Sold2022A Peruvian Sterling Silver TrayA large circular tray with a scalloped and engraved edge. Marked as pictured. Dimensions:16" in diameter, the approximate weight is 41 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017MASORETT VTG STERLING SILVER CIRCULAR SEDER TRAYLarge vintage Sterling Silver seder tray by Masorett. In circular shape, heavily decorated in repousse with embossed lattice work and tableau bordered rim and recessed section for each of the ceremoniSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ESTATE LOT OF STERLING SILVER HOLLOWWAREA large pierced circular tray, pierced bottle holders, an engraved julep cup. Measure 2.5 to 9.5 inches, total weight 21.65 ozt. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three large sterling silver serving trays, 20th centuryThree large sterling silver serving trays20th centuryComprising two shaped circular platters of the 'Chippendale' pattern, both monogrammed "EMC" and stamped "STERLING/by Poole/130/Chippendale;" and oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Sterling Silver Tray, London, 1831Molded oval with four scrolled feet and a chased surface with central family crest. Hallmarked for London, 1831 and the maker Timothy Renou. Dimensions: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4", the height is 1 1/4". The apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large circular silver tray following old models, Spain, late 19th century - early 20th centuryWith "Collar" and "S" marks. With scroll decoration and 18th century portrait on the seat. Weight: 2.425 gr Measurements: 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY24” x 16 1/2". Illegible hallmarks, guaranteed to be sterling. Total ozt 48.0See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAY SIGNED A. TORRES VEGAThe dished rectangular tray with applied border is stamped with the maker's mark and Sterling 925. Measures 15.75 x 7.25 inches weight of 22.85 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of a Lincoln, Nebraska ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sterling Silver tray,Rectangular form with a scrolling reticulated rim, mark of Black Star and Frost, 25.79 ozt. 10" by 13" long. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2017An R. Wallace & Sons Circular Sterling Silver Tray,An R. Wallace & Sons Circular Sterling Silver Tray, 19th Century, Together with a pair of silverplated three arm candelabra. Total approx. weight: 14.1 ozt. D: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPRESSIVE 23-PIECE STERLING SILVER TABLE SERVICEThe large and impressive matching service in Louis XVI style influence manufactured by Graff, Washbourne & Dunn in the early 20th century is comprised of: 1. A large sterling silver tray with openworkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 18th C. Spanish Colonial Silver ChargerSpanish Colonial, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A large circular sterling silver charger with six scalloped edges, slight angled walls, and a shallow central cavity. The bottom of the chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling TrayLarge sterling silver tray. 71 ozt. D 15 13/16". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/77jfekk9224uyw0/1144017_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING 1959 ANEZEH SHRINERS TRAY, 97.09OZTLarge sterling silver tray, a presentation from the Anezeh Shriners Mexico, inscribed, dated 1959 and signed overall, approx 97.09ozt Start Price: $900.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TRAY BY GARRARD LONDONMeasures 27 inches long, and weighs 5300 Grams, 185 ounces. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling silver handled tray, 24 1/2", 104 ozLarge Sterling silver handled tray, 24 1/2", 104 oz troy.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.An Italian Judaica Sterling Silver Large Centerpiece Tray Stamped Cesellato A Mano$8,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal "Grape Vine" Serving Tray$1,800
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHuge Mid Century TAXCO Mexico Sterling Silver Choker Necklace topaz Pendant$250
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$3,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910$2,000