Sold2023Framed Georgia O'Keeffe National Gallery of Art Washington painting 36.5x 25 in.Framed Georgia O'Keeffe National Gallery of Art Washington painting 36.5x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018American painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Georgia O'Keeffe, measures: 14 5/8 by 11 1/4 inches. The painting is framed. Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 – March 6, 1986)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia O'Keeffe (Oil on canvas)Georgia O'Keefee Apperars in the back. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Georgia O'Keeffe . Technique: Oil on vanvas painting. Measures: 25 x 22 inches. Provenance: Private Collection. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgia O'Keeffe (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Georgia O'Keeffe, measures: 17 3/4 by 14 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georgia O'Keeffe (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Georgia O'Keeffe, Measures: 13 7/8 by 11 1/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018American painting (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Georgia O'Keeffe, measures: 13 1/5 by 10 3/4, the artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgia O'Keeffe (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Georgia O keeffe14 by 11 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis abstract oil on canvas painting depicts a blooming red rose. The artwork, which measures 18 by 15 inches, is framed and held in a private collection. The painting captures the essence of the roseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 34 x 20 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York . The work is framed. Live Between (November 15, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas,Measuring 15 x 15 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dynSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas,Measuring 24 x 20 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dynSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas, measuring 20 x 16 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dySee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas,Measuring 24 x 20 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flower rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dynaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of, Pollock COAThis oil on canvas painting measures 22 x 16 inches and is elegantly framed, part of a private collection. The artwork features an abstract composition characterized by flowing, organic shapes and vibSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis abstract expressionist oil on canvas composition depicts the growth of a plant rendered with warm, vibrant colors. Measuring 19 by 11 inches, the artwork is tastefully framed and housed within aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures:31 x 23 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York . The work is framed. Live Between (November 15, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 20 x 18 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by descent. The work is framed. Live BetwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis artwork is an oil on canvas measuring 20 x 16 inches, beautifully framed in a contemporary frame with a soft, muted finish and a gold inner border. The composition features a close-up view of a vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of, Pollock COAThis oil on canvas painting measures 23 x 17 inches and is framed, part of a private collection. The artwork features a detailed and vibrant depiction of a large green plant, with lush, textured leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of, PollockThis artwork is an oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 18 inches, framed and part of a private collection. The composition is an intimate, close-up exploration of a flower, rendered in rich, warm tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis abstract expressionist oil on canvas painting portrays a red flower with a striking black center as it opens. Measuring 20 by 16 inches, the framed artwork is part of a private collection. The arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis abstract expressionist oil on canvas composition depicts the growth of a plant rendered with warm, vibrant colors. Measuring 15 by 10 inches, the artwork is tastefully framed and housed within aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas, measuring 20 x 16 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored unfolding flower rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas,Measuring 19 x 15 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dynSee Sold Price
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(2 bids)
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE PEARSE ENNIS (American 1884-1936) A PAINTING, "North Harbor," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRenaissance Christmas, National Gallery of Art, 1stEd. 1991, illustrated$7(1 bid)