Sold2023WINCHESTER MODEL 62A IN .22 S,SL,LR CALIBERSN. 347666. Cal. .22 S,SL,LR. Made in 1956 with 23” round brl. Left side of brl with usual makers stamps. Lined walnut forearm. Unengraved blued receiver. Uncheckered walnut buttstock which termSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Model 1832 U.S. Infantry Shako for enlisted soldier. [MILITARIA]. Model 1832 U.S. Infantry Shako for enlisted soldier.  Visor to crown 7 1/4 in. Model 1832 brown beaver felt shako with patent leather visor, lower band, and chinstrap (very minor scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1851 US 3rd Artillery Officer's shako.[CIVIL WAR]. Model 1851 US 3rd Artillery Officer's shako. Visor to crown 6 in. dark blue wool felt with bound leather visor and chinstrap with 14 mm brass buttons with eagle and letter "A," black leatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A rare nautical scale model of a U.S bark circa 1860A rare nautical scale model of a U.S bark circa 1860, originally part of the collection of Seamans Bank, Wall Street, New York City, having unpainted and nailed hull planks, the stern board with an eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Civil War Model 1864 A.G.M. Saber SwordUS Civil War Model 1864 A.G.M. Saber SwordSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) U.S. Rifle/Carbine Combo Tools 19th Century8 U.S. military rifle/carbine combo tools including 1861, 1863, 1855, Remington Rolling Block, 1870, and 1876. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022US Navy Mark V DESCO 1945 Diving HelmetThe US Navy Mark V is arguably the most iconic helmet design ever made. Its style and history have made it one of the most popular helmets among collectors worldwide. The model was made for the US NavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morse United States Navy Mark V 1944 Diving HelmetThe US Navy Mark V is arguably the most iconic helmet design ever made. Its style and history have made it one of the most popular helmets among collectors worldwide. The model was made for the US NavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Mixed Coins in Collector SleevesIncluding 22 coins, US half cents, Colonial Virginia Cent, and several others. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (4) LADYS PEARL STRAND NECKLACESWeight- 305 grams Length- 16"- 22" Shipping U.S. $35 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
2021AUTHENTIC US NAVY DIVING HELMET MARK VA heavy authentic brass and copper US Navy diving helmet Mark V Model 1 from Diving Equipment Supply Co dated 2009. Size: 20 in high x 16 x 14. VG condition. Weighs 65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Girard Sofa, model 66303, USA, ca. 1967Cast aluminum, vinyl, upholstery USA, ca. 1967 Alexander Girard (1907-1993) – American architect and designer Produced for Herman Miller for Braniff Airlines For reference, see “Alexander Girard DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese red glazed porcelain vaseChinese red glazed porcelain vase, decorated plum blossom on the body of bottle H: 22.5cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incredible US Navy 1944 Mark V Helium Diving Helmet Widow MakerBy far the most requested and popular diving helmet in the United States is the US Navy Mark V. There were only four companies that made the famed model starting in 1916. One of those original companiSee Sold Price
Sold20201864 US Shield Two Cent1864 US Shield Two Cent Small Moto Encased Bronze Coin. Front: Shield. Obverse: wreath. Size: 23mm. Weight: 6.22 grams. Condition: MS65 RD Estimate: $8000.00 - $10000.00 Domestic Shipping: $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2022BJORN RUNQUIST (US, 1948- )"Dawn Across Wheeler Bay", oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed and dated '09 canvas back, depicting a muted early morning seascape in St. George, ME, in an ebonized wooden frame, OS: 22 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Steinway & Sons, New York Model M Studio Grand PianoSteinway & Sons Model M studio grand piano, ebonized finish, plastic keys. Serial number 241937, circa 1926. Cast iron plate marked: MINIATURE REG. U.S. PAT. OFF., CAPO D'ASTRO PAT., DUPLEX SCALE PAT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Newell Wyeth Watercolor on Paper 22" x 30" COAShipping in USA $ 120. Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarily a realist painter, working predominantly in a regionalist style. He was one of the best-known U.S. artists of the miSee Sold Price
SoldKB Vintage Tinplate Model Railroad TrolleyKB Vintage Tinplate Model Railroad Trolley Size 7" x 12" x 12" (box size) Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directlySee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese polychrome export porcelain models of dogs, QianlongFull title: A pair of Chinese polychrome export porcelain models of dogs, Qianlong Description: H.: 23,5 cm Condition reports (unless otherwise specified above): Please contact us on info@rm-auctions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of DeityGilt-Bronze Figure of Deity Width:22.5cm, Height:23.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at qtauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Two Tone Oyster Perpetual Datejust WatchRolex two tone 18K gold and stainless Oyster Perpetual 36mm Datejust watch. 2018 Model. Scrambled Serial. Fits a 6" wrist comfortably. Total Weight: 125.5 Grams.Shipping Domestic U.S. Registered MailSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRuger New Model .44 Magnum Cal. Super Blackhawk, 5.25 inch barrel, 6 round cylinder, SN:88-50053 ...$325(10 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Isamu Noguchi for Akari Model 3X Table Lamp, handmade washi paper and bamboo ribbing, supported by a$100(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions2nd Model Luftwaffe Dagger with Portepee & Hangers ~ Rare Mark C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart & WKC Logo$375(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. U.S. Navy Scrapbook and Ephemera. Circa 194...$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUS Coin and Currency Assortment$1,300(3 bids)