Can is original and old displaying well. In total, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pawn Shop Balls Trade SignAmerican, early 20th century. A pawn shop trade sign in iron and copper; ht. 17, dia. 25 inches. Overall good condition. Oxidation to copper and paint loss to the iron present.See Sold Price
Sold2019Be Alert Foul Balls Metal Sign from Yankee StadiumBe Alert Foul Balls Metal Sign from Yankee Stadium measures 6.5" x 12"See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker painted wooden balls and wrought iron bracket 24" with 7 1/2" balls$200
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three 14" gilt balls$400(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker, iron bracket with three gold painted 7 1/2" balls$300(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign pawn broker wrought iron bracket with three worn gilt dented metal 12" balls ex$400