Sold2023Original Jack's Livery Stable Double Sided SignFeatured in this lot is an original Jack's Livery Stable double sided sign circa 1930s . The sign features a wonderfully and professionally crafted wooden double sided construction. The sign is doubleSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Double Sided Wood Farm For Sale Trade SignAlligatored Paint, Double Sided in the Original Frame, wonderful Patina. Some light flake on the one side but all the Paint is Stable. Measures: 32" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1950's Comic Book Spinner Rack.This is a fantastic example of a 65-1/2" tall store display spin-able comic book rack. The rack features a bright original double sided sign at its top. This display is likely from about 1955 and is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEVI'S BLUE JEANS DOUBLE SIDED SIGNAll original double sided sign. Has bolts to be hung. 24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green Stamps Original Double Sided Advertising SignGreen Stamps Original Double Sided Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022this is what appears to be an original Pennzoil double sided signthis is an old sign that has good graphics and what appears to be bullet hole really cool signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Milk Glass Flame Sign Globe w BaseOriginal vintage Standard Oil milk glass flame sign topper globe with original double sided porcelain sign topper torch globe base. Globe appears to be in very nice condition with some light paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Willy's Knight Service Genuine Parts Sign40" x 30" Original Double sided porcelain sign with scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips throughout the field. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms of this auction prior to placinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buick Sales and Service Dealership Sign68" x 48" Original double sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, heavy fading on one side and heavy rust on the other. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lighted Double Sided Arrow Sign EAT89" tall. Original double sided arrow sign with light bulbs that has hung outside a juke joint on Martin Luther King Blvd. since the 1960's in a small town in Alabama. The arrow still lights and is ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dunlop stock signAn original double sided Dunlop sign, the top of which has been cut, presumably for period display. Measures 2 ft diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN EXPRESS CARD DS TIN SIGNOriginal double sided tin sign. Both sides equal condition. 21"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017BELL PUBLIC TELEPHONE DS PORCELAIN SIGNNice original double sided porcelain sign. 19"x6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLABBER GIRL FLOUR TIN SIGNOriginal double sided tin sign. Great colors. Shows almost no wear. 34"x12" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKAMERICA CARD DS TIN SIGNAll original double sided tin Sign. 26"x18" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202244" Antique "Livery" Hand Painted Double Sided Sign31"x 44" Antique "Livery" Hand Painted Double Sided SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'BP Motor Spirit' Union Jack double-sided flange-mounted enamel sign, 1922,A 'BP Motor Spirit' Union Jack double-sided flange-mounted enamel sign, 1922, by Bruton of London, dated 7/22, in red, white and blue enamel, with bright colours, 41 x 61cm. Lot to be sold without resSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAPPY JACK CIGAR STORE DOUBLE-SIDED SIGNHAPPY JACK'S CIGAR STORE DOUBLE-SIDED SIGN: Carved wood & hand lettered double-sided sign, which once hung outside the Happy Jack's Cigar Pipe & Tobacco Shop in Laconia, New Hampshire. Custom made bySee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHAEFER FINE BEER LIGHTUP SIGNAll original glass double sided hanging sign. Worked when tested. 18"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Hollyview Dr Street SignIs this a Hollywood, California sign? The number '11700' indicates it could be - it fits! An original porcelain, double-sided street sign in VG condition. 30" L X 10" H X 2" D - See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGENTS FOR INGERSOLL WATCHES & CLOCKS SIGNOriginal double sided enamelled advertising sign 30 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAYBESTOS BRAKE & SAFETY CENTER SIGNOriginal double sided painted aluminum sign. 23" by 14". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's 50's Delmote Cowboy Fruit Adv. N.O.S SignsN.O.S in the Original Bag, these Double Sided Signs are meant to hang from a string across The Store.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaper$1,200(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsOriginal Station Sign for ABC TV and KCRG Radio (Cedar Rapids, Iowa, ca. 1955)$75(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
374 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS FOMOCO Genuine Ford Parts DS Tin Sign w/ Original Box$425(3 bids)
Featured19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)$300
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional NOS 6' Phillips 66 Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory Crate$175(4 bids)