Sold2023Middle Eastern Themed Copper Footed BucketOverall good as pictured. Measures about 14.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Antique Middle Eastern Copper Pots & BucketFOR SALE IS THIS LOT OF VINTAGE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER POTS AND BUCKET. THE BUCKET MEASURES 5 7/8" TALL BY 7 3/8" WIDE, POT WITH FLAT LID MEASURES 9" TALL BY 9 1/4" WIDE, DOME SHAPED POT MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Chased Silvered Copper Footed BowlMiddle Eastern Chased Silvered Copper Footed Bowl. 9 inches diameter x 5.25 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Middle Eastern Handled BucketsPair of Vintage Middle Eastern Hand Hammered Copper Handled Buckets. Continuous floral decor on surface. Measures 12-3/8" H x 20-1/4" W. Condition: Patina on interior otherwise good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Syrian, Islamic Silver inlaid overMiddle Eastern Syrian, Islamic Silver inlaid over Copper Vase. Size 9 3/4 inches high. a copper footed vase decorated with silver inlaid with Arabic calligraphy and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Middle Eastern Copper, Brass, WeathervaneMiddle Eastern copper cookware (2 pcs), sold wth a contemporary copper weathervane, an old sap bucket, and a damaged ferkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Middle Eastern Silvered rose water sprinkler.Antique Middle Eastern Silvered rose water sprinkler. Size 10 inches high. Copper footed rose water sprinkler bottle. Provenance Ex Private MD collection purchased in Jerusalem in 1999See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern rose water sprinkler bottle.Antique Middle Eastern rose water sprinkler bottle. Size 8 3/4 inches high. Copper footed rose water sprinkler bottle decorated with floral design. Provenance Ex Private MD collection purchased in JerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle eastern Islamic Copper Ewer with arabic Calligraphy.Middle eastern Islamic Copper Ewer with arabic Calligraphy. Size 15 1/4 inches high. Fine footed copper ewer with Lid decorated with Fine Floral design and floral design. Long Spout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica, Middle eastern Syrian Copper Vase with Hebrew.Judaica, Middle eastern Syrian Copper Vase with Hebrew. Size 9 7/8 inches high. Fine Copper footed vase with Hebrew inscriptions, Egyptian Motive Scene in the center. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Small copper Islamic bowl.Antique Middle Eastern Small copper Islamic bowl. Size 4 1/8 inches diameter. Copper footed bowl with Arabic Provenance Ex Private MD collection purchased in Jerusalem in 1999See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern Islamic Bedouin Copper & Brass PailMiddle Eastern Islamic Bedouin tribal ornate covered pail or bucket, mixed metal, the hammered copper body with hand-wrought brass strapwork, roundels, and large floral bud and foliate knop, on a lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Metal Items, to include copper coal hod,Large Group of Metal Items, to include copper coal hod, brass trivet, brass bucket, iron napoleon figure, middle eastern trays and plates, victorian brass mirror, heavy brass dragon canon, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISLAMIC DAMASCENE SILVER INLAID COPPER TRAY19th c. Middle Eastern Damascene Cairo-ware Footed Tray, with intricate inlaid silver inlay of vine tracery and Islamic calligraphy, on a copper base, scalloped rim, 11 3/4" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Middle Eastern Copper Table with Arabic and figuresMiddle Eastern Copper Table with Arabic and figures. Copper Table Top features extensive embossed decoration including Arabic calligraphy and animal figures on Horses. possibly of Syrian origin? HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Middle eastern Copper Astrolabe.Middle eastern Copper Astrolabe. Size 7 1/8 inches high overall with suspension loop, 4 5/8 inches wide. Fine copper astrolable with four discs, decorated with Arabic and floral design. Ex Dr Joseph TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Antique Middle Eastern Copper Tea PotA VINTAGE ESTATE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER TEA OR COFFEE POT THAT MEASURES 16" TALL BY 9 1/2" LONG BY 6 1/4" WIDE. A UIQUE TEA POT WITH A VERY DETAILED DESIGN. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF OUR OTHSee Sold Price
Sold2016large Middle Eastern copper Tray charger-form tabletoplarge Middle Eastern copper Tray charger-form tabletop with incised with floral decoration w/4 stools. Probably North Africa or India ? large charger-form tabletop with incised and polychrome floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Similar Large Middle Eastern Copper Vesselsvase form with hammered texture and wooden insert lids. Larger: 15" high, 11" diameter. Age and use wear, denting, some oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman and Middle Eastern Copper and Bronze BeadsCa. 1stC AD. Largest Approx. L: 2 3/8". Smallest approx. 1/4". All show age appropriate wear and surface corrosion. A total count of 35 beads are included in this lot. From a local DC area estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (3)Antique Middle eastern Copper Coffee Pot, Dallah. (3) Signed. Size 7 3/4 - 13 1/4 inches high. Fine lot of 3 copper Dallah, Coffee Pot decorated with engraved floral and Arabic design. (all signed, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Copper Alloy & Enamel Vase, 12" High.Middle Eastern Copper Alloy & Enamel Vase, 12" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian or Middle Eastern Copper Tea PotIndian or Middle Eastern copper tea pot with applied brass and metal floral motifs, illegible stamps to base. 13.25” H x 14” diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIDDLE EASTERN COPPER & BRASS PLANTER POTMiddle Eastern copper and brass pot/ planter, textured brass handle, over applied hamsa and star motifs, rolled base, rising on bun feet, approx 15"h, 14.5"diam **Provenance: An important San AntonioSee Sold Price
47 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Islamic Mixed Metal Trays Incl Old Silver Inlaid Copper Persian Arab Muslim Middle Eastern$40
302 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsNice 19th C. Ottoman Turkish JAMBIYA Dagger with Enameled Copper Mounts.$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Scythian Trilobate Bladed Copper Alloy Iron Arrowhead, 7th-3rd Century BC$5
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY INDO PERSIAN WARIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE 4 HORNS COPPER PLATED$780
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR MILITARY HELMET DEMON DEVIL OWL FACE EARS & NECK GUARD COPPER PLATED$890
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRare antique Copper Persian ( Iranian ?) oval platter featuring Royalty being gifted & bath scene.$100(1 bid)