Sold20235 Sterling Silver Fraternity Spoons 83.6g5 Sterling silver Fraternity (KAO Kappa Alph Theta) Spoons 83.6g. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Sterling Silver Spoons & Coin Silver SpoonIncludes Heirloom Sterling; Towle; Gorham; R. Wallace & Sons; and Lunt. 5-3/8" to 8-1/2" long. 5.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Sterling Silver SpoonsApprox 135 grams and 5 1/2" long. 3 are engraved with " Flora" on front. Some also have Flora on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 5 Sterling Silver Spoons Very OrnateLot Of 5 Sterling Silver Spoons. 3 Are Sterling Silver 2 Gorham, one Unknown 1894-1932 (74 Grams) And 2 W H Rogers Flatware.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Sterling Silver SpoonsTotal weight: 2.76 t oz ; variety of makers as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Silver Spoon Straws, 7 3/4" length.5 Sterling Silver Spoon Straws, 7 3/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor and Cripple Creek Sterling Spoons, 5 [152904]5 Sterling Silver spoons. 2x Independence Gold Mine, 2x Cripple Creek, Portland Mine. Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: Victor/Cripple CreekProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 'LUXEMBOURG' STERLING PLACE/DESSERT SPOONSGORHAM 'LUXEMBOURG' STERLING PLACE/DESSERT SPOONS, LATE 19TH C., FIVE, L 6 7/8":A set of 5 sterling silver spoons, each with an engraved monogram at the tip, possibly "LPH". Totaling approximately 5.9See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Sterling Silver & Plated Utensils, Rolex +Lot of 6 utensils, 5 sterling silver spoons and forks, and 1 pewter crafted spoon marked Italy. 1 Rolex Spoon with embossing on handle and cup.1 art nouveau fork with raised floral handle, 1 spoon monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Flatware and Miscellaneous Items IncludingVintage Flatware and Miscellaneous Items Including Sterling 5.25" sterling silver nut dish from Gorham numbered 816. 11.5" sterling silver spoon with oval shape basin made by Theodore B Starr (vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Antique Sterling Silver Spoons & LadleLot of five antique sterling silver spoons & ladle. The group is in nice condition with ornate patterns, all are monogrammed. Makers include Tiffany & Co., Benedict Bros, Reed & Barton, and more. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURINGLOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURING NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANS. 4.42 TROY OZ. LONGEST IS 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURINGLOT OF 5 STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS FEATURING NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANS. 3.81 TROY OZ. LONGEST IS 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5)Sterling Silver Collectors Spoons(5)Sterling Silver Collectors Spoons - Teaspoons, L.A.Mission, Salt Lake, French Quarters, Atlanta & Minnesota, Total Wgt 104.53gSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL SPOONSFive Dominick & Haff sterling silver and enamel spoons. Open work floral design on handle. 5.75" long, total weight 5.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Sterling Silver Signed Spoons DenmarkGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Tea Spoon 5", Cohr Monogrammed Margaret 6" Spoon, Raadved Magersen Champagne Pattern Sterling Spoon 5 1/2", J. Tostrup Norway Marked Tea Caddy Spoon with green enamel 6" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Monogrammed Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of 5 Monogrammed Floral Motif Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. "Sterling" hallmark located on neck of spoon. Monogramed. "B" Weight: 19.9 grams per spoon Total weight: 103.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsLongest is apprx 5 3/4". Total weight is approx 90 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Sterling Silver Baynard SpoonsApprx 5 1/2" long and total weight is approx 90 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 5 Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsTotal Weight, 90.1g Collection features New York City's Skyline "from the North River"; "Green Bay and Fort Howard", "South Haven, Michigan", "Union Station-St. Louis", and "Summit of Pikes Peak"See Sold Price
Sold20175 PC STERLING SILVER SPOONS & TONGS, LONGEST APPROX 55 PC STERLING SILVER SPOONS & TONGS, LONGEST APPROX 5 1/8", TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 116 GRAMSSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons And Fork$50(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of 5 Leaf Shape Sterling Silver Spoons For Stirrers Cocktails$10