Sold2023A COLLECTION OF SANTO DOMINGO AND OTHER POTTERYThe collection of objects old and new is offered as shown including a Hopi-style vase with repaint. Measures from 1.25 x 1.5 to 4.75 x 4 x 2.75 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton,See Sold Price
Sold2022HISTORIC SAN JUAN, ISLETA & SANTO DOMINGO POTTERYThe collection of five examples is offered as shown. Sizes range from 2.75 x 2.75 x 2.75 to 5.5 x 8.5 x 8.5 inches. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Santo Domingo Ceremonial Kiva PotSanto Domingo Ceremonial Kiva PotC. 1920. Together with a Santo Domingo pottery bowl, c. 1930. 2 piecesHairline crack.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionEach Appx: 4"h x 7-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough BowlSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl 7 x 14 1/4 in. diam. Sold Butterfield & Butterfield San Francisco, June 21, 1994, Lot 912. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl Decorated with Bow MotifSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Dough Bowl Decorated with Bow Motif 6 x 13 1/2 in. diam. The Museum Shop, Museum of Northern Arizona, Scottsdale, Arizona, 1993. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric BandSanto Domingo Polychrome Pottery Bowl with Geometric Band 3 3/4 x 9 in. diam. Sold Sotheby's New York, May 25, 1993, Lot 233. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Pottery Vessel by Alvin GarciaSanto Domingo, Pueblo Pottery. Nicely decorated vessel in good condition and signed at the base. H4 1/4" Sold from the personal collection of Mr. Thomas Blumer, Columbia South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo Black Pottery Wedding Vase9 5/8" tall, 6 1/4" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KAC 27768See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT TENORIO Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico pottery bowl, signed on bottom as pictured. In niceROBERT TENORIO Santo Domingo Pueblo, New Mexico pottery bowl, signed on bottom as pictured. In nice estate condition, from estate collection we are selling. Measures 7.5" high x 14" across the top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pottery Olla by Arthur & Hilda CorizAn exceptional piece of Santo Domingo pottery signed by Arthur & Hilda Coriz. Approx 8.5 inches tall x 12 inches wide at the shoulder. A fine example in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Rafalito AguilarCa. 1980s, Very large and impressive black-on-black storage jar with simple traditional motifs. Very good condition. 14" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery JarEarly 1900s, Very early black-on-white wide mouthed water jar with traditional motifs. Good condition, shows much use in all the right places but sturdy and intact. 9-1/2" x 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Pottery Jar - Arthur & Hilda CorizCa. 1980s, Large reverse design polychrome olla with traditional ovoid and rosette designs. Very good condition. 10-1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo pottery, Dough Bowl with Flowers Inside, Arthur and Hilda Coriz4-1/2 inches tall with 9-1/2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Pottery Plate by Robert TenorioRobert Tenorio (Santo Domingo / Kewa, b. 1950). Pottery plate with bird, n.d. Signed on verso. An attractive pottery dish by Santo Domingo artist Robert Tenorio. Elegant in its simplicity, the flattenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Tonorio Santo Domingo Pottery PotRobert Tonorio Santo Domingo Pottery Pot, Robert Tonorio (Santo Domingo, b.1950), grey and red bird and floral decorated pot, red decorated interior rim, signed on side near bottom "Robert Tonorio", sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Native American Santo Domingo Pottery ItemsComprising, a handled double spouted water jug, a small dish, a deer decorated bowl, and another bowl. Wear, surface distress. Jug: 8-1/2"h x 8"w x 7-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery JarCa. 1940, Traditional tall wide-mouthed polychrome pottery jar with classic Pueblo motif. Good condition, some pitting and abrasions, and inked rim. 11" x 8-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery BowlCa. 1960, Traditional sturdy build polychrome bowl with classic geometric and scalloped motifs. Very good condition, minor surface scratches. 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY SANTO DOMINGO POTTERY JUG19TH CENTURY POLYCHROME JUG. HANDPAINTED SANTO DOMINGO JUG. SURFACE WEAR. BASE CRACKS. 7" DIAM x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Santo Domingo pottery vessel, Arthur and Hilda CorizCirca 1980 Incised to bottom: Arthur and Hilda Coriz Polychrome-painted earthenware with geometric decoration 9.25" H x 11.125" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SANTO DOMINGO POTTERY BOWLWith black line drawings on white slip with red base and interior. Measures 3.5 x 7.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Coriz Santo Domingo Pottery Dough BowlDescription: This lot includes a large poly chrome painted Native American dough bowl. The bowl is signed on the bottom. By the artist "Arthur and Hilda Coriz" from Santo Domingo Pueblo. Featuring wonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Pottery BowlEarly/Mid 1900s, Large and sturdy flared polychrome bowl with traditional exterior motifs. Very good condition, shows some use. 5-3/4" x 12-3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American redware pottery pieces: Rafaelita Aguilar Santo Domingo, Pueblo NM figural bird$50
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"L$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"L$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Spiny Turquoise Jet Inlay Earrings Sterling Silver O Crispin 2"L$155
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVidal Aragon Vintage Santo Domingo Mediterranean Coral Cuff Bracelet$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Kingman Turquoise Red Spiny Heishi Necklace Lupe Lovato$355
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American Santo Domingo Petroglyph Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver 14K J. Coriz$405
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Coral Shell Turquoise Heishi Necklace M. Corriz$44
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Lupe Lovato Heishi Necklace White Shell Spiny Oyster Jaclas$235
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Orange Spiny & Turquoise Heishi Choker Necklace 16"L$80