Sold2023Elena Vasilantonaki (Greek, Contemporary)Elena Vasilantonaki (Greek, Contemporary) "Zig-Zag Platter" glazed earthenware mark at bottom. h. 7", w. 29-1/2", d. 15-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Etruscan spearheads. VI-V B.C. Bronze.Two Etruscan spearheads. VI-V B.C.Bronze.Measurements: 28 cm and 26 cm. long.The Etruscan culture already in Antiquity was surrounded by an aura of mystery; even their Greek contemporaries were intrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Greek Revival Curio CabinetContemporary Greek Revival Curio Cabinet with Metal Lattice Work Doors and Sides. Cabinet has two drawers and three shelves. Measures 64 1/4" high x 41 1/2" wide x 18" deep. Condition- Cabinet is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2015YANNIS MORALIS Contemporary Greek Art, Lithograph.YANNIS MORALIS (Greece 1916-2009) "Funerary Composition" Lithograph. Image: 34 1/4 x 24 5/8 inches; Sheet: 42 x 31 1/8 inches. Signed in image and pencil signed l/r, numbered "89/120" l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elena Kotliarker Contemporary Tapestry AcrylicElena Kotliarker Contemporary Tapestry Acrylic Painting, Signed and Framed. 57 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Greek Key Design Mirror by BassettContemporary Greek key design mirror by Basset Mirror Company. [48" H x 38" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konstantin Sand Elena Antique Greek Icon, 19th CItem: GREEK ICON KONSTANTIN SAND ELENA Date: 19th century Materials: Wood panel Size: 13 " X 9 1/2 " Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Greek Icon of The Lamentationsby Michalis Tefos of Athens, 1987, signed lower left, egg tempera and gilt on a semi-circular wooden board with suspension loop for hanging. 12.5 x 18.75 in. A Single-Owner Collection of Cypriot HistoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Greek Orthodox Carved Wood BoxUnited States 20th Century Carved wood box with figural depictions of St. John, St. Matthew, St. Luke, and St. Mark to lid over depictions of figures adorned with haloes. Approx. 18 1/2" t x 19 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Greek 950 Silver Painted IconContemporary Greek 950 Silver Painted Icon. Hallmarked 950, hand painted oil paint face on board, inscription, black wood frame. Measures 8.75 x 6.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Greek Archaic Style Urn Mount LampContemporary Greek Archaic Style Urn Mount Lamp. Measures 33 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Greek Key Twin Size Daybed FrameContemporary Greek Key Twin Size Daybed Frame. Back panel and two side panels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thanos Tsingos Oil on Canvas 16.7" x 12.5" w/COAFrame: 20" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120 Thanos Tsingos was a Greek Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Greek-Roman Style Patinated Resin/Plaster Garden Urn with Tall Plinth Square BaseContemporary Greek-Roman Style Patinated Resin/Plaster Garden Urn with Tall Plinth Square Base. Ca. late 20thC. Very good condition with no apparent breaks or repairs. Not signed or marked, very tall,See Sold Price
Sold2021American Brass Two Light Gas Chandelier, early 20th c.,American Brass Two Light Gas Chandelier, early 20th c., the central shaft issuing two curved arms with gas cocks, now with contemporary Greek key design frosted glass globes, electrified, H.- 33 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Lekythos VaseContemporary Greek lekythos vase. Signed on the underside. Chipping to the black paint around the bottom rim 19" H x 4 1/4" base diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juana Elena Diz Signed Print 1961 from Espartaco PortfolioDiz, Juana Elena (Argentinian, contemporary), Woman, 1961, lithograph on wove paper made from the original woodcut (Xylograph/Xilografia), signed and numbered 426/500 in blue ink to the bottom, imageSee Sold Price
2024ORIGINAL INK AND WATERCOLOR CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL GREEKOriginal Contemporary Ink and Watercolor Greek Style Classic. Signed lower right and dated 2009. Professionally framed in Floating frame. Measures 24.5"x32"x1.5". Weight 14 lbs. PROVENANCE: The TerriSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL INK AND WATERCOLOR CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL GREEKOriginal Contemporary Ink and Watercolor Greek Style Classic. Signed lower right and dated 2009. Professionally framed in Floating frame. Measures 24.5"x32"x1.5". Weight 14 lbs. PROVENANCE: The TerriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY 1983 hand made paper Greek HelmetROY (R. Gialamas) (Contemporary American), Greek Helmet, 1983, hand made paper, 26.75 x 16.5 x 10 inches, signed and dated in ink on the inside back of the helmet, enclosed in custom built plexi-glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Garden Sconcescontemporary, composition, Greek style wall sconces/planters. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 15 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, RaleigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEste (Charles) Carmina quadragesimalia ab aedis Christi Oxon..., Oxford, 1723 & Demosthenes,£400
Oct 09Kew Auctions MULTICOLORED INTAGLIO WITH LATIN INSCRIPTIONS, 1ST CENTURY B.C.- 1ST CENTURY A.D., LATE GREEK PERIOD£300
Oct 16BOC AUCTION HOUSE700-600 B.C. Ancient Luristan Bronze Spearpoint Arrowhead Persian Roman Greek$50