Sold2022Victorian Slag Glass Table Lamp - Bradley & HubbardDescription: This lot includes a turn of the century slag glass table lamp. The shade features 8 panels of pink opalescent glass set into spelter. Early 20th century in age, base is unmarked, shade isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turn of the Century Style Table LampSlag glass and metal shade above gilt and painted urn base. Shade: 19 H X 8" H; Lamp: 22.5" H. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Early 20th Century Slag Glass Table LampAn Early 20th Century Slag Glass Table LampThe columnar shaped base holds an amber and green slag glass shade. Approximately 10" tall, 18.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miller slag glass lampAn early 20th century slag glass table lamp by Edward Miller & Co. The domed shade having a pierced shield and tendril border, backed by eight bent caramel slag glass panels, unmarked, raised on a claSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Green Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp.Early 20th Century Green Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp. 22"h. x 15" diam. Condition: Good, metal base is repainted gold.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th century green slag glass panel table lampEarly 20th century green slag glass panel table lamp with filigree lyre decoration on shade, original patina on metal, shade is 15.25"D, overall lamp is 25"T (to top of finial)See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Caramel Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp.Early 20th Century Caramel Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp. 22"h. x 16" diam. Condition: Good, original gilt metal base. Cord need to be replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2021A large early 20th century cast spelter and slag glassA large early 20th century cast spelter and slag glass table lamp, the lobed base with silver finish and decorated with foliate and floral ornament, the shade with classical ornament including putti,See Sold Price
Sold2018Turn of the Century Style Slag Glass Shade LampOctagonal shade (16" dia) on mixed metal and assembled base 12"h. (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Patinated Metal and Slag Glass Table Lamp, 20thA Patinated Metal and Slag Glass Table Lamp, 20th Century, Having having a honeycomb style shade. H: 25 D: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Slag Glass Water Lily Bronze Table LampUNITED STATES, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY An American slag glass water lily bronze table lamp. The three light lamp sits on a lily pad form base rising into three reeded stems with curved slag glass bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Polychrome Cast Metal and Slag Glass Table LampArt Deco Polychrome Cast Metal and Slag Glass Table Lamp, 20th Century, with six panels. Diameter 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTS AND CRAFT SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP Early 20th Century Height 26”.ARTS AND CRAFT SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPEarly 20th CenturyTapered four-side shade and base with metal panels featuring decorations of caravans and pyramids off the Nile river. Base also includes a socket.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP Early 20th Century Height approx. 23". Shade diameter approx. 18".ART NOUVEAU SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPEarly 20th CenturyCaramel frame holds an ivory glass shade in flowering branch motif. Baluster-turned pedestal base with relief floral and foliage motifs.Height approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel "Sunset Palm" Overlay Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Sunset Palm" Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalbase marked "Handel"28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.(Meriden, CT, 1852-1940)Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalbase marked "B&H"29 3/4 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard, Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table LampBradley & Hubbard, Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table Lamplate 19th century, mixed metals with verdigris patina, sienna tone slag glass, pyramidal shade set upon a waisted rectangular plinth base with scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.A. Whaley & Co. "Tulip" Overlay Table LampJ.A. Whaley & Co.(New York, NY, est. 1901)"Tulip" Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalunmarked26 1/4 x 15 3/4 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, North CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Tree-Form Patinated Metal & Slag Glass Table LampArts & Crafts Tree-Form Patinated Metal & Slag Glass Table Lampearly 20th century21 in. high, 17 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bradley & Hubbard "Jeweled" & Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.(Meriden, CT, 1852-1940)"Jeweled" & Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, "jeweled" glass, patinated metalbase marked "Bradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co., 2406"24 x 12 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel "Maple Leaf" Overlay Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Maple Leaf" Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalunmarked23 in. high, 18 1/2 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co. (Meriden, CT, 1852-1940) Overlay Table Lamp early 20th century slag glass, patinated metal base marked "B&H" 23 1/2 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co (Meriden, Connecticut, 1852-1940) Overlay Table Lamp early 20th century slag glass, patinated metal signed on the base 26 in. high, 17 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Overlay Table LampHandel Overlay Table Lamp early 20th century slag glass, patinated metal shade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664" 20 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$150(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp.$130(3 bids)