Sold2024Tiburcio Soteno Fernandez, La Virgen de Guadalupe AltarpieceTiburcio Soteno Fernandez (Metepec, State of Mexico, b. 1952), Juan Diego and the Virgen de Guadalupe altarpiece tree, modeled and molded ceramic, signed on base height 31 in. x width 21 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen De GuadalupeMexican retablo, depicting La Virgin de Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x width 7 in. Provenance: The colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgen de Guadalupe SantoHand-carved and painted santo, depicting Virgen de Guadeloupe / Our Lady of Guadalupe with removable accenting rays height 26 in. x width 6 in. x depth 4.5 in. Provenance: A Chicago, Illinois colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEMETRIO G. AGUILAR VIRGEN DE GUADALUPE, MEXICOMexican Folk Art painted ceramic sculpture, signed Demetrio Garcia Aguilar (Oaxaca, Mexico) verso, depicting la Virgen de Guadalupe, in triangular form, crowned, with Christ on the crucifix, three figSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mexican Ocumichu Virgen de Guadalupe SculpturesPair of Mexican ceramic Ocumichu sculptures, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, with polychrome glazing height 16 in. x width 7 in. x depth 6 in. / larger Condition: Smaller Virgen has small chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Sided La Virgen de Guadalupe in the Style of Teodora BlancoDouble sided La Virgen de Guadalupe in the style of Teodora Blanco Nunez (1928-1980, Santa MarÃÂa Atzompa, Oaxaca, Mexico) featuring figural and floral details height 17 in. x width 12 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ocumichu Tableau, La Virgen de Guadalupe and Juan DiegoMexican folk art ceramic Ocumichu tableaux, with hand-built and painted figures, depicting Juan Diego kneeling in front of La Virgen de Guadalupe height 12.5 in. x width 11.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgen de Guadalupe Color HC Lithograph after DaliA Vintage colored lithograph on paper after Salvador Dali., Titled "Virgen de Guadalupe" (Virgin of Guadeloupe), depicting the Madonna with Holy Infant over a Surrealist landscape. Bears signature lowSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, Virgen De GuadalupeMexican retablo, depicting La Virgin de Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10.25 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICO FOLK ART CERAMIC FLORAL VIRGEN DE GUADALUPEMexican Folk Art painted pottery sculpture, Robed Figure, likely la Virgen de Guadalupe, signed BRM near base, having applied vines, flowers, and figural accents, hands raised to carry water jug, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEMETRIO AGUILAR OAXACA MEXICO VIRGEN DE GUADALUPEFolk art pottery figure, Lorenzo Demetrio Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, 20th c.), La Virgen de Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe), surrounded by angels, banner with verse from PsaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Maxwell, (1939-1998, Texas) Tin Lamp, Virgen de GuadalupeIsaac Maxwell (1939-1998, San Antonio, Texas), punched tin shadow night light, featuring Our Lady of Guadalupe and the Alamo, signed, in working condition 20" tall Provenance: The collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Santo, La Virgen de GuadalupeCarved polychrome santo, potentially depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe 20"h x 5"w x 2"d Provenance: A Universal City, Texas Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everySee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN FOLK ART CERAMIC VIRGEN DE GUADALUPEFolk Art pottery figure, La Virgen de Guadalupe (Our Lady of Guadalupe), Mexico, 20th c., standing on crescent moon, approx 24.5"h, 16"w, 6"d, 15.25lbs **Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Jill MutschSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgen de Guadalupe, Ceramic CandelabraLarge Mexican modeled and painted ceramic candelabra depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, with faux floral accents height 27 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. Shipping available for this lot throughSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, La Virgen de GuadalupeMexican ex-voto, dedicated to La Virgen de Guadalupe, oil in tin, dated 1923 height 7 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and Fred ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Villafonez, La Virgen de Guadalupe RetabloAntonio Villafonez, wooden retablo, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, with two doors, featuring inlaid candles, opening to carved Virgen de Guadalupe, surrounded by angels, hand-painted height 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED RETABLO ON CANVAS VIRGEN DE GUADALUPEFramed painting on canvas, Our Lady of Guadalupe, tears to canvas along lower edge and at face, sight: approx 21"h, 15.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 19.75"w, 5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgen de Guadalupe and Juan Diego Wall DecorationFolk art wall decoration, depicting Juan Diego and the Virgen de Guadalupe, etched on acrylic backing, with adjustable angels height 13 in. x width 10.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eliseo Castillo Castillo, Carved Virgen de Guadalupe and St. PeterEliso Castillo Castillo (Tocuaro, Michoacan) two carved santos, hand-carved, unstained avocado wood, to include one depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, and one depiction of San Pedro (St. Peter) heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guadalupe Albarez Zanchez (MEX) Large Ocumichu Virgen de GuadalupeGuadalupe Albarez Zanchez (Michoacan, Mexico) large Ocumichu sculpture, depicting La Virgen de Guadalupe, low-fire ceramic, with polychrome paint, supported on marked base height 27 in. x width 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN FOLK ART CERAMIC LA VIRGEN DE GUADALUPEMexican Folk Art painted pottery figure, La Virgen de Guadalupe, with Mexican flag to one side, applied floral accents, angelic figure at feet, minor loss, approx 24.25"h, 14.75"w, 7"d, 13.5lbs **ProvSee Sold Price