Sold2023Edward Hopper, The Catboat, 1922, 10x7Artist: Edward Hopper Title: The Catboat Date Of Negative: 1922 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper, The Catboat, 1922Artist: Edward Hopper Title: The Catboat Date Of Negative: 1922 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper, The Catboat, 1922Artist: Edward Hopper Title: The Catboat Date Of Negative: 1922 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper, The Catboat, Lithograph, 1922Artist: Don Freeman Title: The Catboat Date Of Negative: 1922 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium weiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Hopper, (The Cat Boat)EDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) The Cat Boat Print on paper 7 7/8" x 9 3/4" Printed signature located in the lower right "Edward Hopper". *** The work has been examined out of the frame and we can confirm iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil SignedEdward Hopper, Lithograph Titled: The Catboat, Framed, Pencil Signed. size: 8.5 x 10 matte, 15 x 16.5 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows.EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows. Etching, 1921. 175x210 mm; 7x8¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 500. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by The New Republic, New York. A brillianSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Under Control.EDWARD HOPPER Under Control. Gouache, ink and wash, and pencil on card stock, circa 1907-10. 477x374 mm; 19x15 inches. Titled in gouache, upper center recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps.EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps. Pen and ink on card stock, 1900. 265x196 mm; 10½x8 inches. Signed, titled and dated "June 1900" in ink, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Hopper (American, 1882-1967)oil on canvas signed painting 30" x 25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Storm.EDWARD HOPPER The Storm. Pencil on wove paper, circa 1895-1900. 130x100 mm; 5¼x4 inches. Signed and titled in pencil, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper,See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows 1921Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows, from Six American Etchings(Series 1),1921.David's notes: Good news!We took it out of the frame and the print is in very nice condition.It is taped on one end, butSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper (1882-1967 American) Etching"Night Shadows" 1921. Signed in pencil l/r Sight: 6 7/8in. x 8 1/8in. Framed: 17 1/2in. x 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy.EDWARD HOPPER Fisher Boy. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900. 205x127 mm; 8¼x5¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder.EDWARD HOPPER Street Scene with a Man Playing an Organ Grinder. Pen and ink on card stock, circa 1900. 115x117 mm; 4¾x4¾ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper - Chalk and Charcoal on Paper SignedEdward Hopper - Chalk and Charcoal on Paper Signed. 16" x 20" with board" Drawing is 7.1" x 9".This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm.EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900-05. 153x125 mm; 6¼x5 inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Liz.EDWARD HOPPER Liz. Color crayons, black chalk and pencil on stiff wove paper, 1900. 161x95 mm; 6½x3¾ inches. Signed and dated in green crayon, lower right recto, and titled in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper Signed 5.5X9 Black Ink Sketch Decorative PaperArtist: Edward Hopper, Medium: Black ink sketch on decorative paper, Dimensions: 5.5 x 9 inches, Frame: Custom-designed, museum-quality frame, Signature: Hand-signed by Edward Hopper. This offering atSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) Liz.EDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) Liz. Color crayons, black chalk and pencil on stiff wove paper, 1900. 161x95 mm; 6½x3¾ inches. Signed and dated in green crayon, lower right, and titled in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Landscape with Farm Houses.EDWARD HOPPER Landscape with Farm Houses. Watercolor and pencil on tan wove paper mounted on card stock, circa 1895. 263x330 mm; 10½x13¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Seated Woman in a Long Dress with a Bow * Seated Woman in a Gown with a Parasol.EDWARD HOPPER Seated Woman in a Long Dress with a Bow * Seated Woman in a Gown with a Parasol. Pencil on wove paper, double-sided, 1903. 325x221 mm; 13x9 inches. The drawing of the woman in a dress inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in TyrolianEDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in Tyrolian Costume. Pencil on wove paper, double-sided, circa 1900-10. 325x221 mm; 13x9 inches. The drawing of the womSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Studies of Men in Hats and an Arched Window.EDWARD HOPPER Studies of Men in Hats and an Arched Window. Pencil on wove paper, circa 1910-20. 105x160 mm; 4¼x6½ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdward Hopper Painting - House in front of hillside with smoke coming out of chimney$625(4 bids)
1182 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEdward Hopper Rocks at the Fort in Gloucester Custom Framed Print 12x11 in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdward Hopper Blackhead Monhegan Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Landscape Art$10