Sold20179 Pieces Whiting Arabesque FlatwareNine pieces whiting sterling flatware in the arabesque pattern. Six fishforks 6-3/4". Gravy ladle 6-3/4". Sauce Ladle 5-1/2". Sugar spoon 6". Total weight 9.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING SILVER FALTWARE SET 'LILY' C.1900Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 'LILY' Pattern. C.1900. Comes with Box. Set consists of: 10 Soup Spoons - 5 inches, 8.240 ozt. 12 Shrimp Forks- 5 3/4 in., 9.320 ozt 13 Tea Spoons- 5 1/2 in. , 10See Sold Price
Sold202322 PCS. 19TH C. GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE, NEWTIPT PATTERN MONOGRAMMED, (12) 7" FORKS, (10) 6 5/8" TABLE SPOONS, WEAR AND SOME DENTS, 25.04 OZT.See Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Bread BowlWhiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver #3869 pattern bread bowl, Art Nouveau openwork and floral designs), late 19th c., 2" high x 10 1/4", 7.63 ozt..See Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware(9) 6.75" salad forks, (3) 7" spoons, (1) 5.5" spoon, and (1) 9" hollow handled knife. Lily Pattern. "S" Monogram. 19.48 ozt not including the knife. See Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Whiting Lily of the Valley flatware groupWhiting Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Lily of the Valley, comprising: 6 teaspoons, monogrammed and dated on verso: C/'08, (3.93 oz.t.) [122.2 g.]; with a carving fork with steel fitting. (7 items) ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TygTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tyg, c. 1902-1907, pattern introduced 1897, h. 4 7/8 in., w. 5 5/8 in., wt. 11.75 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver TygTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Tyg, c. 1902-1907, pattern introduced 1897, h. 4 7/8 in., w. 5 5/8 in., wt. 11.75 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022(24) Pcs Christofle Malmaison Flatware(24) Pcs Christofle silver plate flatware, Malmaison pattern, c/o (7) 9-1/2" dinner knives, (7) 8-1/8" dinner forks, (3) 6-1/2" salad forks, (7) 7-1/2" tablespoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20183 F.M. Whiting Sterling Serving Flatware Pcs3 F.M. Whiting Sterling Serving Flatware Pcs, Lily pattern, includes: two 8 7/8" serving spoons and one 9" serving fork, 9.68 ozts TW. CONDITION: Very good, minor surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Sterling Flatware, Lily PatternWhiting Manufacturing Co., NY, NY, sterling silver flatware, Lily pattern, 85 pieces including 12 dinner knives, bolster style with blunt blades (9-5/8" L), 13 dinner forks (7-5/8" L), 12 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "IMPERIAL QUEEN" FLATWARE SERVICEMOSTLY COMPLETE FOR 12 (10 SEAFOOD FORKS) WITH SEVERAL SMALL SERVING PIECES ETC.; 132 PCS.; 115.7 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven piecesSILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven pieces including nine teaspoons, 6" l.; eight salad forks, 6 1/2" l.; eight dinner forks, 7 1/2" l.; eight weighteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank M. Whiting Sterling Flatware "Botticelli"Frank M. Whiting Sterling Flatware "Botticelli" pattern. Service for 12, 6 piece place setting. Weighs 96 ozt sterling flatwareSee Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "KING EDWARD" PATTERN STERLING SILVERSERVING FORK & MEAT SPOON WITH GOLD WASH; 10" LONG; 7.35 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladleWhiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, measures appx 12 7/8", weighs appx 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "GRAPE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 107+ TROYAntique Whiting sterling silver flatware in the "Grape" pattern. Each piece monogrammed. Includes (14) 7.6" forks, (14) 6.75" forks, (6) 4.9" sugar spoons, (6) 7" table spoons, (9) 4" demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Flatware, Plus OthersWhiting sterling silver flatware, 'Lily' pattern, to include: (11) knives, (13) dinner forks, (5) salad forks, (7) cream soup spoons, (11) teaspoons, (5) individual butter knives, (2) grapefruit spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware. Nordic pattern. Comprising two dinner forks, a cake fork, a teaspoon, and five coffee spoons Dinner fork length: 7" Wt: 9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201953 pcs. American Sterling Flatware, incl. Towle53 pieces assorted American sterling silver flatware: Towle, Wallace, Whiting, and more. 16 Towle pieces including 12 Old Colonial pattern: 7 teaspoons and 5 fruit/orange spoons, 2 Canterbury pattern:See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74321: Twenty-Seven Whiting Mfg. Co. Lily Pattern Silve$280(5 bids)
BonhamsA silver Fiddle, Thread and Shell pattern flatware service Elkington & Co, Birmingham 1907 / 191...£1,800(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAdam by Lunt Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10
295 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKing Albert by Whiting Sterling Silver Fruit Knife Serrated 7" Vintage Flatware$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHeraldic by Whiting Sterling Silver Macaroni Server GW 9 7/8" Vintage Flatware$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChamplain by Amston / Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chased by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDresden by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKeystone by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Heirloom Silverware$10