2023Late Qing Dynasty official kiln gilt play toad Maitreya BuddhaLate Qing Dynasty official kiln gilt play toad Maitreya Buddha. High 30CM wide 33cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha StatueQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha Jampa BuddhaQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Maitreya Buddha Jampa BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure Qing DynastyLate qing dynasty ,very fine chinese gilt bronze seat buddha figure.size:H 11' W 8 1/2' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family member of Yao ShulaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty,Shoushan Field-Yellow Stone Five Boys Play Maitreya BuddhaQing Dynasty,Shoushan Field-Yellow Stone Five Boys Play Maitreya BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE OFFICIAL HAT MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUEMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE OFFICIAL HAT MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE; H:26cm W:18.5cm Wt:2570gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sitting statue of Maitreya Buddha with bronze gilt in qing DynastyH:32cm,W:15cm,weight:4363gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese Tibetan gilt bronze seated Buddha probably late Qing Dynasty 11.5"H x 7.5"W x 5.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BODHISATTVA MAITREYADimensions: Height: 10 7/8" Width: 6 7/8" Chinese Tibetan Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Bodhisattva Buddha figure of Maitreya, the Bodhisattva of loving kindness and the Buddha of the next future eon afterSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE INLAID MAITREYA BUDDHAChinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912) Gilt Bronze turquoise and red-coral inlaid Bodhisattvas Buddha figure of Maitreya, the bodhisattva of loving kindness and the coming buddha of the future aeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late Qing Chinese Wooden Buddha with Gilt SurfaceChinese late Qing dynasty wooden buddha figure depicted in a cross-legged, seated position with praying hands, a solemn expression, and hair drawn in a bun atop his head. With gilt surface.Height: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Late Qing Dynasty 7th Rank Official HatKnob, c.1875, in gilt copper with a pierced circular base, on wooden stand, h 4cm Provenance: Collection of Judith RutherfordSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Late Qing Dynasty 7th Rank Official HatKnob, c.1875, in gilt copper with a pierced and flared circular base, on wooden stand, h 4cm Provenance: Collection of Judith RutherfordSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE GILT BRONZE STATUE OF MAITREYA BUDDHAQing Dynasty; Width: 2.5 inch; High: 7.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE GURU PADMASAMBHAVA BUDDHA STATUEAn antique Tibetan gilt cast bronze sculpture of Guru Padmasambhava Bodhisattva featuring a cast figure from the late Qing Dynasty China, for local markets. The piece has a dark gilt finish. Circa theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Lacquered High Ranking OfficialChinese Gilt Lacquered High Ranking Official. Qing/late Ming Dynasty. The young man gazing forward with upright posture, dressed in elaborate court attire, with embroidered waist belt sash, his rankinSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VINTAGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED GREEN QUARTZA VINTAGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED GREEN QUARTZ FIGURE OF BUDDHA, POSSIBLY LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, modeled in a seated position and wearing a tightly curled hairSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Buddhist Deity on Beast, Late QingGilt bronze Buddhist deity atop a tiger from the late Qing Dynasty. The Buddha's hands are forming the Dharmachakra Mudra. The Buddha is likely a protective deity from the Buddhist pantheon. He has anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Late Qing Dynasty famille rose porcelain plateA Late Qing Dynasty Chinese famille rose- enameled porcelain plate , featuring nine children at play with various instruments and carrying various item , the gilt rim accented with flowers, the base wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Wood FiguresFour Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Wood Figures. Late Qing Dynasty. 19th/early 20th Century. Each seated male priest or court official dressed in longRobes and wearing ritual headdresses, the wood surSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Chinese Carved Wood Seated OfficialsLate Qing dynasty polychromed and parcel gilt, on custom black painted wood block bases Dimensions:The larger figure measures 13.5" H x 8" W x 5" D. The bases measure 5" H x 8" W x 3" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Chinese Ceramic Table Objectspossibly late Qing dynasty, comprising: three porcelain bird figures, largest 4-3/4 in.; glazed pottery buddha's hand citron, 4-1/2 in.; glazed pottery gourd form box, 2-1/2 in.; small gilt and grisaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Chinese Reverse Painting on GlassQing dynasty, depicting an infant carrying a flowering lotus stem, possibly an infant buddha, sight 19 x 13-1/4 in.; painted and gilt wood frame, 22 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet NSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Qianlong style official kiln original gold enamel color baby play Ruyi pattern revolving bowl$1,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES AND TRAYS, QING DYNASTY. Eight of various forms£120(1 bid)
247 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA pair of exquisite white jade clad silver and gilt shrines for Buddha Shakyamuni$13,000(10 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Manchu Official's Court Hats and a Storage Case, Qing Dynasty 清 冬夏官$750