Sold2023Vintage Amber Glass Brass Wall SconcesVintage brass wall sconces with amber crackle glass inserts. The sconces are in nice condition and are wired together with seperate switches. Overall they measure 15" tall x 6-3/4" across x 4-1/8" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Hans Agne Jakobsson Wall Sconces. Brass wall mPr Hans Agne Jakobsson Wall Sconces. Brass wall mounted sconces with amber glass shades. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Brass & Glass Hanging Wall SconcesFor your consideration is a gorgeous pair of vintage, brass and glass, hanging wall sconces. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 10" W x 9.5" D x 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarfatti Hollywood Regency Style Wall Sconces(R) Vintage Sarfatti Hollywood Regency Style Wall Sconces. Pair of vintage brass and glass Sarfatti style wall sconces. They are super easy to install, you'll just need a regular extension cord to pluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Vintage Light Fixture GlobesLarge lot of vintage lighting containing painted custard glass shade boudoir lamp, two brass wall sconces, ca. 1940 chrome plated schoolhouse light fixture, and forty-one glass light fixture shades inSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG Brass Sconces w/ Glass Rose Bud Votive HoldersThis lot contains Pair of Vintage Brass Wall Sconces with Glass Rose Bud Votive Holders. Each sconce is approx 12" x 3" x 6" with a combined weight of about 3.0lbs. Overall the Wall SconceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Vintage Brass Wall SconcesFive vintage wall sconces with glass shades. Brass. Pair: H 11" D 5-1/2" Trio: H 9-1/2" D 4-3/4" Condition: One leaf lost to one of the trio sconces. Lighting untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sconces Vintage Brass Wall w/glass shades (2)Sconces Vintage Brass Wall w/glass shades (2) Vintage Brass Wall Sconces w/glass shades very pretty no damage 15" long see pics pair both for one bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Murano Glass wall SconcesPair of vintage 1960's Murano tobacco rippled glass sconces with brass wall bracket. Measures 12"H x 6.5"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
2020Pr. Vintage Murano Tobacco Glass SconcesPair of vintage 1960's Murano tobacco rippled glass sconces with brass wall bracket. Measures 12"H x 6.5"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Candelabra Wall Sconces W Glass BeadsVintage Candelabra Wall Sconces W Glass Beads. Brass toned gilt style, Metal three arm electric candelabra wall sconces, formed with floral filigree design motifs, curved metal leaves, and hanging teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wall Sconces (Vintage)Four (4) fixtures. Brass and etched glass. Vintage Art Nouveau style. USA made. Marked. 8 L x 7 H x 6 inches (Base) H x 4 inches (Base) W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Brass Wall Sconces W Hanging Glass PrismsWall sconce are vintage and brass. Each car gold toned. Sconces each have 3 curled arms Piece measures approx 16.5 inches tall 14.5 inches wide 10 inches deep. Each piece has various hanging glass priSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS WALL SCONCES HURRICANE SHADESMatched Pair of Vintage Solid Brass Candle Wall Sconces with Glass Hurricane Shades. Sconces Each 7 3/4" long and 5" high. Shades 4 3/4"x10 1/2:. Weight on all 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS WALL SCONCES HURRICANE SHADESMatched Pair of Vintage Solid Brass Candle Wall Sconces with Glass Hurricane Shades. Sconces Each 7 3/4" long and 5" high. Shades 4 3/4"x10 1/2:. Weight on all 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Mazzega Murano Glass Wall SconcesGorgeous vintage Mazzega sconces in glass and chrome. Lighted behind the textured amber glass as well as in front with the chrome tip bulbs. Chrome back plate measures 6.5" by 11.5", and each is 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Style Lamp, Brass SconcesTable lamp has cast metal base, stained glass lampshade with pink blossoms and leaves. Vintage brass wall sconces have rope and tassel design. Lamp is approx. 16" in height to top of finial, shade isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Painted Tin Wall Sconce Oil LampOval tin font with tombstone tin beveled mirror back, brass collar & burner with original copper painted finish and original fluted amber glass chimney, 4 1/2 x 6 x 15" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Italian Brass Wall Sconce With LightDESCRIPTION: An Italian wall sconce with light composed of gilded brass, and glass. with dimming switch wiring. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS:H:15.5" x L:5.5" x W:8.5 CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Wall Sconces Made in Italy by F. FabbianBeautiful pair of vintage Murano glass wall sconces made in Italy in the 1980s by F. Fabbian.The sconces have a Murano glass shade and a brass hardware that was painted white.Both sconces retain the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Victorian Purple Glass Crystal Prism Wall SconcesPair of Vintage Purple Glass Wall Sconces with crystal prisms-hard wired.22"H (Top of brass to bottom prisms) x 7" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Brass Sconce With Etched GlassVintage 3 armed wall sconce with brass arms and oval wall mount. Each holder etched with floral design on glass surface. 8"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Murano Glass Wall SconcesVintage Pair of Murano Glass Wall Sconces1970s, each gilt metal and brass sconce with three lights and five large clear glass prisms decorated with "spaghetti" glass and stamped with a maker's mark, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SILVERED BRASS & CRYSTAL EMPIRE STYLE SCONCESPair of vintage electric wall sconces in cast brass with silvered finish - possibly nickel plated - featuring clear glass hurricanes and long crystal lustres. Apparently unlabeled. Dimensions: (With hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52May include: A gold ornate wall sconce with a mirror and two candle-style light bulbs. The sconce$200
1100 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHanson 4 Light Wall Sconce Black and Brass with White Frosted Glass Shades$10